Sold2024Sonia Delaunay Watercolor on Paper Art: 10.5" x 14.5"No COA - Provenance Estate Alvarez-Izquierdo. Shipping in USA $ 90. Robert Delaunay was a French artist who, with his wife Sonia Delaunay and others, cofounded the Orphism art movement, noted for itsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #667 Watercolor on paper 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #832 Watercolor, gouache on paper 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay watercolor on paperWatercolor on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Sonia Delaunay. From a private collection. Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979). 7,2 x 12,1 in. (18,2 x 30,8 cm). Abstraction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - Watercolor on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed watercolor illustration on paper, done in the vivid Orphism style of Sonia Delaunay (Russian-French, 1885-1979). "1946 Sonia Delaunay" is hand-painted at lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2022G H Roberts Watercolor on Paper of Country RoadG H Roberts Watercolor on Paper of Country Road. Used condition, not examined outside frame Frame size 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Customs House Nantucket"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Customs House" Nantucket, depicting the view from the bottom of Main Street, signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, matted and framed 21 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket"Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket," signed lower right "C. Robert Perrin, A.W.S.," matted and framed 21 in. x 29 in. Framed 28.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace", signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, AWS, linen matted in grey molded wood frame 29 in. x 12 in. Framed 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Motherwell Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 18" x 13.50" (Attrib.) with Certificate, Robert Motherwell was born in Aberdeen, Washington on January 24, 1915, the first child of Robert Burns Motherwell the 2nd and Margaret HogaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RASELY, WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREXTERIOR ABSTRACT, WITH SPECIAL MESSAGE ON REVERSE FROM ARTIST - EXHIBITED AT CHARLES CAMPBELL GALLERY, SAN FRANCISCO - 6 1/4" X 6" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Robert Motherwell, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"WX30"H good condition, needs new frame Biography: Robert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrews Watercolor on PaperDESCRIPTION: Robert Andrews watercolor on paper painting depicting depicting a landscape with sheep and rural road details. Signed lower left" "Robert Andrews" and dated, mounted in ornate gilt carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ZAKANY Watercolor on PAPER 1972Originally purchased Cunningham Ward at 94 Prince St. NYC 1972, measures 20.75 x 15 signed dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA ROBERTS (1930-2016) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBarbara Morgan Roberts (1930-2016) City Market Third quarter of the 20th century. The work of realism depicting a typical day at Kansas City's River Market area is signed lower right front. Born in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goodridge Roberts Canadian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene by the harbor. Signed G. Roberts on the lower left corner. Attributed to Goodridge Roberts (1904-1974, Canadian). 38 x 53 cm (15 x 21 inches), framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKERLouisiana, 1932-2001Courtyard interior, New Orleans. Signed lower left "Robert Rucker".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 15". Framed 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Two views of Cape Cod fishing shacks, Watercolors onROBERT BROOKSMassachusetts, 1922-1992Two views of Cape Cod fishing shacks, likely Chatham and Barnstable Harbors. Both signed lower right "Robert Brooks".Watercolors on paper, 17" x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Robert Boxer (1926-2000), watercolor on paper,Stanley Robert Boxer (1926-2000), watercolor on paper, abstraction portrait, signed and dated lower right: Boxer 83, sight size: 17 1/2" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller haviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Marshall Root Watercolor on Paper 1926Root, Robert Marshall (American/Illinois/Indiana, 1863 - 1937) Autumn Landscape, 1926, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at lower left. Root was a tonalist and semi-impressionist. Matted and in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT B. HOPKIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER VILLAGE SCENEROBERT B. HOPKIN (SCOTTISH AMERICAN, 1832-1909), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", L 20 1/2", VILLAGE SCENEDEPICTING RURAL VILLAGE SCENE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED UNDER GLASS IN A GILTWOOD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin watercolor study on paperRobert Natkin watercolor study on paper signed lower side Measures 11.00 X 9.00See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), interior illustrations / still lifes / landscapes, mixed$50
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter David Teniers 1610-1690 Engraving The Denial of St Peter Marchais Delaunay$120
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for Confederate$325(2 bids)
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersRobert R. Young Sandpiper No. 9 and Clubhouse Watercolor on Paper$15
133 Lots AwayJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Painting Shapes Patterns Blue & White c. 2022$650
2024Jasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022$650
60 Lots AwayJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | "Yellow Submarine" Flower Cats Animation CelSee Sold Price
48 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Robert Evans And His Son Joshua, Beverly Hills, 1986$100