Sold2023Antique Original Pencil Drawing PUVIS DE CHAVANNES (1824-1898) Man PortraitPencil Drawing PUVIS DE CHAVANNES (1824-1898) Man Portrait Description Pencil on paper 38 x 27 cm stains Reserve: $750.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $36.00 to anywhere within the contigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Framed LithographsIncluding an E.C. Boon 1925 street scene, 1898 French PUVIS DE CHAVANNES woman and a Charles Magnus of New York engraving of Cleveland. All in good condition as shown. See photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2023Félix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925), Portrait of Pierre Puvis de Chavannes, 1898, Woodcut, framedFélix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925) Portrait of Pierre Puvis de Chavannes, 1898 Woodcut, framed under glass Monogrammed in plate and ink l.r., biographical printout attached to verso 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Pierre Puvis de ChavannesCircle of Pierre Puvis de Chavannes Harvest Scene Oil on canvas 36 x 68 inches (91.44 x 172.72 cm) C From the Collection of Daniela MoreraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Puvis De Chavannes By Aimee Brown Price First EditionPierre Puvis De Chavannes By Aimee Brown Price First Edition Two Volumes in Slipcase. I. The Artist and His Art. II. A Catologue Raisonne of the Painted Work Published by Yale University Press, New HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE LOUIS BOUDIN(1824-1898) French marine and landscape painter. The mentor of Claude Monet, he was one of the first to embrace the ‘plein air’ style of painting outdoors which would become the hallmark oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Boudin "The Beach at Scheveningen, 1890" Oil PaintingEugène Boudin (1824–1898) was a French landscape painter and one of the forerunners of the Impressionist movement. He is particularly known for his coastal scenes, beach scenes, and landscapes thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Follower of Eugene BoudinFollower of Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898), Scene de Plage a Trouville, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 6.75"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 12"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phili. Lithograph. La Perisien. c. 1940s.Phili (Pierre Grach) (French, 1898-1987). "La Parisien" published by Office de Publicite Generale, Paris. c. 1940s. Offset lithograph on linen. Signature in plate, l.l. Unframed. Sheet: 62 1/2" x 116"See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Autumn landscape signed Narcisse.D.Psigned Narcisse.D.P(lower right)Narcisse-Virgile DÃaz de la Peña (1807 - 1876 ) was a French painter of Spanish parents .For Pierre Miquel, the work of DÃaz de la Pena unfolds in three periodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pingred 1824 Swiss Costume Antique Framed Hand ColoredPingred 1824 Swiss Costume Antique Framed Hand Colored Print Canton de BerneEdouard Henry Theophile Pingret, French painter and lithographer (1788-1875). Approximately 16 1/4” x 20 3/4”. Actual imSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAMARA DE LEMPICKA PENCIL SIGNED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHTamara de Lempicka, Polish, 1898 to 1980, a lithograph print depicting a nun. Singed by the artist and numbered 87 of 100 in pencil lower left. Matted and framed. Tamara de Lempicka was a painter whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023POSSIBLY STUDIO OF PUVIS DE CHAVANNES FISHERMANA reduced version of "The Poor Fisherman." With slightly differing color scheme. Unsigned. Possibly a study for the painting in the Musee d'Orsay. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 40.5" Condition: Unlined. DirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Eugene Louis Boudin (1824 - 1898)Attr. Eugene Louis Boudin (1824 - 1898) French Naval Port Scene. Oil on canvas. Faint Pencil inscription on stretcher. Sight size: 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)‘I will still go and get the vaccine…’ TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French Painter, Printmaker and Illustrator. Best remembered for his immersion in the colourful and theaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Boudin, Mixed Media, Ships at MooringEugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Signed in pencil l.l. "E. Boudin", dated ’70. Sight size: 8"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre De Clausade (French 1919-1976, EsPierre De Clausade (French 1919-1976, Estruary Scene titled 'Fresh Spring Morning', oil on canvas, signed, 45cm x 80cm, Gallery Label verso Provenance Lot 197, Halls of Shrewsbury, Fine Art InaugaralSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Puvis de Chavannes (French, 1824-1898) Étude de Femme Nue Allongée$750(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Important Marie Tannaes Norwegian Farm Landscape Ex Torodd Sundae Collection Oslo With Gallery$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521799 ELEMENTS of PRACTICAL PERPECTIVE for ARTISTS ILLUSTRATED antique in French$200
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.YVONNE CANU (French 1921-2007) A PAINTING, "La Vue Notre Dame de Paris," 20TH CENTURY$4,000(1 bid)