Sold2022WOODCOCK'S ELEPHANTS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB - CIRCUS WORLD. HOWDAH DRAPES AS WORN BY ELEPHANTS WITH LEOPARD ACT. HAVING SOME LOSS - ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODCOCK ELEPHANTS TEETER BOARDWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. ORIGINAL TEETER BOARD AS USED WITH RBBB, CIRCUS WORLD, BIG APPLE. HAVING SOME PEST DAMAGE BUT OVERALL GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA WOODCOCK CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB - 1970'S. INCLUDES EMBELLISHMENT AND HEAD PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA WOODCOCK CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RHINESTONE DECORATED WITH FRINGE ACCENTS. SOME RHINESTONE LOSS. C.1960'S.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA WOODCOCK CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB - CIRCUS WORLD. INCLUDES WARDROBE, HEADPIECE, ARM BANDS, CAPEZIO BOOTS.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUCKLES WOODCOCK CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB CIRCUS WORLD - ORLANDO - BARABOO.See Sold Price
Sold2022RBBB WOODCOCK FAMILY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB - CIRCUS WORLD, 1974-77, AS WORN BY BARBARA & SHANNON WOODCOCK. INCLUDES BROOKS VAN HORN WARDROBE, CAPEZIO BOOTS.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODCOCK FAMILY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. BARBARA AND DALILAH WOODCOCK, INCLUDES ADULT HEADPIECE, WARDROBE, CAPEZIO BOOTS, JUVENILE WARDROBE. RBBB CIRCUS WORLD.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODCOCK FAMILY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. AS WORN BY DALILAH WOODCOCK - BIG APPLE CIRCUS, RBBB CIRCUS WORLD.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODCOCK - BIG APPLE CIRCUS WARDROBETRIO OF WARDROBE AS WORN ON THE 1988 BIG APPLE CIRCUS. BUCKLES WOODCOCK, DALILAH WOODCOCK, KAREN LAWANDA.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. PAIR OF BROOKS VAN HORN - NEW YORK, DON FOOTE DESIGNED WARDROBE. TAGS FOR CHAPMAN AND ALICIA. SOME ENVIRONMENTAL WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. EMBELLISHED VEST, DON FOOTE DESIGN. BROOKS VAN HORN LABEL.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. UNATTRIBUTED. LIGHT ENVIRONMENTAL WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMOKEY JONES CIGARETTE LIGHTERWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RONSON LIGHTER ENGRAVED WITH "TO SMOKEY SUPT. ELEPHANTS R.B.&B.&B CIRCUS 1955 FROM THE BOYS". INCLUDES 8"X10" PHOTOGRAPH OF SMOKEY JONES.See Sold Price
Sold2022THIRTEEN YEARS AMONG THE WILD BEASTS OF INDIAWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 1890 BOOK BY G.P. SANDERSON. THEIR HAUNTS AND HABITS FROM PERSONAL OBSERVATION WITH AN ACCOUNT OF THE MODES OF CAPTURING AND TAMING ELEPHANTS. COVER WEAR, LOOSE BINDING.See Sold Price
Sold2022REAL PHOTO POSTCARDS - CIRCUSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. A GROUPING OF RPPC OF CIRCUS TOPIC INCLUDING ANIMALS, ELEPHANTS, CHIEF HALF MOON - MEDICINE SHOW AND MORE. SOME USED.See Sold Price
2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses Noted/ Coral Noted/ as FouPair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses Noted/ Coral Noted/ as FouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Woodcock, A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952)Exceptional Woodcock A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1928 9 1/2 in. long This woodcock represents one of the maker's finest representations of the species. Accordingly, it was selectSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL ELEPHANTSA Pair Of Cloisonne Enamel Elephants ht. 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd (1931-2017), Elephants at the Watering HoleDavid Shepherd (1931-2017), Elephants at the Watering Hole, oil on canvas, 20 x 34, signed lower right: David Shepherd '75, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ELEPHANTS , QINGA PAIR OF GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ELEPHANTS , QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 76 cm. L. 48 cm. W. 25 Weight 34900 gram.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALESpace Age Black & Chrome Wardrobe Chest of Drawers by Henri Vallieres Style of Raymond Loewy$300(5 bids)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.MICHEL DUFET attributed. Two-door wardrobe with cabinets and open compartments.€1,000