Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche auRenato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche au crépuscule_x000D_ Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite_x000D_ 29 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) VeniceRenato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) Oil on board painting of the Royal Gardens in Venice, Italy. Signed lower left. Depicting a gondola docked near the Roayl Gardens with figures walking up steps. NataSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENATO NATALI (ITALY), LADY IN GARDEN, PAINTINGFramed painting under glass, Lady in Garden, signed lower left R. Natali (Renato Natali, Italian, 1883-1979), pen notations verso, sight: 13.25"h, 17"w, overall: 21.25"w, 24.75"w, 8.25lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979)attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979) Gouache on canvas board "Venice" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures11-3/4" x 15-3/4, frame 14" x 18". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Natali, O/B Venice Gondola SceneRenato Natali (It. 1883-1979) signed lower left. Frame size: 9 1/2" high, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Painting by Renato NataliOriginal oil on board painting by Renato Natali (Italian, 1883-1979), known for his scenes of European streets at dusk, here a lone navy sailor walks past a couple beneath a street light, from the earSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beppe Ciardi (1875-1932) Madre e figlia sulla spiaggiaOlio su tavola, cm. 32x40,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2016BITOSSI Busti in ceramica, madre e figlia, .BITOSSI Busti in ceramica, madre e figlia, . ceramica. Cm 30,00 x 60,00 x 15,00. Busto grande misura:60x30x15Busto piccolo misura:49x21x14See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth O'Neill Verner(American/South Carolina, 1883-1979) Charleston Rooftop View, pastel on textured French pastel artist's board, signed lower right "E O Verner", 21-1/4 x 25-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 29-1/4 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979, Flower Seller, pastel on silk, L.R. Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 20 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Madre e Hija1969conté crayon on paper, signed and dated 'Zunig...FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Madre e Hija 1969 conté crayon on paper, signed and dated 'Zuniga 1969' lower left 21 3/4 x 27 5/8in (55.2 x 70.2cm) Footnotes: This work is listed in the artist's onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Natali Oil Painting of Three Figures Over a Fire in SilouetteOne oil on plywood painting depicting three figures huddled over a fire at night, their backs facing the viewer and backlit by the fire's light. They stand in an urban area beside a building with a laSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALAA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA(Stand Not Included). Dimensions: 22 x 8 1/2 x 5 in.(not included the stand). Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, CharlestonElizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, Charlestonetching, 1934, on wove paper with Vidalon watermark, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 27/80, unframed. Image 10 x 8 in.; ShSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ROBERTO RIMINI, Madre e figlia al vigneto, Olio su tela€8,500
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO GUTTUSO, Pannocchia e limoni, Incisione a colori€100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEDGAR E. RUTTER (1883-1964) and others Group of Brooklyn industrial and neighborhood photographs.$750
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBERNHARDT. Autograph letter signed to her husband Jacques Damala.€500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1979 Metallic Art Co Statehood Virginia Bronze Robert E Lee Medallion$1
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO GUTTUSO, Natura morta, Litografia retrouchè€100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Night on a River., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight.$150(1 bid)