Sold2023Reuben Tam - Toward Evening - O/BReuben Tam, American, 1916-1922, Toward Evening, 1957, O/B, signed lower right . Verso labeled Alan Gallery , NYC Dimensions: 10 x 14, framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2Property from the Art Collection of David ESee Sold Price
Sold2015REUBEN TAM Watercolor/Gouache on Paper, Abstract ArtREUBEN TAM (American 1916-1991) "Abstract" Watercolor/gouache on paper. Sight: 12 1/4 x 17 3/8 inches; Framed: 20 7/8 x 24 7/8 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2016REUBEN TAM (American, 1916-1992)Gouache on paper; "Rising Sea" (framed); Signed and titled; 8 1/2" x 10" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUELER, Jon (American, 1916-1992). Untitled. 1960. Waterc...SCHUELER, Jon (American, 1916-1992). Untitled. 1960. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Sight: 18 ¾ x 24. Frame: 22 ¼ x 27 1/4”. Excellent condition. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Ochs (American, 1916-1992), UntitledVirginia Ochs (American, 1916-1992), Untitledcollaged canvas, signed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 30 3/8 x 20 3/8 in. Virginia Ochs was born in New York City. She moved to Annapolis in 1945 andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jon Schueler lithographJon Schueler (American 1916-1992)- ''Late Sunday Afternoon''- lithograph, 1981, signed, titled, dated and numbered 21/31 in pencil. 13 1/2 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Jon Scheuler. Two Lithographs. c.1981Scheuler, Jon (American, 1916-1992). Pair of prints. ++ "Late Sunday Afternoon." 1981. Lithograph on purple-grey handmade paper. Edition 18 of 31. Signed and dated in pencil, l.r., titled center, editSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jon Schueler lithographJon Schueler (American 1916-1992)- ''Summer Sky''- lithograph, 1981, signed, titled, dated and numbered 27/37 in pencil, very good condition. 15 1/2 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991), Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan, Oil on masonite, framedReuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991) Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan Oil on masonite, framed Signed l.r. 24" x 32" actual, Provenance: Private Collection San Diego, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Reuben KadishReuben Kadish (American 1913-1992), Biomorphic Branch, 1938, colored pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Frog. #25936. [1992]...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Frog. #25936. [1992]. Hand-painted wooden sculpture, mixed media. Signed. Approximately 7 ½ x 10 x 4”. Text copy on base toned. Excellent condition. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reverend Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Untitled (Angel), 1992Reverend Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Untitled (Angel), 1992 Signed Howard Finster (lc), signed and dated Howard Finster April 4 1992 on the reverse Marker and paint on wood 16 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Pottery Jug, 1992, paint and marker on ceramic, signed, dated, inscribed and numbered "24,000.711." Size: 6'' x 4'' x 4'' (15 x 10 x 10 cm). Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001), "Mr. Coke", 1992, mixed media on shaped panel, signed, dated and heavily inscribed en verso, 34 1/8 in. x 10 1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Doug Gitter, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster(American, 1916-2001) "Cadalac (Cadillac) Message", 1992, paint on cutout board, signed and dated Measures: 20 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Untitled [Oil Lamp]....FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Untitled [Oil Lamp]. 1992. Acrylic and marker on glass and metal oil lamp base. Height 8 ½”; diam. 5”. Signed on rim and underside; numbered andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) 3 WorksHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) 3 Works: 1) Bottle (1992) number #24,749. Size: 6.5'' x 3'' x 2.5'' (17 x 8 x 6 cm); 2) Lidded vessel (1992), #24,468. Size: 5'' x 4'' x 4'' (13 x 10 x 10 cm); 3)See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted b...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted by Finster. 1992. Two works by Finster, including a ceramic bowl, diam. 4 ½”, signed and numbered 24,000.491 on the underside; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Uncle Sam / Images o...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Uncle Sam / Images of the Unknown Creatures Spirits of All Kinds. [1992]. Lithograph on paper framed in Finster’s characteristic wood burn decorated, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Atlas E-Z Seal Glass Canning Jar, 1992, paint and marker on glass, signed, dated, inscribed and numbered "24,000.750." Size: 9'' x 4'' x 4'' (23 x 10 x 10 cm). ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Coffee Mill Art by H...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Coffee Mill Art by Howard Finster. 1992. Acrylic and marker on ceramic and wood coffee mill. Signed, titled, and dated on the front panel. 6 ½ x 4 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster, (American/Georgia, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American/Georgia, 1916-2001) "Out to Win the World to God", 1992 oil on carved wood signed and dated lower right on banner. h. 6", w. 11", d. 3-7/8"See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN PARSLEY (1916-2009) ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS DATED 1992$400(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$450(2 bids)
May 15BonhamsSir Robin Philipson RA PRSA FRSA RSW RGI DLitt LLD (British, 1916-1992) Still life with fish and...£2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000