Sold2021RICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001) WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001) WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, H 25" W 18.5" (IMAGE) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH A CIGARETTE Signed in pencil lower right. Frame H 33" W 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JERZY WATERCOLORRICHARD JERZY, WATERCOLOR, H 29", W 19", FLORAL:Richard Jerzy (American, 1943-2001). Signed lower left. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Jerzy Watercolor & Charcoal Drawings (8)Collection of 8 drawings: figural, landscape, portraits and floral, signed by Richard Jerzy. Richard Jerzy (American,1943-2001). Charcoal and gouache drawings on paper. Dimension: range 11"-15" . CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jerzy (Detroit, 1943-2001) India Ink On Paper, Portrait Of Gentleman, H 7.5'' W 5.5''Richard Jerzy (Detroit, 1943-2001) India Ink On Paper, Portrait Of Gentleman, H 7.5'' W 5.5'' An India ink drawing on paper depicting the portrait of a gentleman by Richard Jerzy. Artist's signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Hewitt Nye, American (1879-1943) Gouache onEdgar Hewitt Nye, American (1879-1943) Gouache on Paper, Lake Scene. Artist's monogram lower right. Good condition. Measures 12" H, 19" W (sight); frame measures 22-1/4" H, 29-1/4" W. Shipping $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Szafran (American, B. 1941) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ca. 1962, "Untitled Abstract", HGene Szafran (American, B. 1941) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ca. 1962, "Untitled Abstract", H 24" W 19" | Signed and dated lower right. Unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Still Life Oil Painting by Richard JerzyOriginal Richard Jerzy (1943-2001) American Oil Painting, Still Life Flowers, Framed Behind Glass, Signed Lower right R. JERZY Framed 16.5 W x 20 H x 1 D Painting Size Visible: 6.5 W x 9.25 H RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Mars BiggooseMars Biggoose (American, 1943-2000), Paying Tribute, 1981, gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 25"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amy Sillman (b. 1955, American)Untitled, 2001 Watercolor and gouache on Arches paper under Plexiglas Initialed and dated lower right: AS / 01, blindstamp and watermark for Arches upper left 19.25" H x 30" W Provenance: SusanneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley, Crayon on Paper, 'Mountains'(American, 1877-1943) ca. 1930 Overall: 19-3/4"h x 23-1/4"w Sight: 12"h x 18"w Provenance: Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York; Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe; Ylise Kessler Fine Art, New York; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victoria & Richard, MacKenzie-Childs (American) Pillow Shams, Ca. 1990, H 21" W 21"Victoria & Richard, MacKenzie-Childs (American) Pillow Shams, Ca. 1990, H 21" W 21" | the shams offer a collage of different textiles and fabrics. the lot includes one square sham ruffled edge (H 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sol LeWitt, Eight Sided FigureSol LeWitt Eight Sided Figure 1989gouache on paper 29.875 h x 22.125 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Eight Sided Figure Sol LeWitt 1989'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Mathias Goeritz, UntitledMathias Goeritz Untitled c. 1955gouache and charcoal on paper laid to Masonite 25.625 h × 19.625 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed to lower edge 'MG'. Provenance: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Sluijters (1881 - 1957). HollandJan Sluijters (1881 - 1957). Holland. Gouache on Paper. Measure 23 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 34"in H x 30"in W with frame. Jan Sluijters belonged to the first generation of 'modern' painters in The NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (SF78-1208)Sam Francis Untitled (SF78-1208) c. 1978acrylic on paper 19.125 h × 13.875 w in (49 × 35 cm) Signed to verso 'Sam Francis'. Provenance: Gift from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Richard JolleyRichard Jolley (American, b. 1952), "Totem Figure," 2001, colored glass sculpture, signed and dated at base, overall (with base): 71"h x 18"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHUCK CLOSE (AMERICAN, 1940-2021).Alex (Alex Katz) 1991 woodcut in colors on kozo paper pencil signed and dated lower right edition 75/75 published by Pace Editions (New York NY) image: 23.25" h x 19.50" w. sheet: 27.50"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Room Key, signed, dated and dedicated lower margins, framed under glass, 35"h x 23"w (sheet), 36.25"h x 24.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Signal - Sketch," 1939, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRichard Jerzy (American, 1943-2001) Oil on Masonite, "Winter Landscape", H 10" W 15.5"$150
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsHamilton Beach Porcelain Enamel Malted Milk Dispenser And Mixer$160(5 bids)