Sold2018ROBERT PATTERSON (AMERICAN 1898-1981), WATERCOLOR ONROBERT PATTERSON (AMERICAN 1898-1981), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, CARRIAGE RIDE AT THE PLAZA HOTEL NYC, YOU ARE NEXT", SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN JACK ROBERT CHARLES SPURLING (England, 1870-1933),JOHN JACK ROBERT CHARLES SPURLINGEngland, 1870-1933A steam/sail yacht at sea. Signed lower left "J.R.C. Spurling".Watercolor and gouache on paper, 10" x 12.75". Framed 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Walkowitz (American,1878-1965) ISADORA DUNCANOriginal watercolor drawing of Isadora Duncan signed by the artist, Abraham Walkowitz. Circa 1920s. Framed watercolor and ink on paper. Signed lower left, Abraham Walkowitz. Figural drawing of IsadoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015James C. Litz 1948-2009 "Lakeside Life"James C. Litz 1948-2009 (" Lakeside Life"]Watercolor on Paper. Framed.Signed J.C. Litz 1989Dimensions: 34" X 24 1/2" (Painting Only)See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor on Paper signed Dennis J smith and dated 1976, Titled Old HousesFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Dennis J smith and dated 1976, Titled Old Houses DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 13.25 inch / 33,7 cm &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis J. McComas (1875-1938) Pacific GroveFramed watercolor on paper by Francis John McComas (California, 1875-1938). The Monterey landscape painting depicts a grove of trees. Signed lower right and dated 05 (1905). Sight measurement 9.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT SUMMERS(TEXAS B. 1940) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Boy on Tree Stump in a Field, signed lower right Robert Summers (Texas b. 1940), sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.5"h, 23"w, 4.5lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT ERIC MOORE (1927-2006) SNOW SCENEFramed watercolor on paper under glass, Footsteps and Fence in Snow, signed lower right Robert Eric Moore (Maine, 1927-2006), sight: 6.75"h, 10.25"w, overall: 17"h, 20.5"w, 3lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPHINE MAHAFFEY (1903-1982) DAY AT THE PARKFramed watercolor on paper, Day at the Park, signed lower right J.M. (Josephine Mahaffey, Texas1903 - 1982), sight: 21.25"h, 29"w, overall: 30.5"h, 38"w, 12.35lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN MASKEY (TEXAS B. 1937) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Fountain, signed lower right J. Maskey (John Maskey, Texas b.1937), sight: 21.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 32.25"h, 25.25"w, 9 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Brewster Reid Watercolor on Paper "Sconset Cottage"Jane Brewster Reid (1862-1966) Watercolor on Paper "Sconset Cottage", signed lower left J.B. Reid, framed 6.5 in. x 12.5 in. Framed 12 in. x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Watercolor Painting by Timothy J. ClarkContemporary impressionist watercolor painting by museum represented, American artist, Timothy J. Clark (born 1951). Watercolors on thick archival rag watercolor paper. Framed and matted. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Robert Burnell (1972-2000) Untitled Gray BarnJ. Robert Burnell (1972-2000). Untitled Watercolor of Gray Barn Origin: American Medium: Watercolor on Paper Dimensions: Frame: 14" x 16" Art: 10" x 14" Condition: Excellent Additional Information: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DRAPER (1938-2000) LONG MARCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Long March, signed lower right Robert Draper (Navajo/ Dine, Arizona/ New Mexico, 1938-2000), sight: 10"h, 20.5"w, overall: 23.5"h, 34"w, 8.75lbs **Provenance: LiquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Salmon (English, 1775-1842) - Watercolor onThis lot consists of a framed watercolor illustration on paper, done in the Luminist style of Robert Salmon (English, 1775-1842). Image depicts a battle at sea, with several sailors floating through tSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. LESSERE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, signed lower right J. Lessere, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 24.75"h, 30.25"w, 7lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Robert Burnell, Untitled House Next to WaterJ. Robert Burnell, Untitled Watercolor, House Next to Water Origin: American Medium: Watercolor on Paper Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.75 in; 15.75 x 18 in Condition: Excellent Additional Information:Â SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor on Paper Still Life Painting by J. W. S.Framed Vintage Watercolor on Paper Still Life Painting, Signed by J. W. S. at Lower Left, Frame: 7.5"h x 8"w -Sight: 4"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Watercolor on Paper Still Life Painting by J. W. S.Framed Vintage Watercolor on Paper Still Life Painting, Signed by J. W. S. at Lower Left, Frame: 8.5"h x 7"w -Sight: 5"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lay Sauls (1921-2011) American, W/CA dock with trees in background, watercolor on paper, signed lower right J. Sauls, framed under glass. Overall size: 22 x 28 in.Sight size: 14 x 20 1/4 in.As a young woman, Jean Lay Sauls studied artSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ENGLISH SCHOOL WATERCOLORS OF COTTAGES(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, English Cottages, including: (1) "Norh of the Land's End," signed lower right B.R.B. Molby (Bernard Robert Bingham Molby, British, 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ABERNETHY LYNAS-GRAY (1869-1933) WATERCOLOR COTTAGES DORSET COASTFramed watercolor painting on paper, Cottages on the Dorset Coast, signed lower right J. Lynas-Gray (John Abernethy Lynas-Gray, British, 1869-1933), dated 1912, sight: approx 11.25"h, 18"w,See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT FRANKLIN GATES (1906-1982, Washington DC) 1967Watercolor on paper. Abstract. 14 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. (sight), 18 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. (framed). Robert Gates (b. 1906 Detroit, MI; d. 1982, Alexandria, VA) studied at the Detroit School of Arts and Crafts,See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor CityscapeFramed watercolor sityscape painting on paper, winter scene, stonewall w/columns, tall buildings & trees in background, signed lower left Yoder, framed & matted, some foxing & discoloration on mattingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original Watercolor$500
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Class Demonstration" Signed Original Watercolor (1960)$750