Sold2016Puppenstube, ca. 1930, 59,5 cm breit, 31,5 cm tief,Puppenstube, ca. 1930, 59,5 cm breit, 31,5 cm tief, 27,5 cm hoch, möbliert, mit Zubehör, alte Tapete German Description Puppenstube, ca. 1930, 59,5 cm breit, 31,5 cm tief, 27,5 cm hoch, m&ouSee Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm hoch, 40,5 cm tief, 2 Fenster, möbliert, mit Zubehör, Farbe u. Tapete neuer German Description 2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 3See Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, 71 cm breit, 27,5 cm hoch, 33 ,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, 71 cm breit, 27,5 cm hoch, 33 ,5 cm tief, ca. 1925, möbliert, mit Zubehör, Farbe u. Tapete neuer German Description 2-tlg. Puppenstube, 71 cm breit, 27,5 cm hoch, 33 ,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, mit Durchgang u. Fenster, 76,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, mit Durchgang u. Fenster, 76,5 cm breit, 29 cm hoch, 34 cm tief, farbl. überarbeitet, Tapeten neuer, möbliert, mit Laubsäge-Möbeln, reichh. Zubehör, mit PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ning Xia RugNing Xia 105 x 59 cm (3' 5" x 1' 11") China, ca. 1930 Condition: good, slight signs of use Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van der Rohe, Brno armchairs, set of twelveLudwig Mies van der Rohe Brno armchairs, set of twelve Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, c. 1930 / c. 1970chrome-plated steel, upholstery 31.5 h x 22 w x 23.25 d in (80 x 56 x 59 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY LINDEN WOOD BLACK FOREST CARVED BEAR STICK STANDAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY LINDEN WOOD BLACK FOREST CARVED BEAR STICK STAND depicting a bear holding a tree trunk with glass eyes and chained leather collar. (102cm high 59.5cm deep 31.5cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2021France, End table, c. 1930France, End table, c. 1930, H. 59.5 cm, 64 x 64 cm. Wood, painted black.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Demeyere, BelgiumChromed metal revolving Art Deco ashtray/side table, manufactured by Demeyere, Belgium ca. 1930, 81.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large round bowl, USA, 20th c.Large round bowl, USA, 20th c., maker's mark Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, sterling silver 925/000, smooth mirror, matching curved rim with ornamental engraved decoration, Ø 31,5 cm, ca. 950 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polke, Sigmar Calla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). MitPolke, SigmarCalla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). Mit typographischer Schrift im weißen Rand. - Schöner Druck in gutem Zustand.Becker/von der OsteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kl. engl. Puppenhaus, H: 43,5 cm, ca. 1930, ZubehörKl. engl. Puppenhaus, H: 43,5 cm, ca. 1930, Zubehör älter u. jünger, schöne Gr. German Description Kl. engl. Puppenhaus, H: 43,5 cm, ca. 1930, Zubehör älter u. jünger, schöne Gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain dishPorcelain dish with blue flower decor and contoured edge, China ca. 1800, 31.5 cm diameter (edge chips and wear)See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWANPHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWAN Bronze, mit dunkelbrauner Patina, Marmorsockel. Ges.-H. 31,5 cm, L. ca. 50 cm. Seitlich monogrammiert 'H'. Part. mit min. Oxidationsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese polychrome decorated 'Fu Lou Shou Xing'Three Chinese polychrome decorated 'Fu Lou Shou Xing' figures, marked, ca. 1900, H 59 - 59,5 cm (chips and flaking of the glaze)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, six door handlesGio Ponti, six door handles. Thick brass fusion. 1930 ca. Dimensioni: lungh 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jungenkopf.Bronzeguss mit hellbrauner Patina auf Marmorplinthe montiert. Undeutl. monogr. "RS"(?). Um 1930. H: ca. 23,5 cm, Gesamt-H: ca. 30 cm. Mit Gießerstempel "Schmäke Düsseldorf" u. num. Ex:See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Red Sandalwood Inlaid Lapis Lapis Hundred TreasuresL:31.5cm H:59.5cm Wt:4950gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol, hand signed Roolling StonesAndy Warhol, hand signed Roolling Stones, ca 31.5x31.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of framed Chinese rank badgesA pair of framed Chinese rank badgesframed 11 1/2 x 23 1/2in (31.5cm x 59.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Ray and Ruth Hill, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo HAUPTMANN (1886 - 1973). "Am Elbufer, 1929".Circa 31,5 cm x 48 cm. Circa 59,5 cm x 74,5 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell und Kohle. Rückseitig mit Nachlassstempel. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich See Sold Price
Sold2019[Engraving] Visscher. The Rat CatcherVisscher, Cornelius (1629–1658.) The Rat Catcher. Engraving, ca. 17th century. 37 x 31.5cm. Laid down and trimmed with caption shaved/cropped. As-is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anuszkiewicz, Richard (1930 Erie - Englewood 2020)Untitled (Op Art Composition), 1997 Serigraph on paper. Signed and dated 1997 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 65/100. Image size 55x 55 cm, sheet size 59x 59.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large earthenware vase with relief figures. Maker's mark. Height 42.5 cm, diameter 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE EUROPEO DEL XIX SECOLO, Coppia di incisioni€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
6 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Art work of Moon Garden. Print 23 1/2 x 12 in. (59.7 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 31 x 18 in. (78.7 x$5
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di comodini con bordi grissinati Varie tipologie di legno e radica, dettagli in ottone, piano€300
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGottfried Kumpf, Annaberg in the Lammertal 1930 - 2022 Vienna, The witch's ride€200