Sold2018SECHS HAMBURGER SPEISELÖFFELSECHS HAMBURGER SPEISELÖFFEL Hamburg, Meister W. Peters, um 1870 Silber. L. 22,3 cm, 326 g. Punziert mit Beschau- und Meistermarke 'W. Peters.'. Teils mit Gravurmonogramm 'A.&C.P.' Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolle, Silber, Seide aus TunesienWolle, Silber, Seide aus Tunesien Die Sammlung G. und Dr. K. J. Krüger Kammerer-Grothaus, Helke W. Geffken Druck- und Verlags-GmbH, Bremen (1995) German Text/Edition 50 pages Numerous illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. G. Friedrich (German/American (20th C.)) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1950, "Sailing Off Cape Cod", H 24" WM. G. Friedrich (German/American (20th C.)) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1950, "Sailing Off Cape Cod", H 24" W 36" | Depicting sailors on a breezy day. Signed lower left. Provenance: From the collection of Dr. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G.Religion Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G. Reimer, 1817-1828. HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. RTiteln (etwas beschabt und bestoßen, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tischer BOEHMISCHES ZINN, Cotterell PEWTER, etc11 vols. Tischer, Friedrich. Boehmisches Zinn und Seine Marken, mit 1258 Abbildungen von Zinngiesser-Marken und 16 Tafeln. Leipzig: Karl W. Hiersemann, 1928. LARGE QUARTO, orig. pewter-colored gilt-stSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Erste Liebe''''Erste Liebe'' G. Mayre (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1898/99 Schäfer und Schäferin in antikisierendem Gewand auf Landschaftssockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grün- und BeigetöSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schiedermair,Mozart u. FamilieMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Die Briefe W. A. Mozarts und seiner Familie. Erste kritische Gesamtausgabe. Herausgegeben von Ludwig Schiedermair. 5 Bde. Mit 157 Tafeln und 7 Faksimiles. MŸnchen, G. MŸllerSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER KELCHBIEDERMEIER KELCH Berlin, Meister Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Borke, zw. 1821-1839 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. H. 16 cm, 169 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Meisterzeichen 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Blautopas-Brillant-CollierBlautopas-Brillant-Collier GG 585/000 mit einem Edelblautopas in sehr guter Farbe und Reinheit 9 x 7,5 mm und 10 Brillanten, zus. 0,50 ct W/SI, mit Karabiner, L. 43 cm, 12,1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saphir-Diamant-Ring RG 585/000 mitSaphir-Diamant-Ring RG 585/000 mit einem ovalen Saphircabochon 6 x 4 mm und einem Altschliff-Diamanten 0,25 ct W/VS, RG 60, 2,8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020TanzaniaTanzania Jahn, Jens München: Fred Jahn Verlag (1994). ISBN : 3-88645-118-6 German und Suaheli text 528 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with folder 32 x 24 cm 3320 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FleursGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Fleurs Color lithograph on paper; H 131 mm, W 190 mm to 355 x 265 mm; signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FeuillesGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Feuilles Color lithograph on paper; H 113 mm, W 174 mm to 355 x 265 mm (passe-partout dimensions); signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2023Singier, Gustave: Composition au fond rougeGustave Singier 1909 Warneton - 1984 Paris Composition au fond rouge Color lithograph on paper; H 745 mm, W 550 mm; signed and dated lower right ''G Singier 59''; inscribed lower left ''epreuve d'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Seidenstücker 3 S/W Photographien. 1932/2019. Spätere Abzüge. Je aufFriedrich Seidenstücker3 S/W Photographien. 1932/2019. Spätere Abzüge. Je auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29,37 x 23,7 cm bzw. 23,7 x 29,7 cm. Je verso mit typographischen Werk- undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Negerkunst und NegerkünstlerNegerkunst und Negerkünstler Hans Himmelheber Braunschweig: Klinkhardt & Biermann (1960). ISBN: none German text 436 pages 16 colored and 370 b/w illustrations Hardcover 24 cm 1185 g CHF 100 / 200<brSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s W. Germany Silver 5 Mark Coins (5)1975-G West Germany 5 Marks (KM# 143). 62.5% silver. Albert Schweitzer on obverse. Per consigner, brilliant uncirculated. ***** 1975-J West Germany 5 Marks (KM# 141). 62,5% silver. Friedrich Ebert onSee Sold Price
Sold2020In Gedanken versunkenIn Gedanken versunken Eine Auswahl von präkolumbischen Sitzfiguren aus Peru, Ekuador und Mexiko Ebnöther, Marcel Emmenbrücke: Gersag Druck AG (1994). Deutsch Text/Edition 20 pages 14 b/w illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020In Gedanken versunkenIn Gedanken versunken Eine Auswahl von präkolumbischen Sitzfiguren aus Peru, Ekuador und Mexiko Ebnöther, Marcel Emmenbrücke: Gersag Druck AG (1994). Deutsch Text/Edition 20 pages 14 b/w illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. W. Sotter O/C, Connecticut River Near Avon, SignedSigned George W. Sotter oil on canvas of a Connecticut River scene. (Sothebys Lot 136, on June 9, 2016. Est. $15,000-$25,000)Approx. 36.5"x24.5" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(1789) George Washington Inaugural Button, G W in Oval, Cobb-5b, Albert WI-11B with Original ShankWashington Buttons (1789) George Washington Inaugural Button "G W" in Oval (1789) George Washington Inaugural Button, "G W" in Oval, Cobb-5b, Albert WI-11B, DeWitt-GW 1789-8, Baker-1017, Brass, with OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Signed (Edwin White) Of George Washington At The Burial Service (Was Hanging In Mt.Museum quality signed (Edwin White) of George Washington at the burial service (was hanging in Mt. Vernon). Original sales receipt from Sotheby's 1985. It's G. W. reading the eulogy for General BraddoSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.B. SMITH "AMERICAN STAR" HIGH WHEEL BICYCLE.The American Star Bicycle was invented in 1880 by G. W. Pressey and manufactured by the H. B. Smith Machine Company in Smithville, Burlington County, New Jersey. It was characterized by a small wheelSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselAllgemeines aeconomisches Forst Magazin. 8 Bände. 1763-1766.€180
May 25Auction Wallstreet10kyg 49 gram bracelet figaro link diamond "DOM" name plate 1.70 CTW$300(5 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMovie Posters (10), single sheet Hatchet Man, War of the Worlds, Close Encounters, Dumbo, Quo$50
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Mesopotamian Cylinder Seal with Drinking and Animal Combat Scenes£5(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanWilliam G. Muller (American, b. 1937) The Fall River Line Steamer "Priscilla," of 1894, 1983$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLimoges Art Nouveau Figural Porcelain Charger, W.G. & Co., France$225
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price