Sold2023"Giant Pandas" by John RuthvenJohn Ruthven (American, 1924-2020). Offset lithograph on paper, signed in plate and in graphite l.r., numbered and titled in margin. 39" x 31" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ANDY WARHOL 'GIANT PANDA' DRAWING ON PAPERMarker and ink drawing on paper depicting a giant panda after Andy Warhol. Signed lower right. Measures 9 3/4" x 7 5/8" + 1 5/8" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Chagall, Bird and FlowersMark Chagall, Bird and Flowers Panda and ink on paper 1963 Signed, dated 1963 and inscribed "Vence" (lower left). 23.5 x 31.5 cm Provenance: Estate of BarbarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sheer, "General Grant Giant Sequoia" Limited"General Grant Giant Sequoia" is a limited edition on paper, numbered and hand signed by photographer, Robert Sheer. Sheer created this piece using his "Spirit Shadows" technique which involves usingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Giant Panda"Andy Warhol (after) "Giant Panda" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 24/100See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Giant Panda"Andy Warhol (after) "Giant Panda" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 94/100See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Giant Panda"Andy Warhol (after) "Giant Panda" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 35/100See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Giant PandaAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Giant Panda [photograph]". Original color analogue photograph. 1983. Signed in black marker. Printed on Kodak photographic paper. The full sheet. Fine, quality prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm Porcelain Giant Panda Framed PlaqueBoehm Porcelain Giant Panda Framed Plaque. The plaque is framed in a faux bamboo frame and measures approx. 10" X 14". Plaque is signed on verso in black ink " To Robert, The Boehm Studios, George BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Winter Song - Chickadees" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Winter Song - Chickadees Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 80/950 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 14 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Giant Panda Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Giant Panda Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929)Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Isadora Duncan ink on paper signed Robert Henri (lower left); inscribed (verso) 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Redbird Kiowa ElderRobert Redbird (American, 1964) Kiowa Elder Gouache on Paper Signed Robert Redbird Kiowa ©, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century: Female FIguredrawn on paper; signed "Robert Huar" lower right 44 x 34 in. (111.8 x 86.4 cm.), Frame: 45 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (116.2 x 90.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Douglas Goldman "Flowers and Leaves"Robert Douglas Goldman (American, 1908-1982) "Flowers and Leaves" watercolor on paper, signed "Robert D. Goldman", mounted in custom wormy chestnut frame, 13-3/4" x 13", framed 17" x 16-1/2", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Taylor "Coming Over The Estuary"Robert Taylor "Coming over the Estuary" offset litho on paper, signed Robert Taylor and (5) of the pilors, 17-1/2"x28" image, framed 33"x42", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dick Perez, Portrait of Barry Bonds, SF GiantsDick Perez (New York / Puerto Rico, 1940 - ) Barry Bonds, San Francisco Giants Acrylic on paper Signed lower left "Perez" Approx. h. 27.75", w. 27.75" (framed), h. 17.5" w. 11.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Paper signed W Robert Wyland, 15" x 22 1/2", "Sun #13".Acrylic on Paper signed W Robert Wyland, 15" x 22 1/2", "Sun #13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Paper signed R. (Robert) MacLean '88, 39Acrylic on Paper signed R. (Robert) MacLean '88, 39 3/4" x 25 3/4", "Gold Heart".See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,150(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Rare Signed Cubist Abstract Portrait Antique American Original Charcoal Drawing$10