Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Butterfly, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) WESTERN SPURS PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Spurs, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 11.5"h, 8.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1925) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Quail, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAIL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Quail on Barbed Wire, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 15.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAILS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Nesting Quails, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 13.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 28"w, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone Horseback RiderRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone horseback rider. watercolor. sight: 8 x 10", frame: 16 x 22". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle RopingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle Roping, oil on board, 20 x 30", frame: 28 x 38"Â Provenance: The Estate of James Turnbow (Beeville, Texas) Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ScoutingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Scouting, oil on board, 16 x 20", frame: 20.5 x 24.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (b.1935), Butterfly, watercolor, framed, signed, sight: 12 x 8.5", frame: 17 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), QuailsRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Quails. watercolor. sight: 24 x 35", frame: 33 x 45". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), BuffaloRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Buffalo, oil on board, 8.5 x 11.5", frame: 16 x 19" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), TurkeyRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Turkey, oil on board, 20 x 16", frame: 24.5 x 20.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), TurkeyRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), turkey, oil on board, framed sight: 8.5"h x 11.5"w, frame: 10"h x 13"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Prairie QuailRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), prairie quail, oil on board, framed sight: 12"h x 16"w, frame: 14"h x 18"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), LanternRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lantern, watercolor, 13.5 x 10", frame: 23.5 x 20.5" Provenance: An Asheville, North Carolina collection Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day"Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day", watercolor, framed sight: 12 x 18.5", frame: 22.5 x 28.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Gutierrez, Portrait of a WomanRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), portrait of a woman, watercolor sight: 8 x 10 in., frame: 16.5 x 18.5 in. Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he already showed artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone," titled on stretcher on reverse, with gallery label, "Red and White Gallery & Inn, Joan HSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Lou's Gate," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone." 48" x 60" Provenance: Estate of James L. Ketelsen; Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Red," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 36" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 19 3/4'' x 29 3/4'', framed 20 3/4'' x 30 3/4''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. Wiley and GSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Beach Scene," oil on linen, signed L/L. 29 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Red, Yellow, Cream," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 45" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Girl in Fur Coat," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso signed on stretcher. 40" x 30" Provenance: Prominent Collector, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Untitled (Three Figures with Dove)", oil on canvas,$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Spirit Coasas Floral, Hand-Signed & Numbered Lithograph$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Brown, Blue, Red Horizontal Heart, Hand-Signed & Numbered$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Fire Dancer Floral Hand-Signed & Numbered Lithograph$90
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Untitled, Floral Hand-Signed & Numbered Lithograph$90
3 hrs LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
Featured1 hr LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSabra Field ( US Vermont b. 1935) North Road I II and III$1,100(10 bids)
1 hr LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSabra Field (Vermont b. 1935) Middlebury College Bicentennial View$350(4 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleDon Drumm (OH/NC, b. 1935), Five-Foot Outdoor Iron Sunflower Sculpture$175(3 bids)