Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2016RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASERENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'BACCHANTES' Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1927) Farbloses Glas, in die Form gepresst, satiniert. H. 24,5 cm. Im Boden sign. 'Lalique R FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE ZWEI VASENRENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris ZWEI VASEN Frankreich, nach 1945 Farbloses Kristallglas, part. satiniert. H. 12,8 und 15 cm. Jeweils bez. 'Lalique R France'. Einmal Aufkleber. 1 Vase 'DampSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE ACHT CHAMPAGNERSCHALENRENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris ACHT CHAMPAGNERSCHALEN Frankreich, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas. H. 12 cm, D. 12 cm. Im Boden bez. 'Lalique R France'. Tellerfuss. Schaft in TrSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 ParisRENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris 'PERDRIX DEBOUT' - REBHUHN Frankreich, Wingen-sur-Moder, 20. Jh. (Entwurf um 1939) Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 17,5 cm. Auf BodenunterseitSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860- Paris, 1945). "Vase no. 3. France, ca. 1925. Art Deco tabletopRENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860- Paris, 1945). "Vase no. 3. France, ca. 1925. Art Deco tabletop centrepiece of circular form in acid-etched moulded glass with vegetal decorations and borders. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) vase decorated with guis on a light yellow backgroundRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) vase decorated with guis on a light yellow background - Weight: 950 g - Shipping available - Region: france - Sizes: H 170 MM D 170 MM - At first glance: very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique (1860-1945) Vases plates, set of twelveRene Lalique (1860-1945), Vases plates, set of twelve, France, molded and frosted glass, raised mark, 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique - Crystal vase - 1938René Lalique (1860-1945) Crystal vase (1938) Description: Danseuses model vase created in 1938, signed underneath R. Lalique, France Dimension (PO): 7" x 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 13.3See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique (1860-1945) Aras vase 9.5"dia x 9.5"hRene Lalique (1860-1945), Aras vase, France, molded and frosted green glass, molded block signature, script France mark, 9.5"dia x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique (1860-1945) Archer vase 8.5"dia x 10"hRene Lalique (1860-1945), Archer vase, France, molded and opalescent glass, molded signature, 8.5"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique (1860-1945) Grignon vase 4.5"dia x 7"hRene Lalique (1860-1945), Grignon vase, France, molded and frosted glass, acid etched signature, 4.5"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020René Lalique Esteral vase, #941René Lalique (1860-1945) Esteral vase, #941 France opalescent glass with blue paint additions etched signature 6 1/2"dia x 6 1/4"h Provenance: Chicago O'Hare Show, Rosemont, Illinois / YesterdaysSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE BIRDLalique glass and jewelry were made by Rene Lalique (1860-1945) in Paris, France, between the 1890s and his death in 1945. Beginning in 1921 he had a manufacturing plant in Alsace. The glass was moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE BIRDLalique glass and jewelry were made by Rene Lalique (1860-1945) in Paris, France, between the 1890s and his death in 1945. Beginning in 1921 he had a manufacturing plant in Alsace. The glass was moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE BIRDLalique glass and jewelry were made by Rene Lalique (1860-1945) in Paris, France, between the 1890s and his death in 1945. Beginning in 1921 he had a manufacturing plant in Alsace. The glass was moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE BIRDLalique glass and jewelry were made by Rene Lalique (1860-1945) in Paris, France, between the 1890s and his death in 1945. Beginning in 1921 he had a manufacturing plant in Alsace. The glass was moldeSee Sold Price
2020Lalique BirdLalique Glass And Jewelry Were Made By Rene Lalique (1860-1945) In Paris, France, Between The 1890S And His Death In 1945. Beginning In 1921 He Had A Manufacturing Plant In Alsace. The Glass Was MoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) FARANDOLE VASE, NO. 1052René Lalique (French 1860-1945) FARANDOLE VASE, NO. 1052 designed 1930 cobalt blue and white stained(17.8cm (7in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar Vase mold-blown and enameled glass etched R. LALIQUE to underside H 7 x Diameter 7 inches Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) MARGUERITES VASE, NO. 922‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) MARGUERITES VASE, NO. 922 designed 1923 clear, frosted and blue stained stencilled R. LALIQUE FRANCE(20.7cm (8 1/8in) high)Footnote: IMPORTANT INFO FOR See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) CARTHAGE VASE, NO. 1051René Lalique (French 1860-1945) CARTHAGE VASE, NO. 1051 designed 1930 cobalt blue stencilled R. LALIQUE FRANCE(18cm (7in) high)See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" Vase$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Jaffa' service in pressed and sanded glass, with eleven cups and€300
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lalique Frosted Crystal Swans and Miroir Cygnes Centerpiece$7,000
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art Vase$650(5 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Lalique Paris Parakeet Decorated Crystal Lune Vase$425
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large French Crystal Vase by Lalique Model Ispahan with Etched & Frosted Roses$1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$360(6 bids)