Sold2017Marzolla Atlas Map of the Two Sicilies, 18321832 Marzolla Atlas of the Two Silies. Atlante Corografico, Storico E Statistico Del Regno Delle Due Sicilie. A rare Italian language Atlas of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies. The union of the KingdomSee Sold Price
Sold20201853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a1853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a colori Sicilia" (cm 53,5 x 72) tratta dal libro Descrizione del Regno delle due Sicilie". Anno 1853 Misure: cm 67,2 x 50,7See Sold Price
Sold20201853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a1853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a colori Provincia di Noto" (cm 53,5 x 72) tratta dal libro Descrizione del Regno delle due Sicilie". Anno 1853 Misure: cm 67,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2024Naples, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), Piastre of 120 Grana 1850Silver (27.41 g). Pag. 211. XFSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1838 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1836-1847Value5 Grana (1â„20)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1838 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1836-1847Value5 Grana (1â„20)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.83See Sold Price
Sold202410 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1858 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1848-1859Value10 Grana (0.10)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)Weight2.2See Sold Price
Sold202410 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1858 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1848-1859Value10 Grana (0.10)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)Weight2.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Book: Sicilian Monuments of Antiquity, 1795"Vedute Degli Avanzi Dei Monumenti Antichi Delle Due Sicilie" (Views of the Remains of the Ancient Monuments of the Two Sicilies), 1795.A book of impressed etchings of ancient ruins found in Sicily, dSee Sold Price
Sold202218th, Early 19th c Copper Coins18th, early 19th c US & Colonial copper coins, cents, half cents, including 1735, 1749 Georgius II coppers, 1832 Province of Upper Canada half penny token, 1804 US half cent, 1851 half cent, Indian heSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon II Reverse-Painted 19th Century Silhouette,Napoleon II Reverse-Painted 19th Century Silhouette, Ex-Nicholson Napoleon Collection A charming silhouette of Napoleon II (1811-1832), the only son of Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) and second wife ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Console Luigi XV in legno intagliato e laccato aConsole Luigi XV in legno intagliato e laccato a due gambe, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm. 110x54 h. 89See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Carolis, Dante Alighieri (Dante Adriacus)Adolfo De Carolis (1874 - 1928), Dante Alighieri (Dante Adriacus). 1920 Xilografia a due legni. mm 570x400. Conti, 1929, tav. II. Orano-Di Marzio, 1929, p. 5. Iscrizioni: "A lui MCCCXXI - AdolfoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUCHETTE, JOSEPH. 3 VOLUMES ON CANADA. 1832British Dominions in North America: Vol I complete with 23 plates as matches plate index, including frontispiece. The frontispiece and 4 other plates are coloured, 1 plate folding; Vol II complete witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Divanetto Luigi XVI a due posti in legnoDivanetto Luigi XVI a due posti in legno finemente intagliato, dorato e laccato, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm. 110x60 h. 95See Sold Price
Sold2018(52) FRENCH LONGWY 'HENRI II' DINNER SERVICE(lot of 52 pieces) French Longwy "Henri II" partial dinner service, late 19th/ early 20th c., retailed by Grand Depot de E. Bourgeois (Emile Bourgeois, France, 1832-1926), including: (25) dinner plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di mobiletti Luigi XVI, uno a due cassettiCoppia di mobiletti Luigi XVI, uno a due cassetti ed uno a comoda, lastronati in noce e filettati in legni vari, Emilia II metà sec.XVIII cm. 53x40 h. 77See Sold Price
Sold2023Harman Kardon Citation II AmpAmp. Noted as one of the sleekest and most attractive vintage amplifiers by collectors, the Harman Kardon Citation II also provides some of the clearest and most precise audio. This is partly due to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021World War II German Flag NSBO Ortsgruppe Harsewinkel.World War II German Flag NSBO Ortsgruppe Harsewinkel RE-LISTED DUE TO NON PAYMENT!. Approx. 55" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2015Due miniature di forma ovaleRitratti Due miniature di forma ovale su carta, firmate in basso Machera e datate 1832. cm 12x9,5See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN JOHN EVANS II STERLING SILVER CRUET SETVictorian sterling silver cruet service, John Evans II, London, date letter for 1842, the handled floral repousse frame with cartouche to one side " Dues Major Columna", holding six cut glass bottlesSee Sold Price
May 18Rbfinearts"Back To The Future Part II" Autographed Time Machine Signed By Michael J. Fox + Christopher Lloyd$100
May 07IncantoMarilena Boccato - Gian Nicola Gigante - Antonio Zambusi, Due lampade da tavolo della serie Rha€500
May 09Tiberius AuctionsAustrian Imperial Order of the Iron Crown, II Class, neck decoration, V. Mayer's Soehne€1,500