Sold2023Rare Pair Antique Meiji Japanese Bronze VasesRare Pair of Antique Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Vases with Raised Gilt Decorations of a Dragon. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 12". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PAIR ANTIQUE ADAMS SATINWOOD CONSOLES/COMMODESOriginal finish with painted scenery of maidens and floral scenes. Circa 1900 - 1920's era. Satinwood. 36" h x 33" w x 16" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PAIR ANTIQUE THAI GILT BRONZE TEMPLE ORNAMENTSThe proper pair of figural hamsa bird roof ornaments, gilt bronze castings embellished with small mirrored glass jewels, considered Rattanakosin period (1782 - 1932), each is mounted to a later teak wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Children Alphabet Color Drawing PrintsPair Antique Children Alphabet Color Drawing Prints, framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 17 1/2 x 13 1/2, image: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 Condition:Has some browning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare Antique Childs Christmas Tea set -22 pcExtremely rare Santa and Zeppelin Childs Christmas Tea set -22 pc. , made in Germany. It consists of teapot, creamer, sugar, cups, saucers & platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE - ANTIQUE CHILD'S BARBER CHAIRMADE BY KOKEN, LEATHER SEAT & PORCELAIN FRAME & BASE, CHIP OFF PORCELAIN ON BOTH ARMS, 44 IN. H X 20 IN. W - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pair Antique Child's Button ShoesPair of white cacas shoes w/white buttons & leather sides marked size 2 - 4.75 in. (l), pair of brown all leather button shoes marked size 4.5 E - 5.5 in. (l), pair of black leather shoes w/velvet uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Childrens & Sketch BooksPair Antique Childrens & Sketch Books, 1/2: Der Struwwelpeter, published in Leipzig circa 1845, text in German, Der Struwwelpeter is a classic illustrated childrens book. Upholstered spine, hardcover,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY HIGHLY DECORATED METAL HAND WARMERS PIERCED COVERVery rare pair antique Chinese 19th century, Qing dynasty, small hand warmers with cover. Signed . Made of metal in the oval cushion form, set with a conforming swing handles, the slightly domed coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exclusive Pair Antique Chinese Silver Enamel Cornelian Hair PinsRare pair antique Chinese enamel/cornelian flowers on silver base hair pins. Exclusive quality and details. Professionally framed in display box. Hard to find article of Chinese history.Size: 17" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2020QUEEN VICTORIA SOUVENIR PAPERWEIGHTS 1837CANADIAN ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHS OF BRITISH-QUEEN VICTORIA UNDER-GLASS ,SOUVENIR PAPERWEIGHTS 1837 (2) W 2 1/2" D 4" Rare Pair, Antique Glass Paperweights, No Cracks, No Chips, Good condition Light ScratcSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE EUROPEAN STAINED GLASS FRAGMENTSRare pair antique 17/18 Century stained glass fragments depicting family crests. Dimensions: 7.5" x 6" and 7" x 6".~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional inforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Pair Chinese Antique Zitan Wood CabinetsRare Pair Chinese Antique Indian Zitan Wood Cabinets in its good original used condition , the cabinets stand 160 CM in height , 38 CM s in width , 160 CM in length , early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021-NO RESERVE- RARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE DROP EARRINGS-NO RESERVE- RARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE DROP EARRINGS, the hexagonal shaped drop earrings, decorated with wirework balls. L. 5.4 cm. 5.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPSRARE PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPS: the exterior finely painted with peaches, YONGZHENG SIX-CHARACTER MARKS IN UNDERGLAZE-BLUE WITHIN CIRCLES AND OF THE PERIOD (1723-1735); Size: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHANDELIER DROP EARRINGSRARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHANDELIER DROP EARRINGS, of wire work design, suspending 4 longer drop and 3 shorter drops. L. 4.5 cm. 8.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20231 of a rare pair of antique mahogany curved glass china cabinets, left hinged door (match 260 lot)One of a rare pair of antique mahogany curved glass china cabinets, left hinged door, with drawer, original glass, original shelves, attributed to RJ Horner, structurally sound and good condition, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023One of a rare pair of antique mahogany curved glass china cabinets, right hinged (match 260A lot)One of a rare pair of antique mahogany curved glass china cabinets, right hinged door, with drawer, original glass, original shelves, attributed to RJ Horner, structurally sound and good condition, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair of Antique R & J Beck Philadelphia Four Draw Captains Spyglasses, 19th CenturyRare Pair of Antique R & J Beck Philadelphia Four Draw Captains Spyglasses, 19th Century, both signed, telescope of mahogany and brass construction, the other of stingray and brass. Closed 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pair of antique Shahsavan Sommak bag faceRare Pair of Antique Shahsavan sommak bag face very soft wool on wool foundation. last quarter 19th century Size each item approximately : 52cm x 58cm (18ins x 23ins) This two item ships from the UK.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair of Antique Shahzavan Sumak Bag Face Cushions Circa 1880Rare Pair of antique Shahsavan Sommak bag face cushions. Circa 1880. Size of each approx: 52 cms x 58 cms (18ins x 23ins). Please note: this Lot can be viewed in person at The Oriental Rug Gallery LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERY RARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE MUGHAL STYLE GOLD EARRINGSA VERY RARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE ISLAMIC MUGHAL STYLE BUKHARA GOLD EARRINGS, Bukhara or India, Circa possibly 18th-19th Century, Of Beautiful Flower shaped, Coral & Pearl Inset, With Coral Stones hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pair of Antique Children's ShoesTwo Pair of Antique Children's Shoes. Die cut pair by Poll Parrot-Star Brand Shoes, unworn condition. Red and black button up worn soles but leather in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair of Antique Slag Glass Lamps.Rare Pair of Antique Slag Glass Lamps. We could not find a maker’s mark. Both are in good condition, one base has remnants of gold paint that has flaked off, the other does not. Both shades areSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA511 Rare Pair Antique Royal Crown Derby Imari Pattern Plates 19th century$50
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to Honda$4,400
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Walnut Side Chairs by Fratelli Levaggi & Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi - Pair$950
2024International Auction Gallery19th c. cast iron baby bed, & pr antique cast iron bed frameSee Sold Price