Sold2017Rita Letendre, screenprintRita Letendre, screenprint, Rita Letendre (b. 1928, Canadian), "Nightlight", 1971, color screen print, pencil signed, lower right, 19.5"h x 27.5"w (sight), 20"h x 28"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023RITA LETENDRE PASTEL ON PAPER (1928-2021)Attributed to Rita Letendre, no coa, private collection, medium: pastel, measurements: 21"hx28"w framed, mint condition, Biography: Rita Letendre, OC OQ OOnt RCA LL. D. was a Canadian painter, muralisSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (10) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDINGLOT (10) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDING J.J. TORRALBA RITA LETENDRE (CANADA 1928-), HITOSHI NAKAZATO (JAPAN 20TH CENTURY) AND MAURA SHEEHANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letendre, Rita - Sha- ha -na - 1976Letendre, Rita (1928-2021) Sha- ha -na (1976) Description: Acrylic and graphite, signed and dated on lower right and on back R. Letendre 76Labels of Heffel Gallery and Galerie Lamoureux-Ritzenhoff DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huang Leisheng (B.1928)Huang Leisheng (B.1928) Ink And Color On Paper, Mounted, Signed And Seal 84 cm X 61 cm 黃磊生(B.1928) 鏡心:設色紙本 款&See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaakov Agam, Kinetic SculpturePlexiglass sculpture designed by Yaakov Agam (b. 1928). height: 60 cm (including the base), signed and numbered 35/99.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony (Tony) Edaakie (1928-1989) & Rita Edaakie (b.Anthony (Tony) Edaakie (1928-1989) & Rita Edaakie (b. 1933), Horned Antelope Kachina pendant necklace, Zuni, sterling silver, various stones, stamped marks, together with an associated pair of earclipSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo Headdress, "porpianong"Maske, Kopfaufsatz, "porpianong" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 54 cm. B 42 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InterSee Sold Price
Sold2021An AmuletAmulett Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 6 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2019An Edo Relief Panel (African Art / Tribal Art)Reliefpaneel Edo, Nigeria Holz. H 22 cm. B 79 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Relief PanelReliefpaneel Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. B 79 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 39, 12.04.2019, Lot 47 (unpaid & canceled sale).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. H 48 cm. B 56 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altareisen, Eisen40 Altareisen, Eisen Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 115 cm B 15 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen eine wichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b. 1928)Yaacov Agam (b. 1928), Shapes, silkscreen, 35.5X120 cm, signed and numbered 164/200.See Sold Price
Sold2018Körpermaske, "gelede"47 Körpermaske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 45 cm. B 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu einer Gesichtsmaske des gelede-Bundes gehörende BSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), a set of 10 'Marylin Monroe' silkscreens in colours, Sunday B. Morning,€2,000
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€300
3 days LeftJasper52Kruchakov Samuil (Ukrainian artist), "Countenance fallen tree", oil on cardboard$200
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsPierre Lavarenne, French (b.1928), Nature Morte Dux Oeufs, still life with eggs, oil on canvas, 14$100
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVICO MAGISTRETTI DREI SESSEL MODELL 'VICARIO'€500