Sold2021Robert Riger, football drawing & lithographsRobert Riger, football drawing & lithographs, Robert Riger (American, 1924-1995), incl. "First Drawing for Sports Illustrated, September 1954", mixed media drawing, pencil signed and inscribed; with,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riger, sports drawings and lithographsRobert Riger, sports drawings and lithographs, Robert Riger (American, 1924-1995), incl. Rafer Johnson and C.K. Yang, drawing, Rocky Marciano, drawing, and Jim Clark, lithograph, two pencil signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross.(October 29, 1942 – July 4, 1995),Robert Norman Ross was an American painter and artBob Ross.(October 29, 1942 – July 4, 1995),Robert Norman Ross was an American painter and art instructor who created and hosted The Joy of Painting, an instructional television program that aired frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben, City Lights, Manhattan, 1995Steuben, City Lights, Manhattan, by David Dowler & Robert Cassetti, 1995, retail $8,000 10"W x 6"D x 6"H (JRUB91036)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Frank - Trolley, New Orleans, Silver GelatinROBERT FRANK (1924-2019) Trolley, New Orleans, 1955 Silver gelatin, printed later 11 5/8" x 7 5/8" sight; framed: 17" x 13" Literature: Bulfinch Press, On the Art of Fixing A Shadow: 150 Years of PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOMAGE: JACK HAMILTON BUSH PORTFOLIOThe complete folio of eight original prints dedicated to Jack Bush. William Perehudoff (Canadian, 1918-2013), Jack's Dance (1984), Colour lithograph; signed, titled, dated and numbered 30/90 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WHITLEY (B. 1924): LECTERNcarved walnut; incised "Whitley" to underside of base; the top with incised starfish motif; 24 1/2 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 42 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ortlieb (American 1924 - 2011): Figural Abstractsigned; with a custom-designed clear acrylic pedestal Overall:17 1/2 x 8 x 5 in. (44.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm.), Pedestal: 36 1/2 x 12 x 12 in. (92.7 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WHITLEY (B. 1924): ROCKING CHAIRsigned to underside "An Original Furniture Design by / Robert Whitley / Solebury, Bucks County, Pa."; 27 3/4 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 40 inches high; seat height: 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Anemones in a WhiteRobert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Anemones in a White Vase Signed Kulicke (lr) Oil on canvas laid to Masonite 8 5/8 x 7 1/8 inches (21.9 x 18 cm) C Estate of Herbert KasperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert C. Whitley (1924-2020) Sofa - Unique pieceRobert C. Whitley (1924-2020)Sofa - Unique pieceWalnut and fabricSigned and dated 'Robert Whitley 1968'Model created in 1968H 81 × L 155 × W 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 (ii) Pear withRobert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 Signed and dated Kulicke 96 (uc) Oil on panel 5 1/2 x 5 5/8 inches (14 x 14.3 cm) (ii) Pear with Arched Top InitialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Still Life with Zinnias in a Glass Jar, 1987Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Still Life with Zinnias in a Glass Jar, 1987 Signed and dated Kulicke 87 (uc) Gouache on paper 10 1/2 x 10 inches (26.7 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Sale, Heritage AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Abstract Beach Oil Painting by Robert ReidModernist abstract beach oil painting by Robert Dennis Reid (1924 - 2002). Oil on canvas, houses in a period frame. Exhibition label from Grand Central Moderne on verso. Image size, 15L x 15H, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Carnations in Jar,Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Carnations in Jar, 1975 Signed and dated Kulicke 75 (lc) Oil on board 9 3/4 x 7 3/8 inches (23.8 x 18.7 cm) Provenance: Davis & Long Company, New York Exhibited: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983 Signed and dated Kulicke 83 (lc) Oil on Masonite 5 x 10 inches (12.7 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Davis & Langdale Company, Inc., New York Exhibited: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight Quezal Art Glass "Pulled Feather" ShadesQuezal Art Glass and Decorating Company(New York, 1901-1924)Set of Eight "Pulled Feather" Shadescirca 1915iridescent glassone shade engraved "Quezal"4 3/4 x 4 3/4 inchesProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Keyser Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) abstract wood sculpture, titled "The Chalice of Tears" on the base. Additionally signed and dated "1992" on the base. 18 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W. Provenance: Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rene Lalique frosted and polished opalescent glassA Rene Lalique frosted and polished opalescent glass 'Ceylan Vase', designed in 1924, moulded with eight parakeets perched on branches, with traces of blue staining, 23.5cm high, wheel engraved 'R LALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972 Signed and dated Kulicke 72 (lc) Oil on board 6 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches (16.5 x 27 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT MOTHERWELL & OCTAVIO PAZ FOLIO W/ BOXROBERT MOTHERWELL & OCTAVIO PAZ FOLIO W/ BOX 22X18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Bob Ross Mountain Landscape Oil On CanvasVery rare oil on canvas painting by listed Florida artist Bob (Robert Norman) Ross (1942 - 1995) The painting features a mountain landscape. It is in nice condition with a small tear in the bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Chosen LoveRobert Indiana Chosen Love 1995skein-dyed, hand-carved and hand-tufted archival New Zealand wool on stretched canvas with natural latex backing 120 h × 120 w in (305 × 305 cm) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moore Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Two Peaches on a Grey Background, 1983Robert Moore Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Two Peaches on a Grey Background, 1983 Signed and dated Kulicke 83 (lc) Oil on gessoed ragboard laid to Masonite 6 x 9 inches (15.3 x 22.8 cm) Provenance: DaviSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 ENORMOUS 1ed Robert Burns Soldierss Return FOLIO Faed ART Scottish$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995), Blue Horse and Pink People,1974, acrylic on paper, 20"H x$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete Japanese 'Lord of Chaos' Eight Volume Set by Robert Jordan$50
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete Japanese 'The Fires of Heaven' Eight Volume Set by Robert Jordan$50
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCStuart Davis (1892–1964) is one of the most important American artists of the twentieth century,$650
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...$8,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaIncredible signed Mohammed Ali autographed boxing glove with DNA & COA$310(4 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square Bookshop$20
1 day LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Eight Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50