Sold2015Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Nudes in the Waves", 1968, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated upper left, sight 16-1/2" x 21-3/8". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Women and Palm Trees", 1977 felt tip marker on paper initialed and dated "R G '77" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. 8" x 10", framed 14-1/4" x 15-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Hot Pursuit" silkscreen pencil-signed and numbered "40/40" upper margin. Matted, glazed and framed. 22" x 30", framed 25-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Portrait", black and white trial proof, signed in pencil lower right, sight 33" x 24-3/4". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Ramparts" silkscreen pencil-signed and numbered "18/40" lower left margin. Matted, glazed and framed. 22" x 27-1/2", 25-1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "River Bathers", silkscreen, signed and numbered "6/25" lower margin, label with artist and edition on backing board, 26 3/4 in. x 31 7/8 in., framed. "See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "Waterbabies", silkscreen, signed and numbered "89/100" lower margin, label with title and edition on backing paper, 21 7/8 in. x 29 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "River Bathers", silkscreen, signed and numbered "22/25" lower margin, 26 3/4 in. x 32 in., framed. Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Oct. 5, 1997, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Gordy (1933-1986, New Orleans), “RiverRobert Gordy (1933-1986, New Orleans), “River Bathers” 1979, screenprint, 48/65, pencil numbered lower left margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Henry Helmer (1922-1990, New Orleans), "Untitled Abstract," 1958, woodblock print on paper,Robert Henry Helmer (1922-1990, New Orleans), "Untitled Abstract," 1958, woodblock print on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented on a black frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 13 in., Framed H.- 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Dog Worship #3 (For Paul Boles)", 1974 acrylic on canvas monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso stretcher. In an integral arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed New Orleans Street Print Signed RuckerFramed New Orleans Street Print Signed. Pencil Signed and Numbered. Robert Malcolm Rucker #434/500. Framed behind Glass Apx. 36 1/2" W x 27 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voodoo doll & bookHand blown glass voodoo doll & book "Voodo in New Orleans: by Robert Tallent, First Edition 1946, signed & inscribed by the author, framed print "Voo Doo Worship in New Orleans, Century Illustrated MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BRACKMAN (New York/Connecticut, 1898-1980), Topless female figure., Pastel on paper, 23" xROBERT BRACKMANNew York/Connecticut, 1898-1980Topless female figure. Signed lower right "Brackman".Pastel on paper, 23" x 14.5" sight. Framed 35" x 25.5". Dimensions: PasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell "Untitled" PrintRobert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionist painter and one of the prominent figures of the New York School. Born on January 24, 1915, in Aberdeen, Washington, Motherwell played a signifiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Sister Gertrude Morgan (American/N.O.)After Sister Gertrude Morgan (American/New Orleans, 1900-1980), "Missionary", decorative reproduction print, signed and titled in plate, 21 1/2 in. x 33 3/4 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of CuratorSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN KAMAS (1927-2010, American) Mid-Century Abstract w/ Figures, New Orleans ArtistOil on canvas 25 x 21 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Framed Japanese Woodblock PrintsCollection of Eight Framed Japanese Woodblock Prints, second half 20th century, ink and color on paper, depicting various scenes of figures, landscapes and animals, some with artist and studio seal maSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stunning Emerald and Diamond BraceletStunning Emerald and Diamond Bracelet 18k yellow gold, the bracelet mounted in the center with seven oval-shaped treated emeralds weighing approximately 5.04 carats in total, set into a ground mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin) - MOORE (Thomas). The Orchid Album, comprising colouredWARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin) - MOORE (Thomas). The Orchid Album, comprising coloured figures and descriptions of new, rare, and bea Victoria and Paradise Nurseries,; . 11 tomes en 6 vol. granSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftLeland LittleWilliam Daniell (English, 1769-1837), View of Mount Erskine and Puloticoose Bay, Prince of Wales's$50
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans 1928-1995) Oil Painting 3 Ghostly Characters$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.$100
1 day LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Antique American Cubist Abstract Portrait Charcoal Drawing$10
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla Brown$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
1 day LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of US (Tor) First Edition, First Printings of Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time' Series$200(1 bid)