Sold2020René Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Marisa" Vase,René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)"Marisa" Vase, France, circa 1927 Now mounted as a lamp Molded glass, patinated metal, imitation parchment. H: 22, Dia: 18 in.See Sold Price
2024Rene Lalique Deco Malesherbes Frosted Crystal VaseA French crystal vase produced circa 1927 in the Malesherbes pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted opalescent bulbous body with encircling botanical palm leaves relief throughout. Etched signatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique Moissac Molded Glass Vase(French, 1860-1945), circa 1920 in the "moissac" pattern, molded signature "R. Lalique" on base. Two small chips to leaves, a couple small ground down areas on rim. 5 1/4" high, 6 1/4" wide. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Lalique 'MERLES ET RAISINS' Glass Panel 1CRENE LALIQUE (French,1860-1945) Circa 1928. Model: Panel-38 Heavily molded Panel of grapes, foliage, and blackbirds (7) on the front- with contrasting frosted and clear glass. This is an original LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier Perfume BottleA Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle in the iconic Art Deco Moderne Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1919. Green tinged crystal body with large flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Clear & Black Frosted Crystal Nemours BowlRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), circa 1929. A clear and black frosted crystal 'Nemours' bowl, model 404, of hemispherical form with graduated rings of frosted glass flowers with enameled black centeSee Sold Price
Sold2016René Lalique Oeillets Opalescent Coupe, MarkedRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), circa 1932. An opalescent and colorless Oeillets or Carnation glass coupe, model number 422, the splayed round low bowl with an eight petaled flower radiating out frSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique Crystal L.T. Piver Misti Perfume BottleAn Art Deco Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1920 as a container for Misti perfume by L.T. Piver (Paris). Molded crystal body with frosted papillSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique Clear Frosted Glass "Avallon" VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), circa quarter 20th century. A clear frosted glass "Avallon" vase molded with birds amidst scrolling vines and berries. Stenciled signature on foot "LALIQUE". ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF FOUR LALIQUE "JE REVIENS" PERFUME BOTTLES,A GROUP OF FOUR LALIQUE "JE REVIENS" PERFUME BOTTLES, FOR WORTH, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY, comprising a miniature replica designed by René Lalique (French 1860-1945), circa 1930, representing a skyscrapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RenE Lalique (1860-1945), A "JardiniEre MEsanges" centerpiece, Circa 1920s, 4.5" H x 21.5" W x 5.25"RenE Lalique (1860-1945)A "JardiniEre MEsanges" centerpiece, Circa 1920sEtched to underside: R. Lalique / FranceThe molded and frosted manganese glass table item with opposed cut high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2024René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Poivre Vase, Designed Circa 1921René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Poivre Vase, Designed Circa 1921 glass with gray patination unsigned This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of a Palm Beach LadySee Sold Price
Sold2018René Lalique "Amphitrite" glass perfume bottleRené Lalique (1860-1945) Amphitrite perfume bottle France, circa 1920 molded and frosted glass molded and etched signatures 2 1/2"w x 1 1/2"d x 3 13/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Beautreillis VaseItem/Description: Art Deco clear and frosted vase in trumpet form with raised cabochons in hexagonal borders, Beautreillus Vase was created in 1927 by Rene Lalique (1860 - 1945, French). Engraved 'R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass andRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass and Enamel Vase, Circa 1926. Clear glass vase with original black enamel. Design - Suzanne Lalique. Marked - R.LALIQUE. Height: 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) PRIMEVÈRES BOX, NO. 77René Lalique (French 1860-1945) PRIMEVÈRES BOX, NO. 77 designed 1927 opalescent and blue stained intaglio R. LALIQUE, wheel-engraved FRANCE(16.5cm I6 1/2in) diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique Ceylan Opalescent French Crystal VaseRene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted and opalescent French crystal art glass vase, created circa 1924. Model 905, Ceylan (Ceylon) or Huit Perruches pattern. Amphora form, with encircling bas raised relieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Deux Moineaux Moqueurs BowlA Lalique French crystal Art Deco centerpiece in the Deux Deux Moineaux Moqueurs pattern, produced circa 1930, in the design of Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted crystal mockingbird forms surmountingSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso globulare modelloRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso globulare modello "Oléron" detto anche "Petits poissons" in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo. Disegno del 1927, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 9) Firmato e numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Biches Inkwell, Clear Glass w/ PatinaRene Lalique (1860 - 1945) Biches Inkwell also known as Encre Biche, model 427, circa 1912, with traces of grey/green patina. Not marked but illustrated. [3 1/2" x 3 3/4"]. Small chip to side edge, otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Tete D'aigle Eagle Hood OrnamentA Lalique French crystal hood ornament mascot in the Tete DĂ¢â‚¬â„¢aigle ("Eagle Head") pattern. Art Deco circa 1928 design by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). A Modernist work in frosted glass with clear crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Moissac opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Moissac opalescent glass vase, model 992 with foot, designed circa 1927, polished and frosted with green staining, acid mark R Lalique, 14.2cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), a 'Marisa' clear and frosted glass vase, introduced in 1927, moulded with a frieze of vertical swimming fish, with a wide flSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Jaffa' service in pressed and sanded glass, with eleven cups and€300
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,600(11 bids)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lalique Frosted Crystal Swans and Miroir Cygnes Centerpiece$7,000
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art Vase$110(4 bids)
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Vintage French LALIQUE Fish Head Figural Frosted & Crystal Bowl Centerpiece, Signed$800
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)