Sold2020Eikoh Hosoe (b. 1933) Signed Photo 1963 Barakei #15Signed Silver Gelatin Print 1963. Barakei #15, Ordeal by Roses, 1961-62 Portraits of Yukio Mishima 1961-1962. Signed, titled in Japanese and dated 1963 in pencil on the verso. Approx. dimensions: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962)Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) "Oval Atop the Ball Cosmos", 2000 polychromed plastic from the Peter Norton Christmas Project h. 9-5/8", w. 7", d. 7" Provenance: Collection of Mark M. Johnson, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962)Three works of art; Jellyfish Eyes Black 1, 2004/2012; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and numbered 106/300; 19 1/4" x 19 1/4" (sight); Jellyfish Eyes White 1, 2006; Offset lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962), Korin: FlowersTakashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962), Korin: Flowersoffset lithograph with cold stamp and high gloss varnish, 2014, signed and numbered 51/300 in silver ink at lower left, printed and published by KaiSee Sold Price
Sold§ TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)Inside the Rainbow's Heart2022signed and numbered 203/300 in silver penoffset lithograph with cold stamp and high gloss varnish inSee Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)Enso: Momento Mori Red2015signed and numbered 89/300 in silver markeroffset lithograph in colours on wovepublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murakami, Takashi, Japanese (b. 1962)composition from "We Are The Jocular Clan", offset lithograph printed in colors 2018 signed in ink by the artist. numbered from the edition of 300. Printed and published by Kaikai Kiki, Tokyo. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takashi Murakami Japanese, b. 1962Artist: Takashi Murakami Title: Takashi Murakami Japanese, b. 1962 • One of the most acclaimed artists to emerge from postwar Asia, Takashi Murakami—“the Warhol of Japan”—is known for his coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) We are the JocularTakashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) We are the Jocular Clan 2018, ink signed and numbered 125/300, the full sheet, Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd., Tokyo, publisher. Offset lithograph in colors.sheet: 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURAKAMI, Takashi (Japanese, b. 1962). Enso: Memento Mori R...MURAKAMI, Takashi (Japanese, b. 1962). Enso: Memento Mori Red. 2016. Offset lithograph in colors on paper. Edition of 300 signed and numbered by the artist. 27 x 27”. Unframed. In original tube.See Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)And Then And Then and Then and Then and Then (Red)1999signed and numbered 245/300 in silver penoffset lithograph with cold stamp inSee Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962) And Then And Then and Then and Then and Then (Aqua Blue) 1999signed and numbered 239/300 in silver penoffset lithograph with cold stamp in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAKASHI MURAKAMI (Japanese, b. 1962)Offset lithograph in color; "Skulls and Rocks," 2004 (framed); Signed and numbered 164/300; 27" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Murakami, Takashi, Japanese (b. 1962)composition from "We Are The Jocular Clan", 2018 offset lithograph printed in colors signed in ink by the artist. numbered from the edition of 300. Printed and published by Kaikai Kiki, Tokyo., , SizeSee Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)Enso: Tranquility2016signed and numbered 68/300 in black inkoffset lithograph with high gloss varnish in colours on woveSee Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)My arms and legs rot off and though my blood rushes forth, the tranquility of my heart shall be prized above all2007signed and numbered 201/300 in silver inkoffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murakami, Takashi, Japanese (b. 1962)composition from "We Are The Jocular Clan", offset lithograph printed in colors 2018 signed in ink by the artist. numbered from the edition of 300. Printed and published by Kaikai Kiki, Tokyo. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962)Medium: Marker on paper. Signature: Lower middle. Dimensions: 9.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962)Medium: Marker drawing. Signature: Middle. Dimensions: 9.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Murakami Louis Vuitton Monogram ScreenprintTakashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) "Louis Vuitton Monogram Multicolore - White," screenprint canvas on chassis, executed in 2007, signed and marked edition number 8 of 100 on reverse, published by tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murakami Louis Vuitton Monogram ScreenprintTakashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) "Louis Vuitton Monogram Mini Multicolore–Black," screenprint canvas on chassis, executed in 2007, signed and marked edition number 8 of 100 on reverse, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami, color lithograph, 2011Takashi Murakami, color lithograph, 2011, Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962), "Such Cute Flowers", signed and numbered 65/300 in silver ink lower right, published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd, framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami ComplexCon Mr. Dob (A), 2017Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) ComplexCon Mr. Dob (A) nicknamed "Dobtopus", 2017. Painted superflat pop art vinyl figure inspired by Mickey Mouse and "the American influence over the Japanese imSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRitsue Mishima (Japanese, b.1962), a ribbed glass stem vase of bellied form, marked 'Mishima' to£180
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ritsue Mishima (1962) Japanese-Italian, a very large glass vase of abstract form, stamped to£1,400
3 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Nara (B)., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 15.75" x 21" sight.$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanIzima Kaoru (Japanese, b. 1954) Nagasaku Hiromi wears Louis Vuitton, 1999 (triptych)$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Oil on Canvas, 1992, "Night at Billy's", H 34.25" W 34.5"$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Swimming (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph,$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Basketball (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph,$100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert B. Dance, North Carolina / Japan (b. 1934), Winston Square, 1982, oil on board$750
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Tennis (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph, ed.$100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500(1 bid)