Sold2018DALHART WINDBERG (American/Texas b. 1933) THREE PRINTS,DALHART WINDBERG (American/Texas b. 1933) THREE PRINTS, "A Delightful Retreat," on paper, signed and dated 1980 L/R. 30" x 20" "Mother Earth- Father Sky," on paper, signed L/L. 18" x 24" "Moonlit LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929)Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Isadora Duncan ink on paper signed Robert Henri (lower left); inscribed (verso) 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Redbird Kiowa ElderRobert Redbird (American, 1964) Kiowa Elder Gouache on Paper Signed Robert Redbird Kiowa ©, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century: Female FIguredrawn on paper; signed "Robert Huar" lower right 44 x 34 in. (111.8 x 86.4 cm.), Frame: 45 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (116.2 x 90.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Douglas Goldman "Flowers and Leaves"Robert Douglas Goldman (American, 1908-1982) "Flowers and Leaves" watercolor on paper, signed "Robert D. Goldman", mounted in custom wormy chestnut frame, 13-3/4" x 13", framed 17" x 16-1/2", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Taylor "Coming Over The Estuary"Robert Taylor "Coming over the Estuary" offset litho on paper, signed Robert Taylor and (5) of the pilors, 17-1/2"x28" image, framed 33"x42", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Paper signed W Robert Wyland, 15" x 22 1/2", "Sun #13".Acrylic on Paper signed W Robert Wyland, 15" x 22 1/2", "Sun #13".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pino "Ciffside Retreat" Giclee on Paper Hand SignedHand Signed and Numbered and Giclee on Paper entitled "Cliffside Retreat" by Pino (Daeni). This piece has never been framed, is in Excellent condition and comes with Publisher's Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Paper signed R. (Robert) MacLean '88, 39Acrylic on Paper signed R. (Robert) MacLean '88, 39 3/4" x 25 3/4", "Gold Heart".See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana "Love" CollageCollage on paper Signed L.R. Robert Indiana on the mat. Gallery matted and framed. Doyle Galleries label at the reverse. 25" square (image) 31" H. x 31"W. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Bachardy (American, b. 1934), Portrait of RobertDon Bachardy (American, b. 1934), Portrait of Robert Christianpencil on paper, signed at lower right, inscribed "For Bill - Winter 1971 / Robert Christian," framed under glass. Frame dimensions 31 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke Signed Oil on Paper Flower Still LifeUp for sale here is a great modernist still life painting by Robert Kulicke. Oil on paper. Signed. Image size, 8L x 1H.See Sold Price
Sold2022S. ROBERT, COLORFUL ABSTRACT LINES O/P, 1996American school, 1996, "Red, Cream, and Black abstract color lines", oil on paper, signed S. Robert and dated lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, Atlanta, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to James Roberts 1826 Watercolor of ActorsRoberts, attributed to James (British, 1791-1867), Actors in a French Interior, 1826, watercolor, heightened in white, on paper, signed J. Roberts and dated lower right, sheet 6.75 x 5.25 inches, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Pop Art Ink on Paper Cat Signed Robert CrumbInk on paper, framed. Featuring Fritz the cat. Signed in ink R. Crumb on the lower right corner. 11.5 x 15 cm (4.5 x 5.9 inches), frame: 20 x 25 cm (7.9 x 9.8 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Paper signed in Syllabics (Robert Kakegamic) '80, 6 1/2" x 8 3/8", "Mating Season".Acrylic on Paper signed in Syllabics (Robert Kakegamic) '80, 6 1/2" x 8 3/8", "Mating Season".See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Robert, Original Watercolor on Paper, Coastline, SignedOriginal watercolor on paper by Wolf Robert of a coastline set by a low mountains under an expansive blue sky filled with billowy clouds. Housed a gilded wood frame with a light brown mat. Signature oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER 24.5"ROBERT MOTHERWELL LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-24.5" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Rare Signed Cubist Abstract Portrait Antique American Original Charcoal Drawing$10
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Bonaparte (Napoleon) Supper at Beaucaire, of 100 specially bound copies onÂŁ500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLEVERS JR., Robert L. (American, 1930 - 1992). Victory: the...$300