Sold2015Wooden Barber PoleRed & White Striped Wooden Barber Pole. 49 1/2" L. Collection of Frank Gay, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Square Barber Pole. Circa early 20th century. Red, white, a...Square Barber Pole. Circa early 20th century. Red, white, and blue square-sided wooden barber pole/column with cast iron threaded flange mounting plate and round finial. Approx. 44 x 7 ¼ x 7 See Sold Price
Sold201519th C Wooden Barber Pole - Painted Red, White, Blue19th century wooden barber pole, painted red, white and blue stripes, knob-turned ends, 36" H x 4" W. Condition - craquelure, dry old painted surface, paint wear mostly to blue painted areas.See Sold Price
Sold20161890's Wooden Barber Pole Red and White1900s Barber Shop Pole Red and White and Blue. Turned Wooden pole with traditional graphics. Nice turnings with good balance and variation. 44 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Folk Art Barber 2-Sided Pole Early 20th C.Flat wooden barber pole sign, painted red, white and blue, 34 1/4" H. Good condition - expect few paint chips and some soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Barber Pole.Wooden barber pole painted in the traditional red, white, and blue, with golden finials on each end. The wooden pole is mounted to a cast iron bracket. . Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 6-1/2"D xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique American Wooden Barber PoleAntique painted turned wood barber pole with diagonal red, white and gray-blue stripes, with socket for light at top. Later square wood box into which pole sits to stand upright is damaged with lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN BARBER'S POLE 19th Century Height 84".WOODEN BARBER'S POLE19th CenturyPainted red, white and blue.Height 84".See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. American Painted Wood Barber PoleSubstantial wooden barber pole with large ball finial, with painted red white and blue stripes. Approx. 63" H, 8" D. Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded Virginia antiques dealer and cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative Barber PoleWooden barber pole having painted United States flag-themed motif in red, white, and blue. Squared base with ball finial. 60 inches height, 9 inches width, 9 inches depth. 60"H x 9"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique wooden painted red & white striped Barber pole/sign w iron brackets - 53" tall x 5" wideAntique wooden painted red & white striped Barber pole/sign w iron brackets - 53" tall x 5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Good turned wooden pine barber pole trade sign, withGood turned wooden pine barber pole trade sign, with original iron wall mount, and in original red, white and blue paint. 35"H. Expected use wear to paint, overall very good original condition. 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early American Barber Shop PoleEarly American wooden barber shop pole, red and white paint remnants 94 x 6" Provenance: Property from the former Charlott's Antiques, est. 1966 (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handcrafted Wooden Barber Pole, Folk ArtA handcrafted antique barber pole. The piece is crafted from wood and painted with blue, white, and red hues. American flags decorate the piece as well. Some cracking and wear to paint. Piece is weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021American paint-decorated wooden barber shop poleAmerican barber shop pole, executed in carved and paint-decorated wood, having spiraling white and red stripes, 79"h x 17"w x 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSITION PAINTED BARBER POLE LAMP.Contemporary. Made to resemble a turned wooden pole with distressed red, white and blue paint. 50"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Turned Wall Mounted Painted Barber Polepainted red, black, and white. measuring 4' high x 5" round with metal hook for wallSee Sold Price
Sold2022RED WHITE & BLUE BARBER POLE PORCELAIN SIGNBarber Pole "Modern Service" Porcelain Sign. Has a few spots of loss. 48" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red and White Barber PoleWood barber pole in red and white paint. American, late 19th century H 59" D 5-3/4". Condition:Historic paint with crazing. Some touch-ups noted. Minor imperfections. Link to hi-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Wood Barber Pole19th C. painted wood red and white barber pole with turned detail and large ball finial, made to mount to wall at 45 degree angle. Red, white, light blue-green, and black paint. Approx. 53" L. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber poleFolk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber pole - 43 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small red, white & blue painted barber pole - 27" tallSmall red, white & blue painted barber pole - 27" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large red, white & blue painted barber pole w Stars decLarge red, white & blue painted barber pole w Stars dec - 72" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOKEN DECO STYLE RED AND WHITE LEADED GLASS BARBER'SKOKEN DECO STYLE RED AND WHITE LEADED GLASS BARBER'S POLE LIGHT WITH CAST IRON TOP AND BASE , 33"H, SEVERAL HAIRLINE CRACKS IN GLASS***HEAVY ITEM, UPS STORE SHIPPING ONLYSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole painted red white and blue turned wooden column with ball 89"$400
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracket$200
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of 18ct gold and enamel cufflinks by Renato Brozzi, circa 1920, each circular 18ct gold£280
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Classical Wushu Double Halberd 李小龍 | 經典武$1,500