Sold2020Silver Mocha spoon, 6 piecesSilver Mocha spoon, 6 pieces made of silver, hallmarked 800 as well as maker mark "AMD", model Hildesheimer Rose. Good condition, for cleaning. L. 9,5cm, weight 65g. Silber Mokkalöffelchen, 6 St&See Sold Price
Sold2020set of mocha spoons, silver, 6 piecesset of mocha spoons, silver, 6 pieces in the original case. 800 hallmarked. Stem in the shape of the Hildesheim Rose. Probably Hanau, 30s. Well used. L. 9,5cm. Satz Mokkalöffel, Silber, 6 StüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 9 Pcs .800, .830, & L.G. Silver JewelryLot of 9 Pcs .800, .830, & L.G. Silver Jewelry Lot of 9 assorted pieces of vintage and retro .800, .830, and low grade silver jewelry includes a .800 bracelet and 2 charms, .830 pin, low grade shieldSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) RUSSIAN, MEXICO & OTHER SILVER SERIVCEWARE(lot of 6) Silver group: (1) Modernist F. Ramirez sterling server with budding floral end piece, 9"l; (1) 800 silver silver salt, floral motif, 2"w, with small tongs, unmarked; (1) small Russian cup,See Sold Price
Sold202232-teiliges Konvolut von Silberbesteck. 800 Silber.Circa 390 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Mokkalöffel, Messer und Gabeln. Dekor: meist Hanauer Rose. Dazu eine Saliere mit Glaseinsatz. Gestempelt. English Title: 32-piece set of silver cutlery. 800 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021CZECH CUT GLASS AND SILVER VANITY SETHallmarked .800, maker's FB, c. 1929-1941. 5 pieces total, including two brushes, a hand mirror, and two oval silver lidded jars with cut glass base. L. of longest: 28 cm (7 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Korbschälchen Deutschland, Schweden, Italien umLot: 7 Korbschälchen Deutschland, Schweden, Italien um 1900. Silber. Ovale Formen mit ornamental durchbrochener Wandung, tlw. reliefiert mit Puttidekor. Gemarkt, Feingehalt ca. 800. L 9,5–12,5 cm/See Sold Price
Sold2018Set: Cremier und Sucrier Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber.Set: Cremier und Sucrier Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. Gerundete, blanke Rechteckform über Stand. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 800. L ca. 9 cm, zus. ca. 274 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Bowl Fork Spoons in Box S&FilsSilver bowl, fork, and spoons, engraved Katherine, hallmarked for .800 silver, maker S&Fils, bowl 6 7/8" diameter, in original box marked A l'Emeraude Lausanne. Approximately 9.1 troy oz TW. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early .800 Silver FlatwareLot of four pieces of .800 flatware including repousse serving spoon (approx 9" L) that is also monogrammed on the handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Sturm, Silver Tableware Set ‘Hofburg’, Vienna800 silver, gold-plated Austria, early 20th century Silverware factory Alexander Sturm, founded in 1883 Each hallmarked with Diana’s head mark and maker’s mark 36-piece cutlery set comprising 12 fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Silver Vanity PiecesLadies' silver vanity pieces including mirror, two combs, hair brush and makeup brush. One comb .800 silver, the other four pieces sterling. Mirror 9 1/4" L x 5" W. Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three pieces of cutlery, GermaThree pieces of cutlery, German, around 1900, silver 800/000, 2 different decorations, 2x with filled handles, each with relief decoration, l. to 22,5 cm, in case. L. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 164-piece silver cutlery, stored in a Louis XV style cabinet. 6,165 kg. (L: 40 x W: 75 x H:A 164-piece silver cutlery, stored in a Louis XV style cabinet. Marked 75PO - 800. Gross weight without the knives: 6,165 kg.  Dimensions: (L: 40 x W: 75 x H: 76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Besteckteile Silber. Meist 800. Auch 12 Lot und Sterling.Circa 1325 Gramm. Silber. Gepunzt. English Title: Mixed cutlery silver. Mostly 800, also 12 lot and sterling. English Description: Approximately 1325 grams. Silver. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023800 Silver Handled Tray. Fully Hallmarked.800 Silver Handled Tray. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Monogrammed. Small Hole w/ a Loop for Hanging.Dimension: L-8" x W-7" x H-2.4".Total Weight: 9.42ozt /293g. Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of .800 Silver Flatware(26 pieces).800 silver flatware. 7.75in. - 8.25in.L.(forks, spoons), 9.5in.L.(knives). Weight: 41.81 ounces(excluding forks)See Sold Price
Sold20203 Teile Jugendstil-Vorlegebesteck im Etui / A set of 33 Teile Jugendstil-Vorlegebesteck im Etui / A set of 3 pieces serving cutlery, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Silber, Metall, vergoldet und gravert, Original-Etui, Punzierung: 2 Teile mit 800 Halbmond, KrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(18) KOCH & BERGFELD 800 SILVER FISH FLATWARE(lot of 18) German Jugendstil 800 silver partial flatware service, Koch & Bergfeld, floral patterned handle, all pieces monogrammed, including: (9) fish knives, approx 8.5"l, (9) fish forks, approx 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Continental 800 Silver Serving PiecesAp. 9.2 ounces * (11" l) Dings and dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RestbesteckSilber. 43-tlg.; 12 Kuchengabeln, 11 Kaffeelöffel, 20 Vorlegeteile. Reliefdekor Hildesheimer Rose. Gest. 800. Gew. zus. ca. 905 g. A German 43-piece silver mixed cutlery with roses. StandarSee Sold Price
Sold2016German 800 Silver Tea & Coffee SetLate 19th Edouard Schurmann & Co. German 800 silver Rococo style four piece tea and coffee set decorated with relief floral and scroll designs includes: 9 1/4" (h) x 9" (l) teapot, 10 1/2" (h) x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Italian Silver Table Serving Pieces20th Century, Large Tongs Hallmarked 925, Weight 6.88 Oz. 9 Inches, All Others Marked 800 Comprising A Pair Of Horn Caviar Servers And A Steel Blade Dessert Suite With Nut Cracker, Cake Knife And CakeSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Vintage Italian Mother Of Pearl And Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ Spoons$50
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company2pc Sterling Silver & .800 Silver Decortive Bowls$170