Sold2020A George III Style Red Lacquered Chinoiserie Tall CaseA George III Style Red Lacquered Chinoiserie Tall Case Clock 20th Century Height 65 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 20thC French red lacquered travelling alarm clock with chinoiserie decoration. The dial signedA 20thC French red lacquered travelling alarm clock with chinoiserie decoration. The dial signed Henri Paris. with travel case. The clock approx. 3 /34" wide x 3" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Octava Watch Co Traveling 8 Day ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Octava Watch Co traveling 8 day clock featuring a latching and folding lacquered red case, a white face and black hands. Face marked "8 days Swiss". Movement incised "Octava WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg ST AUBIN SWISS GILT METAL MOUNTED MANTEL CLOCKVintage Nuechatelois Swiss Saint Aubin mantel / wall bracket clock having a boulle style red and brown lacquered wooden case with glass screens completed with gilt metal Neo Classical scrolled mountinSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN VINCENTI & CIE (French w. 1823-1923) A REDJEAN VINCENTI & CIE (French w. 1823-1923) A RED LACQUERED PAGODA FORM MANTLE CLOCK, PARIS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1920, of rectangular form, the mahogany case with fluted scrolled edge pagoda form top paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Lacquered Dressing CabinetCirca 1890. Having a very well carved and gilded crown over the red lacquered case opening to compartments within atop square legs. H74" W42 1/2" D24" Sold from the collection of a South Carolina / MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magic Lantern, Slides and AccessoriesMagic Lantern, Slides and Accessories 1) Plank, Nuremberg. Magic lantern, barrel-shaped, red lacquered case, for 45 mm wide slides, with burner and a matching slide. - 2) Early slides of 9 x 35 cm: 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Red Lacquered Two-Part Tansu CabinetA Japanese two-part tansu chest with red lacquered case and natural finished drawers. 41-1/4in tall x 34-1/2in wide x 15-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Barron Red Tall Case Clock, Mid 18th C.William Barron (English (London), active mid 18th century). A red japanned tallcase or longcase clock comprising a pagoda top hood with flame finials over a cornice molding, the dial door surrounds deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN CHINOISERIE LACQUERED TALL CASE CLOCKWilliam Kipling, London (signed to dial); the brass dial with silvered chapter ring; the door with bull's eye glass aperture; with two weights and pendulum; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Lacquered Tall Case Clock Height 84A George III Lacquered Tall Case Clock 18th century Height 84 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGIAN CHINOISERIE LACQUERED TALL CASE CLOCKthe decorated hood above a silvered and brass clock face and long case 99 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A George III Lacquered Tall Case Clock Height 82 1/2A George III Lacquered Tall Case Clock william edwards, london, late 18th century the molded domed hood above the glazed door opening to the silvered chapter ring with Roman numeral hours and Arabic nSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGIAN CHINOISERIE LACQUERED TALL CASE CLOCKthe dial signed 'Thomas Hall, Maidstone; no. 115' 96 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Pratt & Sons Red Lacquered Wall ClockDaniel Pratt & Sons Red Lacquered non-striking Wall Clock 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Lacquered Eyeglass CaseChinese Red Lacquered Eyeglass Case, measures 6" x 2 1/2". Comes From A Memphis Tennessee Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phSee Sold Price
Sold2022URGOS CHINOISERIE DECORATED BLACK TALL CASE CLOCKUrgos Watch Factory (Germany, founded 1969), small black lacquered tall case clock, having a curved hood with brass finials, figural and landscape chinoiserie decoration, brass face with Roman numeralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Travelling Clock in CaseA Cartier traveling clock in red leather case; clock is 3" x 3". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. TRAVEL CLOCK AND TWO SMALL PENS 20th Century Clock case height 3". Clock 1.25" xTIFFANY & CO. TRAVEL CLOCK AND TWO SMALL PENS20th CenturySwiss eight-day travel clock in a monogrammed red leather case. Clock marked "Tiffany & Co." and with serial number 13506. 14kt gold and sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Travel ClockNew York, Switzerland,20th Century Square watch face with Roman numeral numbering, pale green enamel cartouches, and matching enamel decorated hands inside a red leather case.,Clock 1 5/8" x 1 5/8".OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oxford Brass Desk Stand in CaseSpinning gyro-form clock/barometer/thermometer, in red fitted case. [Clock: 8" H x 6" diam.; Case: 9" H x 7" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Swedish Rococo Gilt and Red Lacquer Tall Case Clocksecond half 18th century; the dial signed "Nils Berg / Stockholm" 91 x 25 x 9 1/2 in. (231.1 x 63.5 x 24.1 cm.) Provenance: Purchased Stair, New York, October 28, 2020See Sold Price
Sold2018A George II Red Japanned Tall Case Clock Height 94 xA George II Red Japanned Tall Case Clock The dial inscribed George Tyler, London. Height 94 x width 19 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Later japanning; brass finials replaced; lacking weightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustovian Red Painted Tall Case ClockRed painted with gilt accents, bonnet with foliate wreath surrounding window, blind door trunk with 3/4 columns, flared base. Painted metal dial, time and bell strike movement marked I.MB.H.. OverallSee Sold Price
Sterling Vault AuctioneersA gold and tortoiseshell miniature carriage clock in travel case£500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner Date Red Writing Reference 1680 Circa 1973£4,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS TWO TONE SEIKO 7N43 DAY DATE STATEMENT WATCH w BURGUNDY OXBLOOD RED DIAL An Outstanding 38$15(2 bids)