Sold2021RENATO GUTTUSO, senza titoloRENATO GUTTUSO(1911, Bagheria - 1987, Roma) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x26,5 cmes. 60/150, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Grafica d'Arte Lombardi di Roma in basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Still life with chestnutsRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Still life with chestnuts Acquaforte on watermarked paper, 97 x 121 cm Ed. 12/99 lower left, signed “Guttuso” lower right; on the back a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO, Marta MarzottoRENATO GUTTUSO (1911 - 1987) Marta Marzotto Litograph, ed. 14/100 70 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO,RENATO GUTTUSO (1911 - 1987) Limoni Litograph, ed. p.d.a. 56 x 76 cm Signed and dedicated in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato GuttusoRenato Guttuso, Italian (1911-1987) Mix media on paper Signed lower left Measures: 18 x 13 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO - Donna nuda sdraiataRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). "Donna nuda sdraiata". Ink on paper. c1962. Signed lower right. Light tan wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 10 x 14 1/8 in. (254 x 359 mm). Guttuso was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO Italian 1911-1987 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Renato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). 20.5 x 16.9 in. (52 x 43 cm). Renato Guttuso was an Italian artist known for his association with the Socialist Realism moveSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated WomanRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated Woman brush ink and watercolor on paper signed Guttuso (lower right) 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Maria Teresa Magliocco, Sierra Vista,See Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO Untitled.Untitled. 1980. Acrylic and ink on paper. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Fabio Carapezza Guttuso, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (AFTER), Portfolio 'Flowers', 1970 (printed later)10 sheets color screenprints on museum cardboard. 89.7 x 89.7 cm each. Each stamped lower left in blue: fill in your own signature and stamped lower right in blue: published by Sunday B. Morning. Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO La locomotiva.La locomotiva. Mixed media on paper. Cm 36,00 x 25,00. Signature lower right. Renato Guttuso Archive, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. 50's. Defects. 3095See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
2015Eric Meade-King - WORCESTERSHIRE HOUNDSEric Meade-King (British, 1911-1987) THE WORCESTERSHIRE HOUNDS AT BROADHEATH Gouache, 14" x 23" Signed, inscribed "Worcestershire, Broadheath," dated 1974 $2,000. - 3,000.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Berkowitz O/CLeon Berkowitz, American (1911-1987) Oil on canvas "Untitled". Unsigned. Artists label en verso. Measures 48" x 60", frame measures 49" x 61" Condition: Craquelure or in good condition. Estimate: $250See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph R Woodwell Magnolia rare oil paintingWoodwell, Joseph Ryan (American/Western PA, 1843-1911), Magnolia, oil on canvas, 10.5 x 14 inches, signed lower left J.R. Woodwell, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 16 x 19.5 inches, ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2017Joseph Woodwell ptg Covered Walkway Along a RiverbankWoodwell, Joseph (American, Western PA, 1843-1911), Covered Walkway Along a Riverbank, oil on canvas over panel, 14 x 22 inches, signed lower left JR Woodwell, framed in a gilded reproduction frame meSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€4,600
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Edicole 1965 - RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Edicole 1965€1,000
Copley Fine Art AuctionsPied-Billed Grebe Decoy by Robert "Bob" White (b. 1939) Tullytown, PA$175(2 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateModern panorama view of Washington PA circa 1911 39 x 15$1(2 bids)
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House JACQUES COURTOIS (Seguace del XIX secolo), Olio su tela€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANNIBALE CARRACCI (Cerchia di), Noli me tangere,Olio su tela€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800