Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) Poster & DrawingComprises: 1.) Poster announcing exhibition of the artist's work at Terry Dintenfass Gallery, Jan. 28 - Feb. 15, 1969. Dated 30.IX.68. Folds, toning. 2.) Small pen and ink portrait of Wilfred Owen. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Churchill And the Generals Original Vintage PosterChurchill And the Generals Original Vintage Poster Artist: Robert Andrew Parker Printing Date: 1981 Size: 30" x 38.5" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Retro Lithograph Monkey Poster ModernThis is a lithograph "Proboscis Monkey" by Robert Andrew Parker. It measures 20.9" x 28.7" (inches). This poster was created in 1967 as an exhibition invitation mailer poster and was signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Andrew Parker Original Watercolor PaintingRobert Andrew Parker, landscape illustration, watercolor, 13" x 8", original artwork used to illustrate the Franklin Library book "Collected Poems of Marianne Moore", from the Franklin Mint collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Action Jackson Illustrated Art BookHardcover copy of Action Jackson by Jan Greenberg and Sandra Jordan. Illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker. Published by Roaring Brook Press, 2002. Some general shelf wear consistent with exposure. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024). Landscape with mountains. Oil on canvas. Signed vertical along stretcher indistinctly. 25" x 37", overall 28" x 40 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024). Large landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed along stretcher "R….Parker", oil on canvas, overall in frame 40 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023A YIDDISH LEXICON: Robert Andrew ParkerRobert Andrew Parker (b. 1927). A Yiddish Lexicon / Volume One (all published) of words that have practically entered the English Language. This is a portfolio of hand-colored prints by Parker illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), landscape with sheep, oil on panel. 22" x 40", overall 28 1/2" x 46 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), landscape, oil on panel. 14 1/2" x 24", overall 18" x 27". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), seascape, oil on panel. Signed and dated on left side. Titled verso. 11" x 18 1/2", overall 12 1/2" x 20". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aubrey Schwartz (b.1928) & Robert Andrew Parker (b.Aubrey Schwartz CORONATION, brushed acrylic and ink on paper, signed lower right, 40 x 27”, framed with glass; Together with Robert Andrew Parker MILITARY MAN, watercolor on paper, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Modern Expressionist Pastel Dogs Robert Andrew Parker SignedVintage American Modern Expressionist Pastel Dogs Robert Andrew Parker Signed, dated 1962, 4 Dogs, 17 1/2 x 24", 24 x 30 1/2" framed Robert Andrew Parker (1927 - 2024) was active/lived in New York. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024). Landscape. Oil on canvas. Inscribed to The Herrmanss verso by artist. Oil on canvas. Overall in frame 20" x 24". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, SalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Watercolor: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), wooded landscape. Sight 11" x 13", overall 14 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927) New YorkCLARA WARD’S GOSPEL SINGERS, 1961, watercolor and casein on paper, signed and dated X-20-61 in black pen lower left, sight 23 x 18”, frame 28 x 23” with glass. Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (American, b.1927) - IllustrationWatercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left "Robert Andrew Parker". Possibly made in conjunction with the film "The Days of Wilfred Owen", which was produced by Bob Bach. Comprises 2 sheets withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) - 2 IllustrationsComprises: 1.) Watercolor and ink, depicting an Air Force bomber pilot. Entitled "Ace/ Photographed Person and Pride of Parents and Laughter in Leather," signed upper left. Overall good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker, Self Portrait, LithographArtist: Robert Andrew Parker, American (1927 - 2024) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1963 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 17/30 Image Size: 26 x 19 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Mixed Media, Robert Andrew ParkerSigned u.r. Robert Parker (American, b. 1027) 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | "Enter the Dragon" Original Hong Kong Release Linen-Backed Movie Poster 李小$1,000
15 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesA Star is Born - 1937 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage 1945 Rerelease Film$200
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCaptain America Theatre of War: America First! #1 by Marvel Comics,$1