Sold2024RINGLING BROTHERS CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEADDRESS PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Very unique and well displaying C. 1950's Porcelain Sign for Ringling Brothers showing "The Greatest Show On Earth" throughout with headdress backing leather and clips. CONDITION: Sign shows verySee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF PACHYDERM PAINTINGSLARGE COLLECTION OF PACHYDERM PAINTINGS, RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT PAINTINGS DONE BY THE PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. RBBB AUTHENTICITY STAMPS. PAINT ON POSTER BOARD, APPROXIMATELY 75 EXAMPLES. 22"X28".See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODCOCK'S ELEPHANTS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB - CIRCUS WORLD. HOWDAH DRAPES AS WORN BY ELEPHANTS WITH LEOPARD ACT. HAVING SOME LOSS - ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODCOCK ELEPHANTS TEETER BOARDWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. ORIGINAL TEETER BOARD AS USED WITH RBBB, CIRCUS WORLD, BIG APPLE. HAVING SOME PEST DAMAGE BUT OVERALL GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE WITH AFRICAN NATIVES, ELEPHANT AND GIRAFFES. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TAPE STAINS, TEARS AT MARGINS. A GOOD CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATION. APPROXIMASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE - GREATEST EDUCATIONAL FEATURE IN AMUSEMENT HISTORY - DIRECT FROM AFRICAN JUNGLES - HERD OF THE SMALLEST FULL GROWN PIGMY ELEPHANTS ON THESee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS COURIERS1920'S AND 1930'S. INCLUDES HAGENBECK-WALLACE AND RBBB; GIRAFFE NECK WOMAN, JOHN DANIEL, UBANGI SAVAGES, PIGMY ELEPHANTS, TIM MCCOY. CONDITION REPORT AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIRSCOLLECTION OF RBBB SOUVENIR PLUSH ELEPHANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co Silver Circus ElephantA sterling silver circus figurine designed for Tiffany & Co. by Gene Moore (1910-1998). Depicts a circus elephant, with hand painted enameled accents. Signed on bottom. Total approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co Silver Circus ElephantA sterling silver circus figurine designed for Tiffany & Co. by Gene Moore (1910-1998). Depicts a baby circus elephant, with hand painted enameled accents. Signed on bottom. Total approximate silver wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Circus Elephant Figuremolded rubber or leather and painted wood and metal 38 1/2 x 58 1/2 x 28 in. (97.8 x 148.6 x 71.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CIRCUS ELEPHANT BLANKETRED, SILVER WITH GOLD FRINGE, EMBELLISHMENTS. 79"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2018R.B.B.B. CIRCUS BIG TOP PENNANT FLAGS3 PENNANTS, EACH TWO SIDED WITH SEWN ON LETTERS. "RINGLING", "BARNUM", "BAILEY". EACH APPROX. 105" LENGTHSee Sold Price
Sold2023REYNOLDS BEAL GORMAN BROS. CIRCUS ELEPHANT DRAWINGSigned, titled, and dated "Reynolds Beal 1936 Gorman Bros. Circus" lower left. Reynolds Beal Massachusetts, Rhode Island 1866-1951. Beal studied naval architecture at Cornell Universitybefore studyingSee Sold Price
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Bronze Circus Asian Elephant Sculpture Inspired by Bugatti - 13" x 8"$350