Sold2019FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien,FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien, 19. Jh. Gips, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, Holzsockel. H. 40 cm, L. 58 cm. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel naturalistische Plinthe mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF Sheddy, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, No. 3760,35, height: 40 cm, length: 43STEIFF Sheddy, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, No. 3760,35, height: 40 cm, length: 43 cm German Description STEIFF Sheddy, mit Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Nr. 3760,35, H: 40 cm, L: 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023stable, width: 40 cm, height: 41 cm, stuck with lithographed paper, 2 drought oxen with cart,stable, width: 40 cm, height: 41 cm, stuck with lithographed paper, 2 drought oxen with cart, around 1900 German Description Stall, B: 40 cm, H: 41 cm, mit lithogr. Papier beklebt, 2 Zugochsen mit LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Detecto Gram Balance Scale, Established 1933Detecto Gram Balance Scale, Established 1933 H : 16 in ( 40.64 cm ) L : 14 1/2 in ( 36.83 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2019PORTALUHR Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. WeißPORTALUHR Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Weißer Marmor, Bronze, vergoldet. H. 40,5 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk mit einer Medaille 'A.D. Mougin deux médailles'. Über vier Füßen recSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.-B. ISABEY. BONAPARTE A LA MALMAISONLingee, Charles Louis "Bonaparte a la Malmaison", after Jean-Baptiste Isabey 1803Full-length, black-and-white lithograph Matted and framed H. 103 cm (40 1/2 in.) W. 76.5 cm (30 1/4 in.) Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIANA VON VERSAILLESFRANZÖSISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Diana von Versailles Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 40 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Barbedienne fondeur', mit einer Medaille 'Réduction mecanSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Dolche mit Scheiden78 2 Dolche mit Scheiden Gurka, Nepal L je 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2023A CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL RABBITA CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL RABBIT 5.2 cm L x 2.3 cm W x 2.8 cm H x Weight 40 gram. Carved the recumbent animal crouching on four legs, with head raised facing forward, long ears tucked on its back, and witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irène Jaworska (20th c.) Set of ten mirrorsIrène Jaworska (20th c.)Set of ten mirrorsCopper, patinated copper, resin and mirrorModel created in the 1970sH 40 × L 30 × W 2 cm (smallest)H 54 × L 40 × W 3 cm (widest)H 60,See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED JADE MYTHICAL BEASTL. 4.3 cm. W. 2.5 cm. H. 2.7 cm. Weight 40 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved stone relief of a lion, 19th C.Full title: A carved stone relief of a lion, 19th C. Description: H 76 x L 110 x D 40 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsThomas Moran (1837-1926) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice 30 1/8 x 40 1/4 in. (76.5 x 102.2 cm.)...$120,000