Sold2021Illegibly Signed Woodblock Print 20th CenturyIllegibly signed woodblock print on paper, 20th century, depicting man drawing birds and sun, in the style of Rockwell Kent, bearing illegible pencil signature lower right, monogrammed AR in image. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROCKWELL KENT (NY, 1882-1971) - "Bowsprit", woodROCKWELL KENT (NY, 1882-1971) - "Bowsprit", wood engraving on paper, pencil signed, inscribed "To Egremont", 1930, edition of 120, Burne-Jones 56. Label verso from W. Graham Arader III, King of PrussiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rockwell Kent (1882-1971) illustrated ShakespeareForty Drawings Done By Rockwell Kent- to illustrate the Works of William Shakespeare, number 338 of 1000, one woodblock is signed in pencil, published by Garden City Publishing Co. Inc., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Coastal Scene Woodblock PrintsSigned and titled in pencil foreign language, together with a WPA style woodblock print, in the style of Rockwell Kent, appears unsigned. 8-1/2"h x 10"w, image sightline, 6-1/2"h x 6-3/4"w image sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rockwell Kent, "Sea and Sky"Rockwell Kent, "Sea and Sky", signed woodblock print sight: 10 x 6.5 in., frame: 15 x 11 in. Provenance: Property from a New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Starry Knight, 1933Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Starry Knight, 1933 Wood engraving, pencil signed 'Rockwell Kent' (lower right). Image 7 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Norman Kent Woodblock Engravings5 Norman Kent Woodblock Engravings. Collection of five pencil signed woodblock engravings by artist Norman Kent (1903-1972). "School Alley" measures 11.75 inches x 7.75 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Norman Kent Woodblock Engravings5 Norman Kent Woodblock Engravings. Collection of five pencil signed woodblock engravings by artist Norman Ken t(1903-1972). "The Duck Pond" measures 8 inches x 10.25 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaoru KAWANO: Rooster Running - WoodblockWoodblock print of a "Rooster Running", by Kaoru Kawano (Japanese, 1916-1965) pencil signed woodblock print, unmounted. [11" H x 16 1/2" W]. Minor crumpled edges; image fresh and strong.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROCKWELL KENT (NY, 1882-1971)"Eskimo Mother and Child", lithograph, 1937, pencil signed, in modern black box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 18" x 22", image: 9 1/2" x 13", fine condition, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROCKWELL KENT (NY, 1882-1971)"Solar Fade-Out", stone lithograph on paper, 1937, pencil signed, series unknown, BJ.116. In black mitered frame, matted under non-glare glass. OS: 21 1/2" x 17 1/4", impression: 13" x 10". Fine condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971), , Starry NightRockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Starry Night 1933. Edition of 1750. Pencil signed 'Rockwell Kent' bottom right, wood engraving on paper Image size (sight): 6 7/8 x 4.8 in. (17.4 x 12.3cm) Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japanese, 1876-1950).Pencil signed Japanese woodblock print titled, "Carp in Pond" by Hiroshi Yoshida. Signed lower right, with title lower left. Additional characters. From a Bronx, NY estate. Dimensions: imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1911-1995).Pencil signed Japanese woodblock print "Village of Plums" by Toshi Yoshida. Signed lower right and titled lower left; with additional characters and seal stamps. From a Manhattan, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rockwell Kent Signed LithographRockwell Kent Signed Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, Eskimo mother and child circa 1937, sight 13" x 9 1/2", matted behind glass in wood frame, 21" x 17 1/2". CONDITION: Some foxing spots on prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Kent R.A., Framed Woodblock PrintNorman Kent R.A., Framed Woodblock Print. Pencil signed and titled in lower margin. 1959 National Academy of Design Art Exhibition label verso. Image Size: 6 x 8 in. Overall Size: 20 x 14.75 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laurence Donovan - "Keeper of Foxes""Keeper of the Foxes" color woodblock, pencil signed. Titled and dated "1966", and numbered 3/50. Dimensions: Sight: 12.75" H x 9.5" W; Frame: 22.75&See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Rockwell KentRockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971), "Bowsprit," 1930, wood engraving, pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 120, printed by Elmer Adler, published by Pynson Printers, image: 5.5"h x 7"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rockwell Kent Listed American Artist 1882-1971 Original Wood Engraving Pencil Signed "Men at Work" 1Rockwell Kent Listed American Artist 1882-1971 Original Wood Engraving Pencil Signed "Men at Work" 11"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET PATTERSON "Windblown Trees"MARGARET PATTERSON (1867 - 1950) Color woodblock print, "Windblown Trees," Boston, MA Matted and framed Pencil signed and titled Image: 7 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIRO KASAMATSU (Japanese, 1898-1991).Pencil Signed Shiro Kasamatsu Japanese woodblock print "Sea of Echigo". Signed lower right with additional stamps/inscriptions to left border. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazumi Amano Woodblock Print - AbstractKazumi Amano embossed abstract Japanese woodblock print, pencil signed and titled "Correlation 1970 15/30". [Art: 22 x 20 inches; Frame: 27 x 25 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Kazumi Amano Woodblock PrintKazumi Amano modern embossed woodblock print, pencil signed, titled and dated 1968 "From Guage". [Art: 31 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Rockwell Kent Wood Engraving, Mountain ClimberRockwell Kent (American 1882-1971) Mountain Climber, 1933, wood engraving, signed in pencil lower right, The Print Club of Cleveland edition no.11 for 1933, edition of 235 plus 15, matted and framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35044: Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Mountain Cli$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKaoru Kawano (Japanese, 1916-1965) Woodblock Prints$150
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseE.M. WASHINGTON Pencil Signed WOODBLOCK PRINT Bait House "1938"$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print$1
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print$50