Sold2021Gilberto Tarin b.1943 Modern Figural Art PaintingGilberto Antonio Tarin (American, born 1943). Original mixed media figural painting on paper. Titled "Un Abrazo" ("A Hug"). A figural scene with a woman, child, and angel figure. Artist signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilberto A. Tarin, (American/Texas,20th Century)Gilberto Antonio Tarin (American/Texas, 20th Century) "Penne", 1974 pen, ink, gouache and collage on paper titled in painting, signed and dated lower right. Backed by board and wrapped with Mylar plasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Ramirez (1926-2010) MexicanTOLBANERA, 1966, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 35 ½ x 19 ½”, frame 36 ¼ x 20 ¼”. Provenance: Salon de la Plastica, Mexicana.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Getz / João Gilberto Featuring Antonio Carlos Jobim Getz / Gilberto VG+/VG 1st Press 1964Sleeve rubbed at extremities, splits repaired at lower edges, disc shows light usage only. Cleaned with Ultrasonics.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Jimenez Ramirez, (2) Carved AnimalsManuel Jimenez Ramirez (1919-2005, San Antonio Arrazola, Oaxaca), two animals, hand-carved and painted, includes a rabbit and lion height 8.75 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 16 in. / largest Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Jimenez Ramirez, Jack RabbitManuel Jimenez Ramirez (1919-2005, San Antonio Arrazola, Oaxaca), Jack Rabbit, hand carved and painted, signed on bottom height 12 in. x width 4 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Property from a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Jimenez Ramirez, Carved AngelManuel Jimenez Ramirez (1919-2005, San Antonio Arrazola, Oaxaca), angel, hand-carved and painted, with nail head joinery height 25 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: Property from the lifSee Sold Price
Sold20222003 San Antonio, TX Fiesta PosterVintage 2003 San Antonio, Texas Fiesta poster, by Jeffrey Ramirez (20th C.), framed frame: 28"h x 22"w Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siglo Folk Art Saint Antonio & Francisco PaintingThese captivating original folk art paintings on wood, titled "Saint Antonio and Saint Francisco," showcase the masterful craftsmanship of Albuquerque "Santero" J. Cipriano Ramirez, known artisticallySee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Cardboard signed Antonio Nunez and dated 1995$200
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
Jul 11Eldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), "New England Landscape"., Oil on board, 10" x 12".$400
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAntonio Pineda, 'Matchstick' sterling silver and obsidian bracelet$700
1 day LeftLeland LittleSan Antonio, TX, The Frost National Bank, $20 Value Back National Currency$50(1 bid)