Sold2020MACIUNAS GEORGE, WATTS ROBERT, Underpants implosionMACIUNAS GE RGE, WATTS R BERT Underpants implosion Inc. With Maciunas 1967 Silkscreen on fabric laid down on wood 60,5 x 60,5 cm Titled, signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silkscreen by George Ludwig MuellerGeorge Ludwig Mueller (American, b. 1929). A geometric abstraction, silkscreen on paper, signed and numbered 22/150 l.r. Sheet size 31" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Combas (1957) Untitled ,1987Gouache on cardboard13 ½ x 24 in. - 34 x 61 cm Signed and dated on middle bottom Provenance : The Artist studio Private collection FranceCertificate of the Combas archives with reference numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Combas French (Large Acrylic on Canvas Painting) in the style ofVery Large French Figurative Painting Rendered in the style of Robert Combas. Technique: Acrylic on canvas painting. Measures: 39 x 59 Inches. Provenance:Private collection France. The Painting is fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDIANA, Robert. Silkscreen "No.1" From the"Numbers" Series, 1968. Pencil signed and date lower right and numbered 100/125 lower left. Robert Indiana(American, b. 1928) From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 23.5" high x 19.5" wide. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEORGE TALBOT-KELLY (1861-1934) AT THEBES, EGYPTROBERT GEORGE TALBOT-KELLY (1861-1934) AT THEBES, EGYPT Signed Watercolour (61cm x 94cm) With Leicester Galleries, London 1908See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell silkscreenRobert Motherwell (American 1915-1991) Untitled (Engberg & Banach 79)- silkscreen in colors, 1971, initialed and numbered 104/150 in pencil, from the 'Basque' suite. 41 x 28'' (sheet) Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Robert Sharp George III Neoclassical Silver HoA Robert Sharp George III Neoclassical Silver Hot Water Urn, London, 1801 Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), (duty mark), F, RS 16-1/4 x 12 inches (41.3 x 30.5 cm) 132.56 troy ounces TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck Close (American, 1940-2021) Robert (State II), 1982Chuck Close (American, 1940-2021) Robert (State II), 1982 pressed paper pulp in tones of grey signed, titled, dated, and inscribed P.P. in pencil 22 x 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph WilSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL ROBERT INDIANA SIGNED SILKSCREENROBERT INDIANA(American b. 1928)Love - 1967Silkscreen in colorsSigned and dated lower right34 inches x 34 inches, unframed SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE FORSS (1941 – 2021), "QE 2 IN NEW YORK 1977" WORLD TRADE CENTER.GEORGE FORSS (1941 – 2021), "QE 2 IN NEW YORK 1977" WORLD TRADE CENTER. 10 x 13 ½ inch gelatin silver print, signed with title and signature on the mount and lightly on the verso. His woSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue Original silkscreen on paper "Blue Dog"Artist: George Rodrigue. Medium: Original silkscreen on paper. Title: Blue Dog. Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered . Frame Size: 18X22". Reference# 30694.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WOOD, LONDON. A GEORGE III MAHOGANY ORMOLU MOUNTED AUTOMATON BRACKET CLOCKROBERT WOOD, LONDON. A GEORGE III MAHOGANY ORMOLU MOUNTED AUTOMATON BRACKET CLOCK the bell top case surmounted by a hinged brass handle above a glazed door flanked by ormolu caryatid corners enclosingSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (1944-2013) California, SilkscreenGeorge Rodrique (1944-2013) California, Silkscreen, numbered 31/50, signed lower left. Titled "Big Apple Blues" 1995. Mr. Rodrigue was born in New Iberia on March 13, 1944, the only child of George anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MANGOLD A Book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple Panel Paintings.ROBERT MANGOLD A Book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple Panel Paintings. Complete set of 9 color screenprints on Fabriano paper, 1992. 690x300 mm; 27x11¾ inches (sheets), full margins. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - United States - Oil, silkscreenArtist: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Title: "United States". Medium: Oil, silkscreen inks, and printed paper on board. Date: Composed 1964. Dimensions: Overall size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT INDIANA AMERICAN SIGNED LOVE SILKSCREENROBERT INDIANA(American b. 1928)Love - 1967Silkscreen in colorsArtist signed and dated in pencil lower right (no edition number) Verso with rubber stamp C 1967 BY ROBERT INDIANA (see images)34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold "A Book of Silk Screen Prints", 9Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937) "A Book of Silk Screen Prints - Multiple Panel Paintings" 1973-1976, multiple (silkscreen in color) pencil signed and numbered to lower right of one example "R. MangSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BEST, LONDON. A FINE GEORGE III MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED TORTOISESHELL THREE TRAIN MUSICALROBERT BEST, LONDON. A FINE GEORGE III MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED TORTOISESHELL THREE TRAIN MUSICAL VERGE BRACKET CLOCK the arched front with white enamel dial marked with Turkish numerals beneath chimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE VALENTINE DUREAU (1930-2014) Robert Mapplethorpe Shirtless #1.GEORGE VALENTINE DUREAU (1930-2014) Robert Mapplethorpe Shirtless #1. Silver print, the image measuring 464x356 mm; 18¼x14 inches, the sheet slightly larger, with Dureau's signature, title, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold, A Book of Silk Screen PrintsRobert Mangold A Book of Silk Screen Prints— Multiple Panel Paintings 1988screenprint in colors 11.75 h × 24 w in (30 × 61 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right of one example 'R.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER SALTS, ROBERT GARRARD II, LONDON 1831A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER CAULDRON SALTSROBERT GARRARD II, LONDON 1831 With gadrooned rims, lions mask and swag ornaments, gilt interiors, on three ball and claw feet, engraved with a crest beneath 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape under twilight sky, after George Innis, Robert Herron, oil on canvas, gold painted frame,$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGeorge Nelson; Robert Propst, Two 'Drawing Chairs' ('Propst perch'), 1964 (design)€600
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE FORSS (1941-2021) Queen Elizabeth II in New York (with the Twin Towers). 1977; printed 1982.$900
1 day LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesEnglund / Hodder / Wilbur / Elmore BAD GUYS In Person Signed Photo$115(3 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), North American Indian Portfolio, Abbeville Press$400