Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Cup With Wheele Cut DecorationAncient Roman Glass Cup With Wheele Cut DecorationMount Scopus, Jerusalem / 1st - 3rd Century A.D. / Glass / H = 10.5 cm (4 9/64 in)Fascinating roman blue glass cup with two wheel cut lines and one wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Green Mastoid Cup w/ Wheel Cut LinesRoman, early Imperial Period, ca. 1st to early 2nd century CE. A lovely mastoid cup that is free-blown from transparent yellow-green glass. The attractive vessel features a rounded base, an inverted bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN GLASS CAGE-CUPCa. 250 - 400 AD, or later A glass cage-cup with a pale iridescent hemispherical body with rounded base, curved and outsplayed rim; wheelcut decoration in the form of a blue collar of projecting openwSee Sold Price
2021Greek Hellenistic Glass Bowl w/ Wheel Cut DecorationGreek, Hellenistic, ca. 1st century BCE to 1st century CE. An elegant, mold formed Hellenistic glass bowl of an attractive hemispheric shape with a rounded base that is able to sit on its own. The vesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Sassanian Glass Cup w/ Faceted BodyAncient Near East / Central Asia, Sassanian (Sasanian / Sasanid) Empire, ca. 3rd to 6th century CE. A beautiful wheel-cut glass bowl, translucent and pale-green in appearance, with a slight concave baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Glass Cup - Vibrant Green/Yellow Hue**First Time At Auction** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A vibrant, wheel-cut glass cup presenting a hue of translucent green and 4 finely executed horizontal striations across itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Glass Cup w/ Etched Designs & IridescenceRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 3rd to 4th century CE. A large free-blown translucent glass cup with intricate etched decorations around the exterior walls. The vessel sits on a petite flattened base andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Victorian Glass ItemsGlass chalice. Applied base, 8in.H. x 4in.W.; Bohemian cranberry lustre glass vase. Wheel cut decoration, 6.25in.H. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Cameo Glass BowlCameo glass bowl. Acorn and oak leaf wheel-cut decoration; 5.5in.H. x 8.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Cameo Glass VaseThree(3) color cameo glass vase. Acorn and leaf wheel cut decoration; 7.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass Center CompoteCut Glass Center Vase Compote with Wheel Cut Decorations. Measures approx. 8" t x 10" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wheel Cut Cameo Glass VaseLimited edition cameo glass vase. Wheel cut floral decoration with gilt trim. Artist signed and inscribed at the underside; 11.5in.H. x 6.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Vase SignedDaum Nancy French Cameo Glass Vase Signed.Large French cameo glass vase. Wheel cut, four-color tulip decoration. Signed; 17in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Wheel Cut Stags & Castle Stein W Fancy HandleBlown Glass 1L 12” Stein. Ruby stained and wheel-cut stag and castle decoration. Matching inlay lid. Fancy double loop handle. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Cameo Glass VaseWheel cut cameo glass vase. Floral and leaf decoration; 10in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold20196X Cut Etched Crystal Glass Stemware Shrimp Caviar Cups6X Cut Etched Crystal Glass Stemware Shrimp Caviar Cups with flower decorations and lifted inserts for suspension above ice. Size: 5 h , 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Punch Cup/Underplate, ABCGRoman Punch Cup/Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5"x 5", Kimberly Pattern Designed By W.C. Anderson For Libbey, Wilbur & The Late Mary Bluhm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Glass Cup w/ Blue TrailingRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 3rd to 4th century CE. A beautiful free-blown cup formed from translucent, pale yellow-green glass with a tooled discoid foot, tall walls which gently flare outwards towardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Glass Cup w/ Applied Blue Dots**Originally Listed At $400** Roman, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th century CE. A lovely glass cup formed from beautiful yellow-green glass with four dark cobalt-blue glass appliques applied equidistanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Glass Cup w/ Green Hue**First Time At Auction** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A pretty and nearly translucent glass cup with a light green hue resting on a ring base with walls that swell gently up theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Glass Cup w/ Ribbed BaseRoman, early Imperial Period, ca. 1st to early 2nd century CE. A lovely cup formed from nearly transparent glass of a pale green-yellow hue. The body rests on a concave base with 9 pattern-molded ribsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Roman Glass Cup w/ Yellow-Green Hues**First Time At Auction** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 3rd to 4th century CE. A wonderful cup formed from near-transparent glass of a vivid yellow-green color. The vessel presents with a petite concaveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Glass Cup w/ Spiraled Ribs100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $300** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Glass wheel-cut Flask.Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A beautiful e glass flask with a slight concave base, spherical body, a pinched neck line, a tubular neck, and a collared rim. A pair of horizontal wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Centerpiece Bowl Leaf & Vine w/ Flower Frog$1,800
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFancy Glass Bowl, Candle Holder and Creamer Cup$10