Sold2024W.J. Engstrom. 1937. Middle Road (?) Bermuda. Oil painting on canvas board. Signed and dated lowerW.J. Engstrom. 1937. Middle Road (?) Bermuda. Oil painting on canvas board. Signed and dated lower right. Overall: 15.5 x 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE JACOBS (BELGIAM 1859-1940), O/C/PUntitled (a cow on the road and a farm girl.) Oil on canvas board, signed lower left Dimensions: framed H 24.5" x W 20.75", sight H 20.75" x W 17" Condition: upper right side repair to the canvas boarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Berneker, Woodland Landscape, O/CLouis F. Berneker (American, 1876-1937), woodland landscape with road, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" h x 24" w (view), 24" h x 28" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015American School Landscape Oil on CanvasAmerican oil on canvas landscape depicting a rural farm along a dirt road with mountainous background. Signed lower right "G. W. Head". Housed in a carved gilt wood frame. Sight - 11 3/4" H x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023P. KORNSTADT: Landscape - Oil PaintingOil on canvas board painting of a rural landscape with farm road and sheep by houses, signed "P. Kornstadt" lower left. [Art: 27" H x 38" W; Frame: 31" H x 43" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL RAWSON (1884-1970) PAINTING, FARM & MOUNTAINSFramed oil painting on canvas, Farm Below the Mountains, signed lower right, dated 1937, Carl W. Rawson (Carl Wendell Rawson, Minnesota, Iowa, 1884-1970), sight: 24.25"h, 31.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles W. Eaton "Evening at the Farm" Oil, 1889Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857–1937). "Evening at the Farm" - 1889, oil on canvas painting, signed and dated lower left, marked "New York" to verso. Tonal painting depicting a farm in a fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVASOIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 27", FARM LANDSCAPE:A farm landscape depicting a woman walking on a road near farm buildings and a man sitting on a bridge fishing. Illegibly signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting by Paul ParkinsonPaul Parkinson (American, 20th century) "Farm on Lumbard Road," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farm Winterscape by R.D. Schultz (AM 1915-2007)Large oil on canvas winterscape by R.D. Schultz (AM 1915-2007) depicting snow covered farm scene with figure in road and mountains signed LR. Canvas measures approx. 38" W x 32" H in vintage wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Insley. Oil on Canvas, Rockland FarmAlbert Babb Insley (American, 1842-1937). An oil on canvas farm landscape titled "Rockland Farm". Signed lower right. Canvas: 12-1/4in x 18-1/2in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, o/c, "Farm on lake w/Man in Boat", late 19thPainting, oil/canvas, "Farm on lake w/Man in Boat", late 19th c., 8"x11", on rear on frame in pencil, Hans Holm", dated 1884 but hard to read initial sig at lower right on paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank C. Bensing(New York/Illinois, 1893-1983) Oil on canvas rural farm road in the upcountry. Nicely framed and signed lower right. H8 3/4" W12" Sold from the collection of a Spartanburg gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Mid Century Farm Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Vintage Eastern European mid-century signed oil on canvas farm girl w/wheelbarrow. Man on steps of farmhouse in background. Signed in lower right corner, illegible signature, unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Visentini (Italian b. 1937) oil on canvas, Coastal Scene, Seascape w/ cliffs over looking theG. Visentini (Italian b. 1937) oil on canvas, Coastal Scene, Seascape w/ cliffs over looking the ocean. signed lower right, 24 x 20 inches. overall framed size 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: Estate of CySee Sold Price
Sold2024William Conger (American, b. 1937) Compatriot, 2005William Conger (American, b. 1937) Compatriot, 2005 oil on canvas signed W. Conger (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 60 inches. The Private Collection of Debra and Harry Seigle, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American (Born 1937) PaintingPeter Max, American (Born 1937) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Woman's Bust w/ Flowers & Hearts". Signed Upper Right & Marked & Dated on the Back 2013 & Numbered by the Peter Max Archives 330725. Also, DediSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BECKER OIL ON CANVAS 1967DAVID BECKER [AMERICAN B.1937] OIL ON CANVAS, 1967 H 38", W 32" SURREALISTIC FIGURE:Seated figure. Monogrammed "DB '67" and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Chabas (French, 1869-1937) Oil On Canvas, H 22.5'' W 37.5''Paul Emile Chabas (French, 1869-1937) Oil On Canvas, H 22.5'' W 37.5'' | Signed lower left. Framed H 26", W 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) NEO-EXPRESSIONST OIL ON CANVAS, 1977, H 60", W 43.5", UNTITLEDJOHN BEARDMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) NEO-EXPRESSIONST OIL ON CANVAS, 1977, H 60", W 43.5", UNTITLED ABSTRACT A 1977 Neo-Expressionist oil on canvas by John Beardman. Depicting a playfully applied abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Neil Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Oil On Canvas, "The Homestead Road", H 12'' W 16''Joe Neil Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Oil On Canvas, "The Homestead Road", H 12'' W 16'' | Signed in the lower left. Titled and signed on verso. Depicting a sunrise over over a muddy homestead road. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald L Lubeck (American b. 1942-) Landscape- Country Farm Road, oil on canvas, 20 x 40 inches.Gerald L Lubeck (American b. 1942-) Landscape- Country Farm Road, oil on canvas, 20 x 40 inches. Signed lower right 27-1/2 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland SchoolGeorge Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Rural Farm Landscape, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Â 16 x 20 in, canvas size 20 x 24 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Osro Eggleston (American, 1867-1937) Oil On Canvas, 1896, "Time Passes", H 38'' W 26''Benjamin Osro Eggleston (American, 1867-1937) Oil On Canvas, 1896, "Time Passes", H 38'' W 26'' | Signed an dated in the lower left. "Time Passes" on the gravestone in the lower right. Depicting threeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLyon & TurnbullFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1883-1937)£120,000