Sold2024Queen Anne-Style Beveled Glass MirrorMid-20th century gold and white double-arch mirror, the glass having an etched design at the top. [47 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. QUEEN ANNE STYLE WALNUT WALL MIRROR.A walnut, tomb stone shaped frame, with two part mirror glass, the top section with a reverse intaglio etched carved flowering vase, above one long beveled mirror glass, 48”H x 18”W.See Sold Price
Sold2017CUSTOM QUEEN ANNE STYLE MIRROR W/ ETCHED GLASSAND CHINOISERIE DECORATION BEVELED MIRRORS, 51”H X 22”WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Queen Anne Style Beveled Glass MirrorQueen Anne-style beveled glass mirror, 43" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mirror Fair Queen Anne style beveled glass mirrorMirror Fair Queen Anne style beveled glass mirror, engraved top, gilt highlights, 60-1/2"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinoiserie Decorated Queen Anne Style MirrorQueen Anne style beveled glass wall mirror with chinoiserie decoration, by Friedman Brothers Decorative Arts, Inc. Marked with paper label to the back. Measures approximately 38" high, and 21-1/2" widSee Sold Price
Sold2020QUEEN ANNY STYLE BEVELED GLASS MIRROR C.1900A Queen Anne style chinoiserie decorated beveled glass mirror circa 1900. Labeled Berkey & Gay Ht: 55" Wd: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Queen Anne Beveled Glass Triptych Vanity MirrorQueen Anne Style Beveled Glass Triptych Vanity Mirror. 17.5 inches x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Style Black Japanned MirrorQueen Anne Style Black Japanned Mirror. With beveled glass mirror. Manufactured by Decorative Arts. 47 1/2"h x 32 3/4"w. Condition, some chipped paint , needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF MIRRORS BY FRIEDMAN BROTHERSPair of Decorative Queen Anne style polychrome and gold leaf beveled glass wood mirrors by Friedman Brothers; 59"H 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Anne Style Japanese Looking GlassMid 20th century. Designer piece by F B Decorative Arts Inc of New York. The piece has a nicely painted frame centered by a beveled glass mirror. Labeled on verso. H48" W25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Queen Anne-Style MirrorsPair of embossed decorated beveled glass mirrors. [38" H x 9 1/2" W]. Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN BIRDSEYE MAPLE DESK w/ BEVELED MIRRORNice refinished birdseye maple desk, with beveled glass mirror. Nice carving accent the mirror and front of desk. Has Queen Anne style legs. 47\" high by 25\" by 16\". Great size and design. StenciledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass and Glass Coffee TableVintage Brass and Glass Coffee Table, Having Queen Anne Style Legs with Double Brass Rope Style Apron and Beveled Glass Top. 36" Wide, 36" Deep, 17.5" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENKEL HARRIS BLACK CHERRY QUEEN ANNE LIFT TOP VANITYVintage Henkel Harris High Quality American Made Solid Wild Black Cherry Queen Anne Style Lift Top Vanity or Writing Desk. Beveled Mirror, solid brass pulls. Measures 42"x21"x30 1/2". NO IN HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Queen Anne Style Wall MirrorQueen Anne Style Wall Mirror, gilt wood with etched, checkered finish. Serpentine arch crest, beveled mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Queen Anne Style Mahogany Mirrorhaving a two part beveled mirror with cut and etched top. Alligatoring to finish. 47" high, 16" wide. Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne MirrorQueen Anne Mirror (18th century) Two Part Beveled Glass Mirror, upper section having etched decoration in walnut frame, 35" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Style Chinoiserie Double Plate Wall MirrorQueen Anne Style Chinoiserie Double Plate Wall Mirrorlate 20th century, black lacquered wood frame with painted and gilt highlights, shaped beveled mirrors, the upper plate with under etched crown andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Style Chinoiserie Decorated MirrorA Queen Anne Style Chinoiserie Decorated Dressing Mirror, Late 19th / Early 20th Century. The parcel gilt and ebonized frame, having a beveled glass plate and large painted and shell inlaid JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Anne Style Burlwood Tabletop MirrorBritish, 19th century, beveled mirror plate and wood frame situated atop box with three dovetailed drawers and brass pulls, 28 x 18 x 8-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from the Brooklyn MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Anne Style Giltwood MirrorWith a shaped top rail over a trumeau glass, the main, beveled glass flanked by giltwood rails.Dimensions: H 38 x W 19 x D 1 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE STYLE GILT FRAME 2 PART MIRRORGilt frame. Beveled glass. 2 part. 52 3/4" h x 26" w x 1" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Queen Anne Style Chinoiserie MirrorSculpted ebonized and painted frame, on beveled glass. 37 H X 22" W."See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Queen Anne Style Mahogany Glass Panel 2 Door Bookcase/Display Cabinet$1,100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice italian beveled glass wall mirror. Hung either way 49"w x 37"h$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJansen style brass & mirror top console table$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJansen style brass & mirror top console table$170(2 bids)
2024Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Hollywood Regency Acid Etched Brass Dining Table, 1970sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne Walnut and Parcel-gilt Looking Glass Late 18th Century$200
1 day LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass Rope$800