Sold2024(3) Qajar lacquered papier mache pen boxes(3) Qajar lacquered papier mache pen boxes, 19th c., Iran, gilt and polychrome painted Qalmadan, two with rounded edges and sliding top, 9"l, the rectangular example with hinged lid, the lid decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYA QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURY with rounded ends and a sliding tray, decorated in polychrome and gilt with floral sprays and perching birds, the sides of the inner tray and base with flSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Qajar lacquer penboxA Qajar lacquer penbox (qalamdan), Persian, 19th century, with rounded ends and sliding tray, finely painted with figural and animal roundels on a gilt decorated ground, inscribed to front, 9"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Qajar Lacquer Penbox (Qalamdan) Depicting a Love StoryA Qajar Lacquer Penbox (Qalamdan) Depicting a Love Story Persia, 19th Century With rounded ends and sliding tray, decorated in polychrome and gilt with various scenes, the first scene showing the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A VINTAGE PERSIAN QAJAR PEN BOX. 23 cm long.A VINTAGE PERSIAN QAJAR PEN BOX. 23 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Persian Qajar Pen Box19th C Persian Qajar pen box, papier mache in figural and scenic decoration, sharpened reed pen at interior, 8-3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN PERSIAN LACQUERED SLIDING LACQUERED QAJAR PEN BOX decorated all over witAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN PERSIAN LACQUERED SLIDING LACQUERED QAJAR PEN BOX decorated all over with foliage and vines. 26 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINOISERIE BLACK LACQUER AND GILT PEN BOX WITH CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL AND COVER. The black penA CHINOISERIE BLACK LACQUER AND GILT PEN BOX WITH CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL AND COVER. The black pen box with gilt decoration of figures in courtyard scene, with three compartments to the interior. TogetSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN PAINTED WORKS OF ARTA COLLECTION OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN PAINTED WORKS OF ART comprising five Qajar pen boxes, one khatam, four lacquered and painted, a painted wooden box, 18th / 19th century, and a 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2019‡ A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX PERSIA 19TH CENTURY of‡ A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX PERSIA 19TH CENTURY of rectangular form with convex hinged lid painted with a battle scene further scenes of hunting around sides and inner lid 5 x 27.5 x 6.4cm Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED PAPER MACHE LACQUERED QAJAR SLIDING PEN BOX painted with figureA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED PAPER MACHE LACQUERED QAJAR SLIDING PEN BOX painted with figures within landscapes. 20 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ISLAMIC PERSIAN QAJAR LACQUERED PEN BOX AND COVER together with three others. Largest 28 cm x 6 cAN ISLAMIC PERSIAN QAJAR LACQUERED PEN BOX AND COVER together with three others. Largest 28 cm x 6 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN PERSIAN QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX together with a Japanese okimono. LargesA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN PERSIAN QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX together with a Japanese okimono. Largest 20 cm long. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017A PERSIAN QAJAR PERIOD PENBOXA QAJAR period ghalamdan circa 1880. Very good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2018A Qajar lacquer papier-mache pen boxA Qajar lacquer papier-mache pen box, Persia, circa 1900, pained with oval and circular portraits, approximately 22cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN QAJAR NIELLO BRASS PEN BOXAn antique Persian Qajar niello brass pen box. The box is of an elongated rectangular form and hand engraved with foliage and floral design. With a hinged domed lid and a sculptural lock. The interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Gilt Ebonized Wood Pen BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique Indian wood pen box with ebonized foundation and lion motif, finished with gilt scrolling foliage decoration. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: H: 3" x W: 5.5" x L: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Qajar Lacquered and Gilt Wood BoxPersian Qajar black lacquered hinged box hand-painted with flowers, fruit, birds, and two vignettes of landscapes, with gilt painted accents and some Persian writing to front. Some chips to paint at eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamdan Pen Box.Size 8 7/8 x 1 1/2 inches. Fine Papier mache Qalamdan Pen box decorated with bird and floral design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold202019th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen19th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen Box. Size 8 inches length. Fine Qajar Papier Mache Qalamdan painted with fine gold floral design on all three sides. Provenance: Ex David Saidian EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR SILVER INLAID STEEL PENA 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR SILVER INLAID STEEL PEN BOX QALAMDAN, with inlaid floral decoration, 20.5cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCARTIER: A ‘MINI DIABLO DE CARTIER’ BALLPOINT PEN Burgundy coloured lacquer with gilt€50(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCARTIER: A ‘MINI DIABLO DE CARTIER’ BALLPOINT PEN Black coloured lacquer with gilt€40(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Islamic Seljuk Style Persian Gold Silver Inlaid Brass Pen box Case$1,000
21 hrs LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar Stand$250(1 bid)