Sold2024Herend "Rothschild Bird" Porcelain Dessert Service for 8Herend porcelain pieces, including a chocolate pot (10"h x 7.5"w), a creamer (3.5"h x 4.75"w), a covered sugar (3.75"h x 3.75"w), cups (2"h x 4.25"w), saucers (5.25"w), dessert plates (8"), a reticulaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl, H 3.75" Dia. 8.25" 2 pcsChinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl, H 3.75" Dia. 8.25" 2 pcs | the lot contains one open bowl (H 3.75" X DIA 8.25") and one scalloped rimmed bowl with bird motifs (H 3" X DIA 10.75"). No artist's marSee Sold Price
Sold20198-Piece Tiffany & Co. Sterling Lemonade Set, Insects8-Piece Tiffany & Co. New York Sterling Lemonade Set with Tray. Insects Pattern. Size: 11 in. h x 6.5 in w. pitcher, 3 in. h 2.5 in. w cups, 10 in. x 13 in. tray Updated Listing 9/21/2019 9:50am : AddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Oil Derrick Cocktail ShakerCustom Sterling Silver Oil Derrick Cocktail Shaker contemporary, German, the cap detaching at the platform to reveal a spout with detachable strainer. h. 10-1/2", w. 3-3/4"; 49.76 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Horn Libation Cup, 19th c., H.- 3 in., W.- 4 1/2 in., D.- 3 7/8 in.Chinese Carved Horn Libation Cup, 19th c., of tapered oval form, the sides with relief flowers and leaves, H.- 3 in., W.- 4 1/2 in., D.- 3 7/8 in., Wt.- 4.875 oz./138.4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024An English George II gilt metal mounted agate necessaire circa 1770An antique English, George II period gilt metal mounted agate necessaire circa 1770. Approximate measurements: 4 1/4" H x 1 1/2"w x 3/4"D or 10.8cm H x 4cm W x 2cm DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty Dragon And Phoenix Patterned Horn CupH: 10 5/8 in(27cm) W: 3 1/2 in(9cm) wt:1060gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 800 Silver Small CupsPair of 800 Silver Small Cups. Both Are Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-3.2" x Dia-2" Each. Gross Weight: 140.5g/4.5ozt. Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons Glazed Pottery Vase by Eduard Stellmacher. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 4301/52 to base. Measures 14-3/8" H x 10-1/2" W. Condition: Crazing, very small nickSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Monk's Hat EwerChinese Blue and White Monk's Hat Ewer, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 9.4" H, 10.2" Rim Diameter, 3.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD FLOWER MOUTH BOWLCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD FLOWER MOUTH BOWL; H. 5.2 cm. Diam. 10.3 cm. Weight 53 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUCCELLATI sterling silver appleA vintage sterling silver apple signed "Buccellati" , made in Italy" and "925" for sterling silver. Weight: 154g or 5.46 Oz. 3 1/4"H x 2 1/2" in diameter or 8.2cm h x 6.5cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter MAX: Head & Figures - LithographPeter Max (American, b. 1937) lithograph depicting a large head with two figures, signed lower right, numbered 21/250. [Image: 3 1/2" H x 4" W; Frame: 10 1/2" x 10 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2024WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETSWATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETSSet of Twelve (12) Waterford Clara goblets (10 oz.). Two (2) original boxes.7 3/4 in. (19.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle MarkedAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle Marked. Decorated with colorful figures, original jade top and spoon. 3 inches H x 2 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of four Chinese famille rose porcelain cupsA set of four Chinese famille rose porcelain cups / bowls with lotus flowers and duck decoration. Approximate measurements: 1 3/8"h x 2 3/4"h in diameter or 3.5cm h x 7cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A small pair of Chinese copper-red glazed porcelain covered jarsA small pair of Chinese copper-red glazed or orange-glazed porcelain jars and covers. Un-marked. Aproximate measurements: 4 1/4"h x 3 1/2" in diameter or 10.8cm h x 9cm in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Post Modern Art Glass Perfume Bottles, JOSH SIMPSONIncludes artists Josh Simpson and measures 5" H x 4"W x 3" D, Large Blue one is 3.5" H x 5" DIA overall and signed R. Picum? Green one is 10" H X 3" W X 2" D; smallest one is not signed and measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2018A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Chariot and DagA Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Chariot and Dagger, 20th centuryMarks: (S over D monogramSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50