Sold2023DRESDEN PORCELAIN BALLERINA DANCER - Music BoxRare~DRESDEN PORCELAIN LACE FIGURINE BALLERINA DANCER - Music Box-Tested And Working.Goo Condition!!!Size 7x4 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Chess Players Dresden Lady Man Lace Ballerina Figurine Germany LargeThis is a pretty, German porcelain Dresden Lace figurine. It depicts a man and a lady playing chess. It is quite unusual figurine. It has lace around the lady's neck and layers of pink and white laceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINAS 4"PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINAS-4" HEIGHT APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NO CHIPS-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINAS 4"PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINAS-4" HEIGHT APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NO CHIPS-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINA FIGURESA pair of old Wilhelm Rittirsch Dresden German lace figurines depicting ballerinas. Blue marks to bottom. Each measures approx. 4 1/2" height (11.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINAS 4"PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINAS-4" HEIGHT APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NO CHIPS- GF SR 10/30/23 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Dresden Lace Porcelain Ballerina FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Dresden Lace Porcelain Ballerina Figurine Grouping Set. Set includes three ballerinas in dancing pose. Two ballerinas in same dress and pose and in different color palette. Third bSee Sold Price
Sold2021One Dresden lace porcelain ballerina figurine, 6.5"hOne Dresden lace porcelain ballerina figurine, 6.5"h and 5 small porcelain Dresden lace figurines, each approximately 3"h. Also, 3 small porcelain figurines, w/lace, marked Germany, 3"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden Ballerina with Lace Tutuwith original foil sticker, measures about 7 inches tall;, no chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Dresden Porcelain Ballerina FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Dresden Lace Porcelain Ballerina Figurine Grouping Set. Set includes three ballerinas in different dancing pose and costumes. One large ballerina in sitting dancing position pose wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sitzendorf Volkstedt Unterweissbach Figurine LOTEstate collection lot of a total of three (2) antique German early 20th century porcelain curio cabinet displays. Includes ~ One (1) Volkstedt Dresden lace dancing ballerina. One (1) Unterweissbach boSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT LACE BALLERINA PORCELAIN FIGUREA large German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure, Fanny Elsler. Sculpted by Hugo Meisel. The figure depicts a Rococo Austrian ballerina dancer in an elaborate lace embellished dressSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Dresden lace figurines Germany. Ballerina 7.5". Pink2 Dresden lace figurines Germany. Ballerina 7.5". Pink dress 8", some damage to laceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Antique VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN Porcelain Lace Ballerina FigurineBeautiful and very detailed piece in very good vintage condition, minor damage to lace (see pictures). Measures approx. 9" high x 4" long x 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain Lace Ballerina Dancers FigurinesLot of four Dresden Porcelain Lace Ballerina Figurines. Two are made by Wilhelm Rittirsch, one is made by Volkstedt and one is made by Ackermann & Fritze. Measure 3 1/2"- 4" tall. All are in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018DRESDEN LACE DANCING LADY FIGURINESCollection of assorted German Dresden lace figurines including ballerinas, dancing ladies, a princess with frog, reclining woman, & more. 3" to 6" tall. Some with small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE GERMAN DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS -FIVE GERMAN DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS - Includes: (1) Wilhelm Rittirsch Lady with Parrot 6 1/2” H (multiple losses to lace dress), (2) Dresden Ballerina 5 3/4” H, (3) Wilhelm RittirschSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain Lace Ballerina Figure & VaseTwo items including Crown N Dresden porcelain lace Ballerina figure and Pink with gilt highlighting ornate vase with picture of Mother & Child with winding vine like side handles height 7.5" width " dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden Style Lace Porcelain Ballerina FigurineEst. $ 30 - 70 Dresden Style Lace Porcelain Ballerina Figurine. Measures 8 inches tall. Some loss to lace. Unknown marks. Marked Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 20TH C. A.W.F. KISTER PORCELAIN FIGURINESGrouping of (4) 20th Century porcelain figurines made by A.W.F. Kister, Scheibe-Alsbach; including (2) diminutive Dresden-style lace porcelain ballerinas, and (2) larger parlor scenes. All with marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure Ballerina.Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure of a Ballerina.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: H 11.5", L 8", W 5.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN GERMAN PORCELAIN LACE BALLERINA FIGURINEAn antique German Dresden glazed polychrome porcelain figurine. The figurine depicts a ballerina in a Rococo lace dress in a white shade adorned with relief flowers and gilded accents. Mounted on a roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DRESDEN Germany Porcelain & Lace Ballerina FigurineBeautiful and very detailed piece in very good vintage condition, minor damage to lace (see pictures). Measures approx. 12" high x 6 1/2" wide x 6" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure Ballerina.Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure of a Ballerina.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: H 7", Dia 5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleaSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Hermann Behrnd 800 Silver 2-Handle Deco Vase$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtHarry Aiken Vincent Impressionist Harbor Boat Scene Rare Double Sided Painting$1,000
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Gio Ponti, Singer and Sons, Italian Mid-Century Modern, Dresser, Chest, 1950s$44,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Rare Double-Spouted Stoneware Grease Lamp, Attributed to Samuel Routson$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExceptional Quality WW II American Fighting Dagger Knife with Superb Double-edged Blade of Rare$150
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Character and Story Pattern Double-Ears Vase$1,000(3 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Inlaid Gems Lotus Pattern Double-ears Censer $5,000(6 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Eight Treasures Pattern Double-Ears Vase$300