Sold2024Salvador, "River Landscape," 20th c., pair of oils on board, signed upper corner, presented inSalvador, "River Landscape," 20th c., pair of oils on board, signed upper corner, presented in matching gilt and polychromed frames, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 9 3/8 in., W.- 11 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING, "Mexican Landscape," EARLY 20TH CENTURY,JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING, "Mexican Landscape," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on artist board, signed L/R, "J. Clausell;" 8 3/4" x 9 3/4", framed 10" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Steve E. Mathews (American/Louisiana), "House by the Shore," and "River Landscape," 20th c., pair ofSteve E. Mathews (American/Louisiana), "House by the Shore," and "River Landscape," 20th c., pair of oils on board, one signed lower left, the other lower right, presented in matching gilt frames, H.-See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: MEXICAN LANDSCAPEoil on board; signed "G. Moncayo" lower right; inscribed "Gurahua" lower left; 11 x 14 inches; 13 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Vernon Morse Landscape PaintingVernon Jay Morse (New Mexico, 1898-1965), untitled American Southwest landscape painting, ca. early 20th century CE. A lovely oil on board painting of a charming New Mexican scene including an adobe hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feliciano Peña. Oil/Board, LandscapeFeliciano Peña (Mexican, 20th century). An oil on board titled "Los Tepozames" of a verdant landscape. Signed F. Peña lower left. Attributed, titled, and dated en verso. Board: 7-1/2in x 10in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish School Landscape Oil Painting, C. MenaFramed oil on canvas signed C. DeMena. Painted lush floral courtyard with a mountainous forest in the distance. C.De Mena (Mexican 20th century). Oil painting on canvas board. Dimension: frame: 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Tello b.1954 California Landscape PaintingArturo Tello (Mexican American, Born 1954). An original oil painting on canvas backed by board. A Southern California desert landscape painted in the style of the 20th Century American Post ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Tello b.1954 California Landscape PaintingArturo Tello (Mexican American, Born 1954). An original oil painting on canvas backed by board. A Southern California coastal seascape painted in the style of the 20th Century American Impressionist SSee Sold Price
Sold2015American School, "The Old Barn," and "House Behind aAmerican School, "The Old Barn," and "House Behind a Stone Fence," 20th c., pair of oils on board, presented in matching washed oak frames, Barn- H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/8 in., House- H.- 15 3/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to James McRickard (1872- ), "Landscape," 20thAttr. to James McRickard (1872- ), "Landscape," 20th c., double sided oil on board, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a local AntiquarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Primitive Paintings, "Cow" and "Sheep," 20th c., pair of oils on board, unsigned,Pair of English Primitive Paintings, "Cow" and "Sheep," 20th c., pair of oils on board, unsigned, each presented in ebonized frames, H.- 14 1/4 in., W.- 19 1/8 in., Framed H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 24 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruby, "Madonna and Child," and "Saint at Prayer,"Ruby, "Madonna and Child," and "Saint at Prayer," 20th c., pair of miniature oils on panel, signed, presented in convex celluloid frames, H.- 3 13/16 in., W.- 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur J. Rupert, LandscapesArthur J. Rupert (American, 19th/20th century) Landscapes (a pair) oil on board one signed 22" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Pair of Countryside Views, 20th c., pair of oils on canvas board, unsigned, eachContinental School, Pair of Countryside Views, 20th c., pair of oils on canvas board, unsigned, each presented in matching gilt frames, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017After Porfirio Salinas, "Western Landscape," 20th c.,After Porfirio Salinas, "Western Landscape," 20th c., oil on board, signed l.l. "Porfirio Salinas," presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022California School, "California Landscape at Sunset,"California School, "California Landscape at Sunset," early 20th c., oil on canvas board, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., Framed H.- 24 3/4 in., W.- 30 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.L. Russell, "Fall Landscape," 19th/20th c., oil onJ.L. Russell, "Fall Landscape," 19th/20th c., oil on board, signed indistinctly lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/8 in., W.- 6 5/8 in., Framed H.- 13 in., W.- 11 1/2 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHOOL OF WILLIAM MCGREGOR PAXTON (Early 20th Century,), Pair of landscapes., Oils on board, 10" xSCHOOL OF WILLIAM MCGREGOR PAXTONEarly 20th CenturyPair of landscapes. Unsigned. Housed in Foster Brothers of Boston frames.Oils on board, 10" x 8". Framed 13.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair British Harbor Scene PaintingsEarly 20th Century, Pair Harbor Landscapes, Oil On Board, Each Signed Handbidge Lower Left, Glazed And Gilt Wood Frames, 15 X 25 X 1.5 Inches, Scattered Paint Flaking, Losses To Frames. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Chickens in the Barn," 20th c., pair of oils on board, eachHenry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Chickens in the Barn," 20th c., pair of oils on board, each signed lower left, each presented in a gilt frame, H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 8 3/4 in., Framed H.- 16 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Assteya, "Sheep Drinking Water," and "Sheep Grazing," 20th c., pair of oils on board, each signedH. Assteya, "Sheep Drinking Water," and "Sheep Grazing," 20th c., pair of oils on board, each signed lower left, each presented in wood frames, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Framed H.- 7 in., W.- 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Assteya, "Sheep Drinking Water," and "Sheep Grazing," 20th c., pair of oils on board, each signedH. Assteya, "Sheep Drinking Water," and "Sheep Grazing," 20th c., pair of oils on board, each signed lower left, each presented in wood frames, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Framed H.- 7 in., W.- 9 inSee Sold Price
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper521930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting - Cottage Green Landscape c. 1930's$190
10 hrs LeftJasper52Winter Scene Tirol Kitzbuhel, Impressionist Landscape, Signed Oil Painting c. 1960's$260
Oct 02Jasper52French Surrealist Oil Painting Figurative Scene Family with Horse Landscape c. 1970s$1,000
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998$75(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH C$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Decorative Bronze and Porcelain Vase Urns with Cherub Handles 18.25 in. height$100(1 bid)