Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1935. RBBB TITLE - CHARIOT RACE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYTHREE-DAY BILLING IN DETROIT, 1935. ROLAND BULER ILLUSTRATION OF CHARIOT RACE. SCATTERED STAINING. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PTG. AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1935. STUNNING RBBB TITLE SHEET WITH CHARIOTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, BRILLIANT COLORS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Baileys Posters2 Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey circus poster, Madison Square Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Lot Ringling Bros/Barnum & Bailey PostersLarge lot, variety of Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey circus poster board posters from various locations around So. Cal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster.This Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster is in good condition. It does have some missing paper at the top but the rest is in excellent condition. You could say thatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Ringling Bros,Barnum & Bailey Posters.This is a nice lot of two Ringling Bros. circus posters that have wonderful color and graphics. There are some minor tears and rubs. They display very well. Condition (Very Good). Size Each : 28" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERSKIPPY AND BUM". ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$100(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
3 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.$250
3 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
11 hrs LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersHARVEY KIDDER - TEXACO GRAND PRIX RACE CAR POSTER$100
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsJ. I. Case Race Car Sales Poster, dbl-sided litho for self-starting cars by J. I. Case Threshing$50(1 bid)
May 06Churchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953$80
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsIndianapolis / Allegheny Airlines. Circa 1970s. Silkscreen ...$200(1 bid)
May 06Winter Associates SILVER: Early American silver, 25+ pieces, numerous teaspoons by various makers including Wendell &$150
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLINDGREN, Hjalmer “Jolly” (1895–1952). A Hysterical Map of ...$150(1 bid)