Sold2018Los Huicholes, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Los Huicholes, 2003 Medium: Acrylic on canvas Size: 12 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PrivatSee Sold Price
2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Raúl Anguiano Valadez - Untitled (Silhouette)Lot 163 José Raúl Anguiano Valadez Mexican (1915-2006) Untitled (Silhouette) (1981) woodcut signed lower right, editioned 12/20 plate: 12 x 6 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio, 1946: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), "Lime Kilns; "Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), and Francisco Mora (1922-2002)Three works:Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)"Lime Kilns,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil on paper by Raul AnguianoPencil on paper "Don Quixote" by California/ New York/ Mexico artist Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), 22.5"x25.65"See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), Woman with moon figureRaul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)Woman with moon figureScreenprint in colors on paperEdition: 14/100Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: R. AnguianoImage: 36" H x 27" W; Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Lithograph / Etching Titled "Mano De Christo "By Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)Mexican Lithograph / etching titled " Mano de Christo" and dated 1969 by Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) which is numbered 15/20. Item measures approximately 15 1/2" by 14 1/4" overall and it is in fine conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano Mexican 1915 - 2006 Charcoal Pastel on Paper Drawing PaintingRaul Anguiano Mexican charcoal pastel on paper signed dated lower right 73 size including frame 29" x 36" Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important American Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006): Girl With Black VaseRaul Anguiano Mexican 1915-2006 Girl With Black Vase pastel 1972; signed and dated lower left 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.5 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 3/8 in. (79.7 x 94.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006)Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006) Barranca, 1967 oil on canvas signed R. Anguiano (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano, Dancing Couple, 1977Raul Anguiano (California / Mexico, 1915-2006), dancing couple, 1977, watercolor and gouache sight: 27.5 x 20 in., frame: 34.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink/ charcoal on paper by Raul Anguiano, datedInk/ charcoal on paper "seat figure" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 23.7"x15.3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink/ charcoal on paper, signed R. A.Ink/ charcoal on paper "women with baskets of food", signed R. A. for Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), 19.7"x25.8"See Sold Price
Sold2019after RAUL ANGUIANO (Mexican/American 1915-2006) Aafter RAUL ANGUIANO (Mexican/American 1915-2006) A MEXICAN MURALIST STYLE DRAWING, "Curandera," 1930-1970, color pencil on thin textured artist paper. 10.875" x 10.875"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1947Pastel on paper "fruit vendor and cow" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1947, side minor tears, 18.6"x27.6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil/ Charcoal on paper by Raul Anguiano, datedPencil/ Charcoal on paper "portrait of lady" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 37"x27.6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ink on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1948Ink on paper "angel" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 22.75"x12.9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ink on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1947Ink on paper "guitar player" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1947, 19.75"x12.85"See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICO WOMAN PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY RAUL ANGUIANORaul Anguiano, Mexican, 1915 to 2006, limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a portrait of a woman, 1981. Signed and dated lower right. Numbered 14 of 20 lower left. Raul Anguiano is a MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano Signed Litho from Mexican Art PortfolioAnguiano, Raul (Mexican, 1915-2006), Hornos de Cal [Lime Kilns], lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, image 11 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 17.25 x 19.25 inches. A single plate from MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano Drawing of FemaleRaul Anguiano (California/New York/Mexico, 1915-2006) crayon and charcoal on paper depicting a seated woman with pottery bowl. Signed and dated lower right "Anguiano '71". Housed in a modern gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano, "Figuras de ballet"Raúl Anguiano (Mexican, 1915-2006) Figuras de ballet, 1970 Signed Artist Proof 40 cm x 27 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Raul Anguiano(Mexican, 1915-2006) Young Girl, signed upper right "R. Anguiano/1964", black and sanguine crayon on paper, 28 x 22 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: not removed from frame, light toning. Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SINKING OF THE BISMARCK]: SMITH LEONARD B.: (1915-2006)€100
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....$650(3 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Sofa Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$2,300(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed Painting$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original Photograph$55(2 bids)