Sold2023Reuben Tam - Toward Evening - O/BReuben Tam, American, 1916-1922, Toward Evening, 1957, O/B, signed lower right . Verso labeled Alan Gallery , NYC Dimensions: 10 x 14, framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2Property from the Art Collection of David ESee Sold Price
Sold2019REUBEN TAM (American, 1916-1991)REUBEN TAM (American, 1916-1991) abstract, oil on Masonite, signed 'tam [46]'?, UV clean, some minor paint chips at center, upper corners, and upper center edge, gifted to consignor in 1976, 16x20in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015REUBEN TAM Watercolor/Gouache on Paper, Abstract ArtREUBEN TAM (American 1916-1991) "Abstract" Watercolor/gouache on paper. Sight: 12 1/4 x 17 3/8 inches; Framed: 20 7/8 x 24 7/8 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2015Reuben Tam 1947 watercolor/wash "Maine"Artist Tam, Reuben (American 1916 - 1991) Title Maine Landscape Date 1947 Medium watercolor and ink wash Dimensions 6.5 x 14.5 inches Signature signed Tam lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991), Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan, Oil on masonite, framedReuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991) Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan Oil on masonite, framed Signed l.r. 24" x 32" actual, Provenance: Private Collection San Diego, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) The Traffic Light,Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) The Traffic Light, 1934 oil on masonite signed Aaron Bohrod and dated (lower left) 19 ¼ x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Ralph DucasseRalph Ducasse (American, 1916-2003), "Abstract in Light Green," 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, canvas: 50"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 50.5"h x 32.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001), "Mr. Coke", 1992, mixed media on shaped panel, signed, dated and heavily inscribed en verso, 34 1/8 in. x 10 1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Doug Gitter, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Ranger (1858-1916 American) Forest Landscape 1912Henry Ranger (1858-1916 American) Forest Landscape 1912 Oil on Board 18''x26'' Image. A dark tonalist landscape signed and dated l.r. Original ornate frame with name plate 24''x32''. Some very light cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruba Rombic Art Deco Consolidated Glass Ceiling LampReuben Haley (American, 1872-1933). Ruba Rombic for the Consolidated Lamp & Glass Company Art Deco ceiling globe light fixture. Glass and chromed metal. Height: 10 1/2 in x diameter: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster, (American/Georgia, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American/Georgia, 1916-2001) "Out to Win the World to God", 1992 oil on carved wood signed and dated lower right on banner. h. 6", w. 11", d. 3-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold202331034: Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Don't Fool Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Don't Fool with Cocaine, 1992 Mixed media on panel 17-1/2 x 16 inches (44.5 x 40.6 cm) Signed, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2022Iconic 1916 A.J. Morse & Son 3 Light Diving HelmetThis is a classic piece of American diving history is represented in this A.J. Morse & Son Inc. diving helmet. Referred to as The Most Popular Helmet In Use in the 1917 A.J. Morse & Son (Morse) cataloSee Sold Price
Sold20211916 A.J. Morse & Son 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetClassic piece of American diving history is represented in this A.J. Morse & Son helmet. Referred to as The Most Popular Helmet In Use in the 1917 A.J. Morse & Son (Morse) catalog. This 3 light 12 bolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Dan FlavinDan Flavin (American, 1933-1996), "For Circular Fluorescent Light of One Wall (to Heiner Friedrich)," 1974, lithograph on Rives BFK, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left/center, artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN EDWARD HELIKER (American, 1909-2000)Boatshed and Summer Light Oil on canvas Signed lower right, Kraushaar gallery label on verso, framed h. 52 w. 48 in. Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York, NY, 1974;Purchased from above by the famSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.J. Morse & Son 1916 Antique Diving HelmetClassic piece of American diving history is represented in this A.J. Morse & Son helmet. Referred to as The Most Popular Helmet In Use in the 1917 A.J. Morse & Son (Morse) catalog. This 3 light 12 bolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Buck, Lilac Oil Painting, SignedClaude Charles Buck (American, 1890-1974), "Lilacs", oil on board, signed lower right. Floral painting depicting a lilac bush with lush clusters of light and dark purple flowers surrounded by green leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaws (American 1974-), 'Tension (#3)', 2019Kaws (American 1974-), 'Tension (#3)', 2019, screen print in colours on 425gm Saunders Waterford HP hi-white paper, signed, dated and numbered from an edition of 100, published by NGV Melbourne; sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991 figured maple, ebony signed 'No. 36 1991 Sam Maloof f.a.c.c.' H 44 1/2 x W 26 1/2 x D 44 1/2 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Eyvind EarleEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000), "Mountain and Sea Below," 1970, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board: 40"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 49.5"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: purchased from ZaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) ElvisHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Emage of Elvis at 3 mixed media signed, titled, and dated 22 1/8 x 16 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eyvind Earle 'This Old Barn' Oil on BoardEyvind Earle American (1916 - 2000). Earle was active/lived in New York & California. Oil on board unframed painting of 'This Old Barn', signed and dated lower right, 1973. Provenance: Gallery 21, purSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001) Early Paradise Garden...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001) Early Paradise Garden Painting Pre-Numbers. Enamel on Masonite. 10 ¼ x 30 ¾”. Signed lower left. Unframed. This is early important painting of FinSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN PARSLEY (1916-2009) ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS DATED 1992$400(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Space Chair", 1992, silkscreen, depicts Blue Dog$1,000(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000