Sold2016Prospect des Thurms la Temple in Paris, worinnen nachProspect des Thurms la Temple in Paris, worinnen nach dem erschrecklichen Tumult der Jacobiner und des Pöbels am 10. August in welchen gegen 5000 Menschen ihr Leben verlohren und da Schloss TruilleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies Marcel VertesSidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies en couleurs de Marcel Vertes. Published Paris: a la Cite des Livres 1927. Presentation copy, signed. 15 full color lithographs, 15 duplicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, ParisBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, Parislithograph in colors, 1962, pencil signed and numbered 30/150 lower margin, from Album Paris, matted and framed. Mourlot 34. Image Size 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Kluge(French,1912-2003) [La passerelle des Arts, Paris], signed lower right "C. Kluge", oil on canvas, 29 x 36-1/4 in.; original gilt wood frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edge, minor cracSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mène(1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda) nach "L´accolade". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.See Sold Price
2020Man Ray - Le ConcertArtist: Man Ray Title: Le Concert Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renee by Man RayArtist: Man Ray Title: Renee Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: 18 from the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genia by Man RayArtist: Man Ray Title: Genia Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: 18 from the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth by Man RayArtist: Man Ray Title: Elizabeth Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: 18 from the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel New York <See Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol.[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol. grand in-folio relié demi-veau blond, dos Certaines planches ont des rousseurs portant atteinte aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris,MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris, [Nicolas l'Anglois], 1655. In-folio relié plein veau camel moucheté, dos à nerfs ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper,Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper, Femme a La Perruche, Galerie Des Artistes Modernes Paris label on verso. sight size 17" x 11"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographieKiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographie des coquilles vivantes comprenant la collection du Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris, la collection Lamarck, celle du Prince Masséna (apSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIRST EDITION OF RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR MAPCarte Nouvelle des Possessions Angloises en Amérique dressée pour l'intellegence de la guerre, Paris 1777, Maurille Antoine Moithey, engineer. Translation: New map of the English possessionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDu Cubisme. 1947, 11 Etchings By Picasso, Duchamp, Braque, Leger And Others$3,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBraque & Reverdy. La liberte des Mers. With 7 Braque’s lithographs in color.$2,000
2 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
2 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
2 days LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480