Sold2017Print, Robert LongoRobert Longo (American b. 1953) ""Men in the Cities "" 1991 offset print signed in ink lower right overall (sheet/unframed): 39.75""h x 20""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The CitiesRobert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The Citiesoffset lithograph on paper, 1991, artist signed in ink at lower right, unframed. Sheet size 39 3/4 x 25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT FRANK - View from Hotel Window, Butte, Montana -Artist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "View from Hotel Window, Butte, Montana". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FRANK - City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1955. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FRANK - Motorama, Los Angeles - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "Motorama, Los Angeles". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 1/4 x 7 5/8 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FRANK - Bar - Gallup, New Mexco - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "Bar - Gallup, New Mexco". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1955. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT FRANK - Butte, Montana - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "Butte, Montana". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: 1956. Printed 1969. Lot Note(s): Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. EditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT FRANK - Butte, Montana - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "Butte, Montana". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 1/16 x 7 11/16 in. (129 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FRANK - Butte, Montana - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "Butte, Montana". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 1/16 x 7 11/16 in. (129 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FRANK - View from Hotel Window, Butte, Montana - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "View from Hotel Window, Butte, Montana". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT FRANK - Chicago - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "Chicago". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 5/8 x 4 11/16 in. (168 x 119 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled (Moon in Shadow), 2006Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled (Moon in Shadow), 2006 pigment print signed, inscribed, dated, and numbered AP 19/25 in pencil 10 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered AP 3/10 in pencil 32 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Ellen, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Ellen, from Men in the Cities, 1999lithograph on Arches papernumbered 15/50 lower left, signed R and dated lower right, this work is number 15 from the edition of 50 puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Joseph, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Joseph, from Men in the Cities, 2000lithograph on Arches Cover paperNumbered 45/50 lower left, signed R and dated in pencil lower right, this work is number 45 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawingRobert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawing, After Robert Longo (American, b. 1953), Men in the Cities, graphite on paper, no signatures, framed under plexiglass, approx. 72"h x 32"w (sheets), 77.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo (American, b.1953), Solid VisionRobert Longo (American, b.1953), Solid Visionlithograph with woodcut collage on paper, 1989, pencil signed, dated and numbered 30/42, published by Brooke Alexander, New York, full margins, unframed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LONGO "Reclining Woman".ROBERT LONGO (American b. 1953) "Reclining Woman" Offset Lithograph. Sight: 31 x 39 1/4 inches; Frame: 40 1/4 x 47 1/2 inches. Purchased from the Anderson O'Brien gallery, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mars - Elegance Is The WordLot 39 Robert Mars American (b. 1969) Elegance Is The Word (2016) mixed media on panel signed lower left and verso and with Robert Mars Studio label 46 x 46 inches Additional Information: newsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Alien Life. 1991. Oil...FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Alien Life. 1991. Oil and acrylic on wooden panel in artist’s painted frame. 23 ¾ x 24”. Signed on recto and verso; numbered, dated, and titled.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Stackhouse, (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1991Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1991 lithograph edition TP6, signed and dated in pencil Sheet: 18 1/2 x 25 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lostutter, UntitledRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Untitled, 1969 watercolor and graphite on paper signed and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Corbett vs. Dempsey, Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2015Dolona Roberts 'Family Triptych'Dolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) 'Family Triptych' 1991 Acrylic on paper , 30.5 x 24.5 (in). Signed Roberts in each panel, lower right and left.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 Women of the Civil War 1ed Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore$125(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STUART ABELMAN, ROBERT EICKHOLT & OKRA IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) CRAIG ZWEIFEL (B.1944) & RICHARD GOLDING IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PETER RAOS (B.1957), STEVEN MAIN (B.1951) & LOTTON STUDIO GLASS VASES$90(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Rector (American/Mississippi & Louisiana, b. 1946), "Abstract: Untitled," 1988, H.- 48 in.,$550
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'SALEM HILL,' 30" X 40"$750(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Gehry (American/Canadian, B. 1929) for Knoll Maple Bentwood "Cross Check Armchair", H 34" W$375
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six Stools$2,100(4 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Cafe in Zattere," 1991$1,000