Sold2017Antoni Tapies Collage On PaperOriginal collage, watercolor on paper Measures: 15 x 21 inches Signed lower right, additionally with Tapies watermark Provenance: Private collection, acquired directly from the artist, c. 1965See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse original LithographHenri Matisse stunning double page color lithograph after the original 1947 Jazz "collage paper cut outs" which were printed in a scarce edition. This edition was printed 29 years ago in Munich ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Alexander Willette (1952-2005).Lawrence Alexander Willette (1952-2005). Artist signed original gouache collage on paper, abstract eroticism 1991 Titled " A clinical point of view" Extensive Bio online. Size 11 x 8.75 inches. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Collage Almost MickeyArtist: ia Llamozas Title: Original Collage - Almost Mickey Medium: Paper, Cardboard Size: 19.6 x 19.6 in Publisher: Disney This original collage was created by international collage artist ia LlamozaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MORALES Z., F. "Ten Definitions on Paper, Form andColor". Portfolio of 12 original paper collages: "Content", "Light", "Life", "Conciousness", "To Dream", "Absolutism", "Death", "Evolution", "Space", "Time", "The Plane" and "Its Representation (I, yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEANNIE MAY ORIGINAL COLLAGE TWO PRINTSAttributed to Jeannie May, a Contemporary American artist, an original mixed media collage on paper and pair of color lithographs on paper depicting scenes with female figures. The collage is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ROY FRIDGE (TEXAS 1927-2007) ORIGINAL COLLAGES(lot of 2) Framed original mixed media collages on paper, both by Roy Fridge (Texas 1927-2007), both retaining ARCO collection label verso, comprising: (1) "The Tree House"; (1) "Hog Bayou Ritual"; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Collection of Collages by Miriam PeckA group of works on paper, collages, and original works by Miriam Peck (1910-1984), a Cleveland artist known for her abstraction and enamel work. 17 works in total, consisting of examples from later iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pagliacci Collage, paper and cloth .Original 11" x 9"Frame: 18" x 15" Very detailed,nice work.Shipping [n USA $ 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Signed 3D Paper Collage SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Original modern art collage sculpture in paper. A series of overlapped geometric forms arranged in an overall rectangular form. Signed and dated LION 1982 to right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Timothy Harney b.1955 3D Portrait Collage PaintingTimothy Harney (American, born 1955). An original mixed media collage painting on paper. Acrylic, fabric, and other elements. Titled, "Nighthawkin' (for Buckley)." An abstract figural bust portrait, dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Collage Mickey's AdventureArtist: ia Llamozas Title: Original Collage - Mickey's Adventure Medium: Carborundum, Cardboard, Paper, Varnish Size: 19.6 x 19.6 in Publisher: Disney This original collage has been created by internaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanSUPERBOWL XXVIII 1994, acrylic painting and collage on paper stock, original artwork for the official Superbowl XXVIII poster, signed and dated 94’, sight 34 ¼ x 26 ½”, framed. Superbowl XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Zev 1914-1987 Modernist Abstract Collage PaintingZev (Daniel Harris) (American, 1914-1987). An original mixed media collage painting on board. Paper, crayon, and other elements. Titled, "Dwellers of the Mahogany Forest." An abstract Mid Century ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Walinska (1906 - 1997) Abstract Collage On PaperOriginal Anna Walinska Abstract Art - Collage On Paper - C. 1982 - Art Students League. This original signed Anna Walinska (1906-1997) collage is approximately 12" x 9". It is signed on the upper righSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Lana & The Indians" Pop Art, Illegible Signature 198214 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. Style of Robert Raucshenberg, Richard Hamilton, etc. Original 1980's pop art collage on paper. Titled "Lana & The Indians", Lana Turner. Signed illegibly 1982. Could be an importanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Handmade Frame Collage (3)Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Three Original Wood Art Frame / Shadowbox Collages with Paper Backing from a book in French text handmade by Paul Jenkins gold gilt painted green and blue interior fabric metaSee Sold Price
Sold20243-D Wall Art Handmade Painted Paper Collage, SignedOriginal three-dimensional collage created with handmade paper of multiple thicknesses and embossed designs. The loosely rectangular papers are arranged in rows reminiscent of dwellings made with a raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Walinska (1906-97) Abstract Collage Mixed MediaOriginal Anna Walinska Abstract Art - Framed Collage On Paper - C. 1973 - Art Students League. This original signed Anna Walinska (1906-1997) collage is approximately 16.5" x 10.5". It is signed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tomie de Paola (b. 1934), collage watercolor on paper,Tomie de Paola (b. 1934), collage watercolor on paper, Original Illustration Roman Landscape Winter, signed lower left: dePaola 72 (with a heart). 22 1/2" x 28 1/2"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card paymSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Henri Matisse Original Collage Hand Cut Signed Modern Large Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Henri MatisseTitle: Love is in the AirMedium: Cut Paper CollageSizSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Cindy Burkett Safe Harbor Rowboats LE Print$95
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSara Freeman Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed Original Modern Painting$10
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1 Peace And Quiet$1
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDanielle Desplan Framed Collage Still Life on Paper Suite of 3 - 17x18 each$100
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1 Small Duo Cube$975
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1 Centered Six$525