Sold2016Robert Heindel signed, numbered silkscreen, 29"hLimited edition silkscreen #189/500, titled en verso on label from Halcyon Gallery, London, "Turn, Turn, Turn" signed in pencil R. (Robert Anthony) Heindel (American 1938-2005), 16"h x 14"w, overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Graham, Untitled SculptureROBERT GRAHAM (American, b. 1938)Untitled, 2005Cast bronze, wood, stainless steel. Cast by The Pour House Foundry, USA.Initialed and numbered on the metal fastener.Number 74 from the edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HEINDEL (New York/Ohio, 1938-2005), The PhantomROBERT HEINDELNew York/Ohio, 1938-2005The Phantom of the Opera. Signed lower right "R. Heindel". Numbered 234/500 lower left. Label verso for Triton Gallery, New York.Photolithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HEINDEL New York/Ohio, 1938-2005 The PhantomROBERT HEINDELNew York/Ohio, 1938-2005The Phantom of the Opera. Signed lower right "R. Heindel". Numbered 234/500 lower left. Label verso for Triton Gallery, New York.Photolithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2024An American Bronze Sculpture Of A DancerAn American Patinated Bronze Sculpture Of A Dancer: Season. Royal Ballet Series, LondonAfter A Model By Richard MacDonald (B. 1946)ModernIncised RMS 2012 to base of bronze and R. MacDonald 2016, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert La Fosse, Signed: Nothing to Hide: A Dancer's LifeRobert La Fosse: Nothing to Hide, A Dancer's Life Signed by the author Robert La Fosse (American,b.1959). Published by Dutton Adult, 1987. Robert La Fosse performed with American Ballet Theatre as a pSee Sold Price
Sold20242000S AMERICAN BALLET WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNEDWatercolor and pencil on paper painting. American. The artwork depicts two ballet dancers. Illegibly signed by the artist and dated 2005 in the lower left. White mat, black frame. Collectible FiguratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015NUREYEV RUDOLF: (1938-1993) Russian Ballet Dancer.NUREYEV RUDOLF: (1938-1993) Russian Ballet Dancer. Signed 10 x 8 photograph, an energetic image of Nureyev leaping through the air in costume from the Royal Ballet's film version of Romeo and Juliet (See Sold Price
Sold2023Pal Fried (American, 1893-1976) Ballet DancersPal Fried (American, 1893-1976) Ballet Dancers, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Measures 30 inches H x 24 W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Dancers at Zuni, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Dancers at Zuni', 1978 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 138 of 150 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and published by Tamarind #78-688 with their bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Robert GrahamRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008 ), Moca Torso, bronze sculpture, inscribed "Juan/Block" on underside, overall: 11"h x 4.5"w. Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers, Santa Clarita CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (StephanieRobert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stephanie Panel) cast copper bas-relief with unique patina height 61 x width 29 x depth 3 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Turner (American, 1913- 2005) Akan Vessel, c.Robert Turner (American, 1913- 2005) Akan Vessel, c. 1981 stoneware signed 'TURNER' to underside H 12 1/2 x Diameter 11 inches Provenance: Exhibit A Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) DancerRobert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) Dancer oil on panel Signed Bliss and dated '70 upper left. 64 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Harry Peterson, Lantana, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980 Glazed stonewareIncised to underside: "TURNER"(H: 12, Dia: 10 3/4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJerry Joslin (American, 1942-2007) 'Papillion' Bronze Sculpture$500(1 bid)