Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche auRenato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche au crépuscule_x000D_ Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite_x000D_ 29 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) VeniceRenato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) Oil on board painting of the Royal Gardens in Venice, Italy. Signed lower left. Depicting a gondola docked near the Roayl Gardens with figures walking up steps. NataSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENATO NATALI (ITALY), LADY IN GARDEN, PAINTINGFramed painting under glass, Lady in Garden, signed lower left R. Natali (Renato Natali, Italian, 1883-1979), pen notations verso, sight: 13.25"h, 17"w, overall: 21.25"w, 24.75"w, 8.25lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979)attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979) Gouache on canvas board "Venice" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures11-3/4" x 15-3/4, frame 14" x 18". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Natali, O/B Venice Gondola SceneRenato Natali (It. 1883-1979) signed lower left. Frame size: 9 1/2" high, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Painting by Renato NataliOriginal oil on board painting by Renato Natali (Italian, 1883-1979), known for his scenes of European streets at dusk, here a lone navy sailor walks past a couple beneath a street light, from the earSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jozsef Egry (1883 - 1951) HungaryJozsef Egry (1883 - 1951) Hungary. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 8 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in and 12 3/4"in H x 14 3/4"in W with frame. Jozsef Egry, Hungarian form Egry Jozsef (born March 15, 1883, ZalaujlakSee Sold Price
Sold2017A NEAR PAIR ADAMS PRESSED GLASS OIL LAMP BASESBeaded Base on one, tiered base on the other. Embossed "PATENTED MARCH 20, 1883 JULY 25, 1882" on mid section rims. Measure 10.25 x 7.25 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cafiero Filippelli (1889-1973) PreghieraOlio su faesite, cm. 29,5x39,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta e timbro Studio d'Arte A. Conti, Livorno; etichetta Collezione Renato Giraldi, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Natali Oil Painting of Three Figures Over a Fire in SilouetteOne oil on plywood painting depicting three figures huddled over a fire at night, their backs facing the viewer and backlit by the fire's light. They stand in an urban area beside a building with a laSee Sold Price
Sold202310 1883 Morgans (AU53-58) & 10-1921 VF-AU1883 53-58 x 10, 10-1921 (3VF, 3-XF, 5-AU)See Sold Price
Sold2022Abe Ajay, Untitled (#969)Abe Ajay Untitled (#969) 1969polyester resin, Plexiglas, wood 61.5 h × 5.5 w × 3 d in (156 × 14 × 8 cm) Exhibited: Abe Ajay: Dimension x 3, 10 MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Winslow, Organic Abstraction in MarbleRobert Winslow (American, b. 1950) Organic Abstraction in Marble, 1977 marble signed lower edge 24 1/2"h x 12"w x 6"d Provenance: Wright Auctions, Chicago, Illinois, Modern Design, 10 March 2002, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) 1883-CC Morgan Silver Dollars BU (GSA)(10) 1883-CC Morgan Silver Dollars BU (GSA). Original Nixon era issue of 1883 Carson City silver dollars in individual presentation cases with GSA serial numbers from a 1972 Bicentennial Issue. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dealer Lot of 10 1883-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS64Dealer Lot of 10 1883-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS64See Sold Price
Sold2016"The Adder", 1868The Adder, 1868 The first 2-disc brass adder by C.H. Webb, New York. The early model on wooden base. US patent: 10 March 1868. "The Adder" – Das Ur-Modell, 1868 Erstes Modell des 2-Scheiben-AddiererSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRONT PAGE OF AN EARLY BOSTON NEWSPAPER Dated March 10, 1774 Framed 22" x 16".FRONT PAGE OF AN EARLY BOSTON NEWSPAPERDated March 10, 1774"The Massachusetts Sun Or, Thomas's Boston Journal.".Framed 22" x 16".See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Jeune Chef Saragan et Son Esclave Forum. Tomil, Yap$250
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000
BonhamsChristopher Wool (American, born 1955) & Félix González-Torres (Cuban-born American, 1...£500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR Land Grant and Future Business of the Road-1870$20
18 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". Life on the Mississippi, first edition, Chatto & Windus,£240
2 days LeftHans AuctionThe watercolor of "Flamenco" by Saburo Saito (Nika member) is signed by the artist£5,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,900(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FINE CHINESE CERAMICS & WORKS OF ART] a group of auction catalogues of Chinese Ceramics & Works of$500
1 hr LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000