Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) OIL ON CANVAS, 1996, H 24", W 60", "ORCA DANCE"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) OIL ON CANVAS, 1996, H 24", W 60", "ORCA DANCE" A 1996 oil on canvas titled "Orca Dance" by Michigan born artist, Robert Wyland. Artist's signature and date to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wilbert (American, B. 1929) Oil On Canvas, 1967, Cloudy Huron Sunrise, H 24" W 30"Robert Wilbert (American, B. 1929) Oil On Canvas, 1967, Cloudy Huron Sunrise, H 24" W 30" | Signed and dated lower right. Framed H 25", W 31". Provenance: Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, Michigan (papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) Life Size BronzeLife Size Marlin Polychrome Bronze. H: 60" X W: 22" X D: 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexandra Nechita, paintingAlexandra Nechita (American/Romanian, b. 1985), Green Abstract, 1996, oil on canvas board, signed and dated upper right, sight: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rebecca Morris, Mastermind Plan, 1996Rebecca Morris (American, b. 1969) Mastermind Plan, 1996 oil and enamel on canvas signed and dated with attached charms lower edge and verso on stretcher 25"h x 24"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stig Marcussen (American/New Orleans, b. 1960), "Wooden Barge," 1996, H.- 36 in., W.- 24 in.,Stig Marcussen (American/New Orleans, b. 1960), "Wooden Barge," 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated "10-27-1996" lower left, signed and dated again en verso canvas, info label en verso, presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faris McReynolds (b. 1977, American)"Untitled (Family)," 2005 Oil on canvas Signed and dated, twice, and titled verso: Faris 18" H x 24" W Provenance: Roberts Projects, Culver City, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from aboSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Riverscape, Robert Schneider(American, b. 1956), signed l.r., titled "The Hudson from Olana." RDA#72430 No Bin-Wall Sight size: 35-1/2"h x 47-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER ROBERT KEIL (GERMAN / AMERICAN B. 1942)Abstract portrait. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated '84 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41" x W 28.5", (Painting) H 36" x 24" Condition: Yellowed varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOREN DUNLAP OIL ON CANVAS, "SMALL BEGONIA"LOREN DUNLAP (AMERICAN, B. 1932), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", "SMALL BEGONIA" Signed lower right; original frame, 25" x 21". Title on a label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2007, H 14", W 8.5", "HIGHER, FASTER, STRONGER"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2007, H 14", W 8.5", "HIGHER, FASTER, STRONGER" A bronze sculpture titled "Higher, Faster, Stronger" by Michigan born artist, Robert Wyland. Cast inSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WYLAND BRONZE SCULPTURE "SYNCHRONICITY"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN B. 1956), BRONZE SCULPTURE, SYNCHRONICITY, H 33", W 16", L 16":Signed on side and numbered 62/200, 1992. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2016KENNY MCKENNA OIL ON CANVASKENNY MCKENNA (AMERICAN B. 1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 15", W 24:, SOUTHWEST US DESERT SCENE WITH CACTI:Signed lower right; framed. American, born 1950. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Sam Park (American/Korean, B. 1949) Oil On Canvas, Monet's Garden, H 24'' W 30''S. Sam Park (American/Korean, B. 1949) Oil On Canvas, Monet's Garden, H 24'' W 30'' | An oil on canvas titled "Monet's Garden" by Sam (Sung Sam) Park. Signed lower right. Frame measures H 35" x L 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PEERY (AMERICAN, B.1961), OIL ON CANVAS, H 36", W 24", BONJOURJAMES PEERY (AMERICAN, B.1961), OIL ON CANVAS, H 36", W 24", BONJOUR Harlequin with a flute. Signed upper left. Titled lower center. Gilt wood frame.From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2018TRISHA WITTY OIL ON CANVAS, 1996TRISHA WITTY (AMERICAN, B. 1973) OIL ON CANVAS, 1996, H 9 1/2", W 12", LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY, HARBOR SPRINGS, MI. :Depicting a view of Little Traverse Bay, Harbor Springs, Michigan. Signed lower left. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021TROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", WTROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "MAN ON HORSEBACK IN A MOUNTAIN PASS" Depicting a man on horseback with pack animals in a mountain pass. Signed lower left. Having a wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2021TROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", WTROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "COWBOY LASSOING A HORSE" Depicting a cowboy tossing a lasso around a horse. Signed in the lower right. Having a wood frame: H 28" W 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) DOLPHIN WAVE LUCITE TABLE, H 22", DIA 24"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) DOLPHIN WAVE LUCITE TABLE, H 22", DIA 24" An acrylic table by Michigan-born artist, Robert Wyland. Artist's signature and 'GF 1/25' etched to the base. Base measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) NEO-EXPRESSIONST OIL ON CANVAS, 1977, H 60", W 43.5", UNTITLEDJOHN BEARDMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) NEO-EXPRESSIONST OIL ON CANVAS, 1977, H 60", W 43.5", UNTITLED ABSTRACT A 1977 Neo-Expressionist oil on canvas by John Beardman. Depicting a playfully applied abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANNE DAVIES (AMERICAN, B. 1936) OIL ON CANVAS, HJEANNE DAVIES (AMERICAN, B. 1936) OIL ON CANVAS, H 19.825", W 24", PEACEABLE KINGDOM Signed 'Davies' lower right. Frame H 21.75" W 25.75" Provenance: Joyce Bowes, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Private CollSee Sold Price
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b.1958), "Road to Julian, Santa Ysabel in Evening Haze," 2023$400
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryMargaret Fitzhugh Browne (American, 1884-1972), Japanese Lantern Flower$300