Sold2023Richard Dempsey, 1909-1987, Storm, Cape HatterasRichard Dempsey1909-1987Storm, Cape Hatteras1968-72watercolor on paper30 x 22 inchessigned, inscribed, "North Carolina"stamped verso with labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD W DEMPSEY (American, 1909-1987). Music Festival, Oil on canvas. Signed "Dempsey, Haiti"RICHARD W DEMPSEY (American, 1909-1987). Music Festival, Oil on canvas. Signed "Dempsey, Haiti" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 18.5" x 25"; Frame: 27" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Untitled, 1987William H. Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Untitled, 1987 etching signed, dated, and numbered 40/50 in pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Provenance: Van Straaten Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MEIER (Newark, New Jersey, 1934). Untitled, 1987. Mixed media and collage on paper. SignedRICHARD MEIER (Newark, New Jersey, 1934). Untitled, 1987. Mixed media and collage on paper. Signed and dated in the lower area. The paper has damp stains in the margins. Size: 14 x 14 cm; 19 x 19 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2018Neil Williams, UntitledNeil Williams Untitled 1963oil on canvas25 h x 25 w in (63 x 63 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Williams 63'. Provenance: David Richard Contemporary, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM GEAR R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1915-1997) UNTITLED ABSTRACT, 1987Signed and dated lower right, oil on paper(50cm x 35cm (19.75in x 13.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07),Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07), 1987 bronze inscribed REZAC 10 x 10 x 2 3/4 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2003 Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20201987 Hy Grade Ted Williams Baseball Card1987 Hy Grade Ted Williams Baseball CardSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM CARLSON Glass sculptureWILLIAM CARLSON (b. 1950) Untitled sculpture (Pyramid), USA, 1987 Granite, glass, metal wire Signed, dated, and copyrighted 10" x 9" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ritter, Untitled from the Triolet seriesRichard Ritter Untitled from the Triolet series USA, 1987blown glass with murrine and canes 7.75 h × 6.75 w × 7 d in (20 × 17 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS,RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. 39 1/2 X 49 1/2"; FRAMED 41 X 51"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016BEN SHAHN (AMERICAN 1898-1969), LITHOGRAPH ON RICHARDBEN SHAHN (AMERICAN 1898-1969), LITHOGRAPH ON RICHARD DE BAS PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED (IN PLATE) #34/200. SHEET 22 1/2 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS PRINTSLOT (6) WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS PRINTS (5/WITH COAS) INCLUDING RAYA TALMOR, PRINT, SHELTER FOR HOMELESS, SIGNED #247/500, 1987, 8 1/2 X 11"; WOLF KAHN, PRINT, UNTITLED, SIGNED #12/500, 1990See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1987 Leaf Hall of Fame Greats Complete 12 Card Set - Mickey Mantle, Williams, Aaron, Musial$1
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM P. TYNER (America, 1935-1987), Set of eight decoy portraits., Acrylics on paper, 5" x 9"$400
3 hrs LeftBonhamsCharles Wysocki (1928-2002) The Sea Buglers - Crack Rescue and Life Saving Team of Provincetown ...$10,000