Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Massoni (Milano, 1930) DILLY DALLY TOILETTE, WODDEN AND PLASTIC MATERIAL STRUCTURE,Luigi Massoni(Milano, 1930) DILLY DALLY TOILETTE, WODDEN AND PLASTIC MATERIAL STRUCTURE, WHITE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY TOILETTE MODELLO DILLY DALLY struttura in legno e materiale plastico rivestita in pellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2022RODOLFO ARICO' Untitled.Untitled. 1962. Oil on canvas . Cm 163,00 x 156,00. Signature and year lower right. Defects. Aricò Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002): "DEAR CLARICE"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 Condition: with portfolio box only containing "Dear Clarice" by Nikki De Saint Phalle Note: comes with original Eight by Eight portfolio box 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s. Steel, white enamelled metal and gray methacrylate. (h 40 cm.; d 44 cm.) (slight defects and minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s.Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s. Black painted wood, decorated in polychrome. Signed lower right. (140x51x51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved plywood and orange lacquered. (72x58x74 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002)Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002) Suspension lamp model "Viscontea". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Structure in metal wire and cocoon covering. (h 103 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered plywood. Prototype cushions covered in white skai made by Sbanotto. (71.5x58See Sold Price
Sold2022NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002): UNTITLEDfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 73/250 lower left;See Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle, French (1930 - 2002)Niki de Saint Phalle, French (1930 - 2002) Artist Proof Color Lithograph "Dreaming Under a Cactus Tree" Signed and Edition 3 of 25. Measures 19-3/4" x 25-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $60See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Alvise". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1966.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Alvise". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1966. White methacrylate, white painted metal. Speciment of the first edition. (h 50 cm.) (slight defects) ITSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliquesJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliques model "Fresnel - 1148". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1966 drawingGlazed glass on the inner surface and aluminum painted red, black and white. (h 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 – 2002)Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 – 2002).Sans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier Aches, signée dans la planche.Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite.Numéroté à 150 ex. 50 x 65See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930) (Attributed) CircularLuigi Massoni (Milano 1930) (Attributed) Circular table. Italy, 1960s. Glass top and cross-shaped structure in polished crystal and brass. (h 73 cm.; d 128 cm.) (defects) IT (Attribuito) Tavolo circolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002) Group of four wall lamps model "Noce". Produced byAchille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002) Group of four wall lamps model "Noce". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1972. Black painted aluminum, molded glass lid. Mark under the base. (36.5x20x26 cm.) (dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002), D'AprèsNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002), D'AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier Arches, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté See Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Les baigneusesNiki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Les baigneuses Sérigraphie sur papier n° 285 / 2500 et signé en bas à droite dans la planche 50 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair model "4867". Produced by Kartell, Italy, 1968. Brown polyamide. (42.5x71x44 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Private collection Exhibition "Looking for"See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002) Clothes hanger model "Servotutto". Produced byAchille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002) Clothes hanger model "Servotutto". Produced by Zanotta, Nova Milanese, 1986. Black painted metal. Marked under the base. (h 171 cm.) (slight defects) ITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiò Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Sun", H 8.25" W 5.5" Depth$1,100
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Niki de Saint Phalle (French-American, 1930-2002)£400
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Bernd Berner (1930-2002) German Postwar & Contemporary Painter$950
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCELLO VETTOR CASSINARI, Figura femminile, Olio su tela€50
Oct 11DuMouchellesRodolfo Tarallo (Uruguayan, B. 1930) Oil on Canvas, Cabin with Idled Horse, H 24" W 30"$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRodolfo Dordoni, Two table lights 'Seltz 898.11', 2000 (design)€1,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PINO PINELLI, Pittura BL, Tecnica mista tre elementi€12,000
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsVintage 1930's trembler flower necklace in the style of Coro with enamel and rhinestone accents,$10
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsHussey (Christopher) English Country Houses: Early [Middle & Late] Georgian 1715-1760 [-1840], 3£350
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$54(10 bids)