Sold20225 American prints5 American prints all signed in pencil, various sizes Joseph Margulies- ''After the Storm'' & ''Misty Morning''- 2 aquatints; William Mc Kim- ''Mountain Lion''- lithograph; Umberto Romano- ''FrighteneSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 ART POSTERS BY NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY;LOT OF TWO ART POSTERS BY NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY; *OVERGROWN QUARRY* BY WILLIAM THON COPYRIGHT DATED 1971 & *MISTY MORNING* BY MALCOM THOMPSON, COPYRIGHT DATED 1976. LARGEST IS 38 IN X 30 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2017LAURENCE STEPHEN LOWRY (ENGLISH 1887-1976), LOT (7)LAURENCE STEPHEN LOWRY (ENGLISH 1887-1976), LOT (7) INCLUDING WATERCOLOR ON CARD STOCK, MISTY MORNING, SIGNED 1938, 9 X 6 1/4"; (5) SHEETS, GRAPHITE ASSORTED VIGNETTES ON NOTE PAD PAPER, SOME SIGNED 1See Sold Price
Sold2023sgnd William Jewell o/bd impressionist landscape w 2 fihures on a path - label on verso & titledsgnd William Jewell o/bd impressionist landscape w 2 fihures on a path - label on verso & titled "Misty Morning" - overall framed size 18"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2018George Inness (American, 1825-1894) A Misty Morning.George Inness (American, 1825-1894) A Misty Morning. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Dated c. 1856-57 by Michael Quick. This work has been authenticated by Michael Quick in a letter dated July 25, 2011, in wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Grelle "Misty Morning Strasbourg" oilMartin Grelle "Misty Morning Strasbourg" oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, "Martin Grelle 1984". Canvas: 24"H x 20"W; Frame: 34.5"H x 30.25"W. Martin Grelle (American/Texas, b. 1954).See Sold Price
Sold2016119 Pcs. Roger Williams Corinthian Pattern SterlingRoger Williams, 1891, Corinthian Pattern later bought out by Mount Vernon. Engraved "C" on handle. Including: (24) dinner knives, sterling silver hollow handle with stainless steel flat blade, (12) taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Hummel MORNING STROLL 375 TMK4Rare Hummel, Morning Stroll prototype. Hummel is about 25% larger then issued piece in 1994. Originally called "Walking the Baby". Modeled by Gerhard Skrobek in 1964. This piece has a Dachshund runninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile A Gruppe, "Misty Morning Cove" Oil Painting on Board, Original FrameEmile A Gruppe, "Misty Morning Cove" Oil Painting on Board, Original Frame. Vintage. Fishing Boats in a Cove. Signed and titled on verso. size: 20 x 24, 26.75 x 30.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leota W Loop 20x24 O/C #56 "Misty Morning"Leota W Loop (IN, 1893-1961) 20x24 , O/C , signed lower left , #56 "Misty Morning" , Depicting: Brown County, IN, Courthouse and home in landscape , Titled: inscribed and numbered 56 on stretcher, preSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER WILLIAMS SILVER CO. STERLING PLATTERROGER WILLIAMS SILVER CO. PIERCED STERLING PLATTER, PROVIDENCE, C. 1900-15, DIA 15 3/4":Having a pierced lattice and floral motif at the rim, and monogrammed at the well. Marked at the underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Misty Morning 1932 woodblock Seki NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, Doi Publisher, mid-edition printing by Seki, from original block-set. SIZE IN INCHES: 10.5 x 16 COMMENTS: Skillfully executed "bokashi" shading, "gauffrage" (embossing)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Cozzens (NY, 1846-1928), A Misty MorningFrederic Cozzens (NY, 1846-1928), A Misty Morningwatercolor, signed and dated "Fred S. Cozzens '07" at lower left, retains separate inscription to framing verso, matted and framed. Sight size 13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Williams Rococo Sterling Silver Cake StandDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver cake plate by Roger Williams Silver Co. The piece features an intricate openwork pattern incorporating cherubs, dolphins, griffins and vines and stands on a short round coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Williams Sterling Open Work Cake PlateRoger Williams sterling silver cake plate with intricate open work featuring dragons, cherubs and vines with a solid circular center. The plate is mounted on a short round pedestal base. Signed undersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916), Misty Morning LandscapeRobert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916), Misty Morning Landscapeoil on board, signed lower left, late 19th century, presented under glass in the likely original frame. Board 7 3/4 x 11 1/4 in.; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roger Williams Sterling Silver Cake Plate.A Roger Williams Sterling Silver Cake Plate. Filigree silver footed cake plate with griffin decoration throughout. Monogrammed illegibly at center Diameter: 11" Wt: 17.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Woodblock - Misty Morning, Yotsuya ApproachArtist: Hasui, Kawase, 1883-1957 Title: Misty Morning, Yotsuya Approach Date: 1932 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches Illustrated: HasuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C "MISTY MORNING TIGER" BY GARY SWANSONNICE PAINTING--HAND WRITTEN NOTE ON BACK FROM ARTIST -- GOOD CONDITION -- 5 1/4" x 7 1/2" IMAGE SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest W. Watson Woodblock Print [Misty Morning]Ernest W. Watson original pencil signed woodblock print. Signed in pencil "Ernest W. Watson" lower right. Titled and dated in pencil "March 1926" lower left. Measures 9.5" x 9" (plate size) and measurSee Sold Price
Sold20161901 Roger Williams sterling reticulated low round1901 Roger Williams sterling reticulated low round tazza w/ Italian Renaissance repousse design, 17.3 troy ozs, dia 11€See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER WILLIAMS STERLING COFFEE SETThree piece Roger Williams sterling silver coffee set. Coffee pot 7" tall. 14 OZT.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMorning Stroll Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsRobin Williams Good Morning Vietnam Signed Soundtrack Album Cover with Vinyl PSA$10
2 days LeftEldred'sDALE WILLIAM NICHOLS (Nebraska/Illinois/Arizona, 1904-1995), "Midwest Morning", 1945., Lithograph,$150