Sold2019ROMAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 DIDO AND AENEASROMAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 DIDO AND AENEAS (?) Oil on canvas (old relining). 55 x 73 cm (F. 82 x 99 cm). Part. old restored. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Southern Rhineland. RÖSee Sold Price
Sold2019SOUTH AMERIKAN/SPANISH SCHOOL Master active about 1800SOUTH AMERIKAN/SPANISH SCHOOL Master active about 1800 SAINT FRANCIS IN THE TRANSFIGURATION Oil on wooden panel. 32,5 x 23,5 cm (F. 45 x 37 cm). Plate with min. vertical short crack. Frame. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL Master active middl 18th century AMPHORAITALIAN SCHOOL Master active middl 18th century AMPHORA WITH FLOWERS Pen and brown ink, grey wash on beige handmade paper. 10,3 x 15 cm (F. 30 x 33,5 cm). In the lower right monogrammed 'EF'. Partly lSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OFITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OF THREE FLOATING CUPIDS HOLDING A BANDEROLE Pen and brown wash heightened with white on brownish paper. 31 x 22 cm (F. 50 x 40 cm). In the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020NORTHERN ITALIEN/VENETIAN SCHOOL Master, active in theNORTHERN ITALIEN/VENETIAN SCHOOL Master, active in the middle of the 17th century. SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 54 cm (F. 84 cm x 70 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALO-FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active about 1700 STUDY OFITALO-FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active about 1700 STUDY OF TWO NYMPHS HOLDING A VASE Pen and blyk ink, grey wash on bright handmade paper. 14,7 x 21,2 cm (F. 32,5 x 37 cm). Edges cut, mounted on paper. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTRIAN/BOHEMIAN SCHOOL Master, active in the 18thAUSTRIAN/BOHEMIAN SCHOOL Master, active in the 18th century. MONUMENTAL PAINTING OF ST. JOHN NEPOMUK WITH ANGELS. IN THE BACK THE FINDING OF THE SAINT'S BODY AFTER THE BRIDGE FALL Oil on canvas. 243 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the second halfDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the second half of the 17th century. ORPHEUS AND THE ANIMALS Oil on canvas (relined). 97 cm x 172 cm (F. 114 cm x 189 cm). Min. restored and min. damaged. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active probably at the endDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active probably at the end of the 18th century. PORTRAIT OF A BOY Oil on canvas. 32,5 cm x 32,5 cm (F. 42 cm x 42 cm). Surface slightly dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman School, 16th Century The Martyrdom of Saints Eulampia and Eulampius (2) unframedRoman School, 16th Century The Martyrdom of Saints Eulampia and Eulampius a pair, oil on panel, en grisaille 50.1 x 72.8cm (19 3/4 x 28 11/16in). (2) unframedSee Sold Price
Sold201617TH C OLD MASTERS ITALIAN ST. JEROME OIL PAINTING17th century, museum quality, Italian School old master oil painting on canvas depicting Saint Jerome. Canvas has been relined. Measures 26" (66.04cm) height by 23" (58.42cm) width plus 5" (12.7cm) frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Master of the Mansi Magdalene (Antwerp, active circa 1490-1530) Saint Mary MagdaleneFollower of Master of the Mansi Magdalene (Antwerp, active circa 1490-1530) Saint Mary Magdalene oil on panel 57.7 x 43.2cm (22 11/16 x 17in). Footnotes: The present work is based on the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, LakeSEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, Lake Constance area and Salzburg about 1560/1610. THE MIRACULOUS CATCH OF FISH. THE CALLING OF SAINT PETER Oil on massive wooden panel. 83 cm x 169 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Masters School Painting of a Classical WomanOld Masters School Painting of a Classical Woman Oil on canvas. Probably depicting Saint Cecilia. 29 x 24 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School 17th Century Saint Lawrence as a Deacon of the Roman ChurchItalian School 17th Century Saint Lawrence as a Deacon of the Roman Church Oil on canvas 36 x 26 inches (91.5 x 66 cm) Provenance: Property of a Florida estate C Property from the Estate of a Miami CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental, "Death of Saint Catherine", O/CContinental School, "Death of St. Catherine" - likely 18th century, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. An Old Master style painting depicting the death of Saint Catherine. Unframed approximately 59"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Rainey Street Richmond Hill$20
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Old Master Painting 18th-19th century School of Goya$1,500
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Old Master engraving by Jan Luyken The Final Judgment$650
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from a$1,000